11th CSC London Chess Classic FIDE Open

Organizer(s)Chess in Schools and Communities
FederationEngland ( ENG )
Tournament directorIO Alex Holowczak
Chief ArbiterIA Alex Holowczak
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Tim Dickinson, IA Aleksandra Dimitrijevic
ArbiterNA Emma-Jane Billington-Phillips, IA Matthew Carr, FA Chris Howell, FA Angelina Kontini, IA Jack Rudd
Time control40/90 + G/30 + 30'/move from move 1
LocationOlympia Conference Centre, London
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/11/29 to 2019/12/06
Rating-Ø2051
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 06.12.2019 01:01:12, Creator/Last Upload: chessinschools

Tournament selectionFIDE Open
Weekend: Open, Under 2050, Under 1825, Under 1600
Weekday: Under 2050, Under 1750
Rapid: Women, Open, Under 2050, Under 1825, Under 1600
Blitz: Group A, Group B, Group C, Group D, Group E, Group F, Group G, Group H
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 8, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8
GamesThere are 576 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player info

SGP
NameLee Qing Aun
TitleFM
Starting rank43
Rating2228
Rating national0
Rating international2228
Performance rating2184
FIDE rtg +/--6,0
Points4,5
Rank50
FederationSGP
Club/CityNone
Ident-Number0
Fide-ID5804167
Year of birth 2001

 

Rd.Bo.SNoNameRtgClub/CityPts.Res.
140125Gopakumar Siddharth1848None3,5w 1
230107Pellicoro Nathalie1967Sk Bern4,0s 1
31213GMArkell Keith C2445Cheddleton 4ncl6,0w 0
41418IMClarke Brandon Gi2431Wood Green5,0- 1K
51320IMMerry Alan B2426Barbican6,0s ½
61424IMPercivaldi Martin2384Koegeskakklub6,0s 0
72576CMWillmoth Robert F2108Barnet Knights4,0w ½
82477Seymour Timothy P2107Surbiton4,5s ½
92975Pollack Oscar2112Hendon4,5w