12th Greek Youth Team Ch

Organizer(s)Greek Chess Federation, MAPO 'Keravnos' Oraiokastrou
FederationGreece ( GRE )
Tournament directorTsarouhas, Vasilios 4203437
Chief ArbiterIA Gerontopoulos, Prodromos 4214463
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Oustabasidou, Eleni 4285069
ArbiterFA Bousios, Hristos 4201590; FA Fregidis, Nikolaos 4218329; Ballas, Kleon-Evangelos 4215311; Drakakis, Panagiotis 4243552; Zagkas, Vaios 25894706; Konstantinidis, Ioannis 4247531; Potoulis, Achilleas 25891804; Trivella, Maria 4263359
Time control90'/game & 30"/move
LocationHotel 'Philippion', Thessaloniki
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/11/28 to 2019/12/01
Rating-Ø1295
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 04.12.2019 19:48:08, Creator/Last Upload: greek chess federation (licence 1)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 180 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. E.O.A.O. 'FYSIOLATRIS' NIKAIAS (RtgAvg:1720, TB1: 11 / TB2: 171,5)
Bo.NameRtgIRtgNFideIDIDGrTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Chatzieleftheriou Andreas22582029429886141276xU1601½102,552147
2Stamatiou Rodolfos206218962582653044030xU141101½14,561936
3Mallios Ioannis17891764429890040570U1411,011226
4Merkos Thomas165016172580648342678xU121½11003,561540
5Papaioannou Dimitrios165815652586513747619xU101101½14,561196
6Arapkoule Eirini142314562588370450070xF140110103,061570
7Toumpakari Maria126811392587315648793xF100111115,061265

