11th CSC London Chess Classic FIDE Open

Organizer(s)Chess in Schools and Communities
FederationEngland ( ENG )
Tournament directorIO Alex Holowczak
Chief ArbiterIA Alex Holowczak
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Tim Dickinson, IA Aleksandra Dimitrijevic
ArbiterNA Emma-Jane Billington-Phillips, IA Matthew Carr, FA Chris Howell, FA Angelina Kontini, IA Jack Rudd
Time control40/90 + G/30 + 30'/move from move 1
LocationOlympia Conference Centre, London
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/11/29 to 2019/12/06
Rating-Ø2051
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 06.12.2019 23:10:23, Creator/Last Upload: chessinschools

Tournament selectionFIDE Open
Weekend: Open, Under 2050, Under 1825, Under 1600
Weekday: Under 2050, Under 1750
Rapid: Women, Open, Under 2050, Under 1825, Under 1600
Blitz: Group A, Group B, Group C, Group D, Group E, Group F, Group G, Group H, Knockout
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 645 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player info

POL
NameCzerw Dawid
TitleFM
Starting rank40
Rating2255
Rating national0
Rating international2255
Performance rating2286
FIDE rtg +/-11,0
Points5,5
Rank34
FederationPOL
Club/CityUks Pionier Jastrzebie-Zdroj
Ident-Number0
Fide-ID1145746
Year of birth 1997

 

Rd.Bo.SNoNameRtgClub/CityPts.Res.
137122Patel Rishi1891Harrow3,5s 1
228112CMRoyal Shreyas1941Battersea5,0w 1
3910GMGormally Daniel W24914ncl Blackthorne Russia6,5s 0
427111Deaconu Mihai Ionut1957None5,0w 1
596GMFodor Tamas Jr2533Cheddleton6,0s 1
6812GMFlear Glenn C2463Aix-En-Provence6,0w 0
71422GMMcDonald Neil R2412Wood Green6,0s 0
82273Bucher Grant W21214ncl Sussex Martlets4,5w ½
92689Orgler Philipp2047British Bangla Chess Associati4,5s 1