25. Hit open 2020 - A tournament

Organizer(s)Chess club Nova Gorica, Slovenia
FederationSlovenia ( SLO )
Tournament directorMatjaz Loviscek FIDE ID 14603241
Chief ArbiterIA Ana Srebrnic FIDE ID 14603314
Deputy Chief ArbiterFranc Poglajen FIDE ID 14604817
ArbiterAndreja Dobrovoljc FIDE ID 14609835, Spela Orehek FIDE ID 14605872
Time control90 min + 30 s/move
LocationNova Gorica
Rating calculationRating international
Date2020/01/24 to 2020/01/30
Rating-Ø2064
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 30.01.2020 19:59:59, Creator/Last Upload: sahovski klub nova gorica

Tournament selectionHIT open A, HIT open B
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, BIH, CRO, ESP, HUN, IND, IRI, ITA, MKD, NOR, SLO, SRB, SWE, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 480 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp
12
GMKozul ZdenkoCRO2595ZSK Maribor7,00,046,550,52630
212
IMPlenca JadrankoCRO2463SD Ptuj6,50,047,052,02591
38
GMVetoshko VolodymyrUKR25026,50,046,551,52540
413
MKJanzelj TimSLO2448SK Ig6,50,046,551,02568
520
IMTomazini ZanSLO2385SK Impol Slovenska Bistrica6,50,044,048,02490
610
IMLodici LorenzoITA24776,50,042,546,52443
71
GMMarkus RobertSRB2599SK Ljubljana6,00,049,054,02569
85
GMJovanovic ZoranCRO25196,00,048,053,02488
93
GMAgdestein SimenNOR25606,00,047,052,02550
1022
IMKaasen Tor FredrikNOR23826,00,046,550,52517
116
GMTadic BrankoSRB25056,00,045,549,52456
1217
IMBaidetskyi ValentinUKR24116,00,045,049,52424
1323
IMDrnovsek GalSLO2371SS Tomo Zupan Kranj6,00,045,048,52416
144
GMKantor GergelyHUN25416,00,043,547,52384
159
IMDoric DarkoCRO2481SK Velenje Veplas6,00,043,547,52495
1611
GMCvitan OgnjenCRO2472SD Ptuj6,00,043,047,52433
177
GMSebenik MatejSLO2502SK Ljubljana6,00,040,545,02381
1819
FMSubelj JanSLO2400ZSK Maribor5,50,047,050,52403
1921
FMTryggestad Andreas GarbergNOR23845,50,045,550,02372
2033
FMGombac JanSLO2259SK Triglav Krsko5,50,044,048,02382
2118
FMPantzar MiltonSWE24065,50,044,048,02326
2215
GMFercec NenadCRO2423SD Sezana5,50,044,048,02380
2337
FMNielsen AndreNOR22135,50,043,047,02267
2439
FMCeschia IvanoITA22115,50,043,046,02303
2514
GMTratar MarkoSLO2444SK Branik Maribor5,50,042,546,52393
2654
FMTadic StefanSRB21065,50,040,043,52247
2768
Pagnutti LorenzoITA19675,50,039,541,52221
2835
FMTisaj DomenSLO2245SK Zalec5,50,037,541,02227
2948
Risteski EmilMKD21545,50,036,540,02133
3034
Sepehrkhoui ArdeshirIRI22575,50,033,536,52134
3127
FMSkuhala JernejSLO2302SD Pomgrad5,00,047,051,02394
3228
FMBeletic DanielSLO2291SD Posocje5,00,045,049,02366
3325
GMDrazic SinisaSRB23655,00,044,048,02284
3445
Melaa SondreNOR21705,00,042,546,02273
3529
FMStorme IsakSWE22845,00,042,046,02330
3641
Lindbol AleksanderNOR22085,00,042,046,02205
50
FMBelli GiorgioITA21425,00,042,046,02253
3826
IMJelen IgorSLO2336SK Ig5,00,041,044,52286
3924
FMMarn JanSLO2366ZSK Maribor5,00,040,544,02260
4016
FMMaksimovic BojanBIH24195,00,040,044,02206
4140
MKDebevec BlazSLO2211SK Komenda5,00,040,044,02094
4252
MKSrebrnic VojkoSLO2137SK Nova Gorica5,00,039,543,02158
4347
FMPraznik AntonSLO2158SD Vrhnika5,00,039,042,52165
4430
MKBrinovec DavidSLO2279SK Zalec5,00,038,542,52196
4592
Slettum Karl AnkerNOR17435,00,038,540,51973
4632
FMTrussevich SergeySLO2265SK Ljubljana5,00,037,541,52128
4753
IITrussevich SimonSLO2123SK Ljubljana5,00,037,541,02138
4859
Gregoric AndrazSLO2056SK Nova Gorica5,00,036,540,02068
4966
IIOlenik Campa RudiSLO1968SD Domzale TAJFUN5,00,035,539,02049
5086
Balint PeterAUT17845,00,034,538,02020
5142
