11th CSC London Chess Classic FIDE Open

Organizer(s)Chess in Schools and Communities
FederationEngland ( ENG )
Tournament directorIO Alex Holowczak
Chief ArbiterIA Alex Holowczak
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Tim Dickinson, IA Aleksandra Dimitrijevic
ArbiterNA Emma-Jane Billington-Phillips, IA Matthew Carr, FA Chris Howell, FA Angelina Kontini, IA Jack Rudd
Time control40/90 + G/30 + 30'/move from move 1
LocationOlympia Conference Centre, London
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/11/29 to 2019/12/06
Rating-Ø2051
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 06.12.2019 01:01:12 / Page cached 06.12.2019 05:59:37 105min., Creator/Last Upload: chessinschools

Tournament selectionFIDE Open
Weekend: Open, Under 2050, Under 1825, Under 1600
Weekday: Under 2050, Under 1750
Rapid: Women, Open, Under 2050, Under 1825, Under 1600
Blitz: Group A, Group B, Group C, Group D, Group E, Group F, Group G, Group H
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 8, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8
GamesThere are 576 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player info

IND
NamePraggnanandhaa R
TitleGM
Starting rank3
Rating2586
Rating national0
Rating international2586
Performance rating2752
FIDE rtg +/-16,1
Points7
Rank1
FederationIND
Club/CityNone
Ident-Number307156
Fide-ID25059530
Year of birth 2005

 

Rd.Bo.SNoNameRtgClub/CityPts.Res.
1386Eche Sylvain2054Hammersmith4,0w 1
2355Brozel Sacha2188Hendon4,5s 1
3328IMBates Richard A2342Hackney5,5w 1
4311IMSong Raymond2468None6,0s 1
514GMSmirnov Anton2573None7,0w ½
629IMPetrov Martin2497Maritza-Iztok Radnevo6,0s 1
722GMMoussard Jules2600Asnières6,0w 1
811GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr2605Gurukul6,5s ½
917GMGrover Sahaj2508Port Elizabeth6,0w