WFMUrh ZalaSLO2199SK Stari Mayr Kranj4,50,040,043,52082
5236
Bruaset EivindNOR22174,50,039,542,52163
5357
WFMHercog NusaSLO2074Celjski SK4,50,038,041,02031
5476
Palma MariaITA19254,50,037,540,02073
5572
IRacnik ToneSLO1953SD Vrhnika4,50,035,539,01930
5663
WFMTadic KatarinaSRB20224,50,034,538,01991
5784
Galinsky MishaNOR18334,50,034,537,51941
5846
Huse Sigurd KjelsbolNOR21674,50,034,536,52004
5987
Skaslien IngridNOR17814,50,034,037,02006
6067
Herega NejcSLO1967SK Nova Gorica4,50,034,036,51910
6174
Bozza GabrieleITA19414,50,033,036,01912
62108
WIGuid TajaSLO1641SK Ljubljana4,50,032,534,51871
6380
WIMihelic VesnaSLO1887SD Menges-Trzin4,00,040,043,02133
6444
WIMParnali S DhariaIND21834,00,038,540,52140
6538
MKPlaskan JureSLO2212SD Domzale TAJFUN4,00,038,042,02005
6631
MKSuta AndrazSLO2266SD Ptuj4,00,038,042,02022
6743
IMSekulic DusanSRB21904,00,037,040,02026
6860
Visintin RobertoITA20424,00,037,040,01995
6973
Privitera FrancoITA19474,00,036,538,52029
7051
Kobal SasaITA2141SK Nova Gorica4,00,036,039,01910
7161
Ciric PavleSRB20274,00,035,538,51903
7262
IISkrbec LeonSLO2025SK Postojna4,00,035,538,01954
7377
WIRuzic Pia MarieSLO1910SK Triglav Krsko4,00,035,038,01958
85
Hestvik EliasNOR18194,00,035,038,01990
7575
Tonel GiuliaITA19404,00,034,537,51982
7649
MKKersic MatejSLO2145SK Stari Mayr Kranj4,00,034,537,51845
7771
MKPirs MatjazSLO1956SK Slovenec Poljcane4,00,034,537,01944
7893
Gruden MartinaITA17414,00,034,037,01866
7955
MKMestek IgorSLO2089SD Kocevje4,00,033,536,51879
80105
Rigatti GiorgioITA16684,00,032,535,01911
8199
IBrank ZigaSLO1696SD Podpec4,00,032,034,51766
8264
Trombettoni AndreaITA20203,50,040,544,01998
83102
Zlatanovic SrdjanSLO1680SD Posocje3,50,036,038,01904
84101
IIMohar MartinSLO1688SD Pomgrad3,50,035,038,51914
8594
IIBajec BorutSLO1739SK Trzin3,50,034,537,51875
8670
Laco GiuseppeITA19653,50,034,037,01850
83
Kvendseth ThyraNOR18583,50,034,037,01874
8878
IMarinsek DenisSLO1894SD Vrhnika3,50,033,536,01714
8991
Petrosino GermanoITA17463,50,032,035,01842
9082
MKHocevar NikolaSLO1864ZSK Maribor3,50,031,533,51780
91114
Milicevic ZoranITA15853,50,031,034,51787
9288
MKFlorjancic RudiSLO1769SD Slovenske Konjice3,50,030,533,01699
9379
IILeban MatejSLO1893SD Posocje3,50,030,532,51739
94112
Eiding Amanda Mai IrgensNOR16053,50,029,532,01665
9598
IIGratton DamjanSLO1702SK Nova Gorica3,50,029,031,01663
9697
IIVicic MarkSLO1704SK Nova Gorica3,50,027,529,51694
97109
WIUrbanc TinaSLO1638SK Triglav Krsko3,50,027,029,01736
111
IIZlatanovic MarcusSLO1616SD Posocje3,50,027,029,01599
9965
IMarchesich GiovanniITA1980SD Piran3,00,037,541,52141
10058
Capaliku AleksITA20563,00,033,535,51940
101104
Perossa NicolasITA16713,00,032,535,51734
102113
IIPetrovcic CvetkoSLO1587SK Nova Gorica3,00,031,534,01709
103107
Plata Fernandez DiegoESP16473,00,028,531,01657
10489
Banovi AlitITA17673,00,028,030,01682
10596
ICokan MirkoSLO1709SD Domzale TAJFUN3,00,027,529,51695
106103
IISiraj SvitSLO1675SD Vrhnika3,00,027,029,01553
107106
Papler PeterSLO1666SK Stari Mayr Kranj2,50,032,034,01818
10890
IIvsek CvetoSLO1763SK Stari Mayr Kranj2,50,030,533,51694
109110
IIMarinc PrimozSLO1620SK Ljubljana2,50,030,532,51563
110100
Mihelj EdvardSLO1690SK Nova Gorica2,50,025,026,51475
11156
WMKKuhar LarisaSLO2083SK Triglav Krsko2,00,034,537,50
11295
IIMikuz SlavkoSLO1715SD Caven Ajdovscina2,00,030,032,01555
11381
MKTavcar RadoSLO1867SD Podpec2,00,029,531,51568
11469
MKFurlan AlesSLO1966SK Nova Gorica1,00,031,033,01788

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)