Player info

Chatzieleftheriou Andreas 2258 GRE Rp:2147
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
2151Vardakas Grigorios206218904,0s 01
346Tsarsitalidis Konstantinos205218972,0w 11
4113Patrelakis Evaggelos228420604,0s ½1
5143Tsivelekidou Evgenia198518603,0w 11
61Katopodis Dimitrios235321753,5s 01
Stamatiou Rodolfos 2062 GRE Rp:2129
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
1172Leftheriotis Alexandros186919283,5w 11
2152Papagiannis Asterios194217103,5w 12
347Kazakos Markos213119195,5s 02
4114Tzagarakis Panagiotis201917332,0w 12
5144Stefanou Dimitrios196718553,0s ½2
64Hartofylakas Spyros169016193,0w 12
Mallios Ioannis 1789 GRE Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
1177Sklavounou Iliana122612851,0s 12
Merkos Thomas 1650 GRE Rp:1597
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
1174Moschat Iosif Theodoros117411122,0w 13
2153Georgiadis Athanasios Kat157214064,0s ½3
348Tsarsitalidis Christos173817464,0w 13
4117Antonioudakis Georgios168414712,5s 13
5147Dristellas Neoklis153815904,0w 03
65Dimanoudis Petros153512384,0s 03
Papaioannou Dimitrios 1658 GRE Rp:1389
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
1180Palaiologou Apostolos126410324,5s 14
2155Vardaka Styliani101910521,0w 14
349Gerasopoulos Nikolaos128111305,0s 04
4120Sarafis Rafail141011572,0w 14
5149Theodoridis Charalampos127311624,5s ½4
67Papatriantafyllou Evangelia09280,5w 14
Arapkoule Eirini 1423 GRE Rp:1570
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
1175Sklavounou Kalliopi129812244,5w 05
2157Flouri Vasileia118511450,0s 15
350Pasoglou Nikoleta142612752,5w 15
4116Karavitaki Evaggelia179316685,5s 05
5145Mihailidou Magdalini186416693,5w 15
62Kiousi Panagiota185617124,0s 05
Toumpakari Maria 1268 GRE Rp:1538
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
1178Gkoutzouki Aikaterini Argyro134313694,5s 06
2156Vardaka Sofia109912095,0w 16
351Terzidi Natalia108711243,5s 16
4118Karavitaki Antonia146115504,5w 16
5148Kalamoukou Giolanta140012372,0s 16
66Tzavara Eleni119711033,0w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/28 at 16:30
Bo.2  E.O.A.O. 'FYSIOLATRIS' NIKAIASRtgFED-12  S.P.Z. KERKYRASRtgFED4 : 2
2.1
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
2062GREU14x-
Leftheriotis, Alexandros
1869GREU16x1 - 0
2.2
Mallios, Ioannis
1789GREU14-
Sklavounou, Iliana
1226GREF14x1 - 0
2.3
Merkos, Thomas
1650GREU12x-
Moschat, Iosif Theodoros
1174GREU12x1 - 0
2.4
Papaioannou, Dimitrios
1658GREU10x-
Palaiologou, Apostolos
1264GREU10x1 - 0
2.5
Arapkoule, Eirini
1423GREF14x-
Sklavounou, Kalliopi
1298GREF10x0 - 1
2.6
Toumpakari, Maria
1268GREF10x-
Gkoutzouki, Aikaterini Argyro
1343GREF12x0 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/11/29 at 10:00
Bo.7  S.O. KATERINISRtgFED-2  E.O.A.O. 'FYSIOLATRIS' NIKAIASRtgFED1½:4½
2.1
Vardakas, Grigorios
2062GREU16x-
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258GREU16x1 - 0
2.2
Papagiannis, Asterios
1942GREU14x-
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
2062GREU14x0 - 1
2.3
Georgiadis, Athanasios Kat
1572GREU12x-
Merkos, Thomas
1650GREU12x½ - ½
2.4
Vardaka, Styliani
1019GREF10x-
Papaioannou, Dimitrios
1658GREU10x0 - 1
2.5
Flouri, Vasileia
1185GREF14x-
Arapkoule, Eirini
1423GREF14x0 - 1
2.6
Vardaka, Sofia
1099GREF12x-
Toumpakari, Maria
1268GREF10x0 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/11/29 at 16:30
Bo.2  E.O.A.O. 'FYSIOLATRIS' NIKAIASRtgFED-4  E.S. THESSALONIKISRtgFED4 : 2
2.1
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258GREU16x-
Tsarsitalidis, Konstantinos
2052GREU16x1 - 0
2.2
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
2062GREU14x-
Kazakos, Markos
2131GREU14x0 - 1
2.3
Merkos, Thomas
1650GREU12x-
Tsarsitalidis, Christos
1738GREU12x1 - 0
2.4
Papaioannou, Dimitrios
1658GREU10x-
Gerasopoulos, Nikolaos
1281GREU10x0 - 1
2.5
Arapkoule, Eirini
1423GREF14x-
Pasoglou, Nikoleta
1426GREF16x1 - 0
2.6
Toumpakari, Maria
1268GREF10x-
Terzidi, Natalia
1087GREF12x1 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/11/30 at 10:00
Bo.1  S.A. CHANIONRtgFED-2  E.O.A.O. 'FYSIOLATRIS' NIKAIASRtgFED1½:4½
1.1
Patrelakis, Evaggelos
2284GREU16x-
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258GREU16x½ - ½
1.2
Tzagarakis, Panagiotis
2019GREU14x-
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
2062GREU14x0 - 1
1.3
Antonioudakis, Georgios
1684GREU12x-
Merkos, Thomas
1650GREU12x0 - 1
1.4
Sarafis, Rafail
1410GREU10x-
Papaioannou, Dimitrios
1658GREU10x0 - 1
1.5
Karavitaki, Evaggelia
1793GREF14x-
Arapkoule, Eirini
1423GREF14x1 - 0
1.6
Karavitaki, Antonia
1461GREF12x-
Toumpakari, Maria
1268GREF10x0 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/11/30 at 16:30
Bo.2  E.O.A.O. 'FYSIOLATRIS' NIKAIASRtgFED-3  S.O. KAVALASRtgFED4 : 2
1.1
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258GREU16x-
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985GREF16x1 - 0
1.2
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
2062GREU14x-
Stefanou, Dimitrios
1967GREU14x½ - ½
1.3
Merkos, Thomas
1650GREU12x-
Dristellas, Neoklis
1538GREU12x0 - 1
1.4
Papaioannou, Dimitrios
1658GREU10x-
Theodoridis, Charalampos
1273GREU10x½ - ½
1.5
Arapkoule, Eirini
1423GREF14x-
Mihailidou, Magdalini
1864GREF16x1 - 0
1.6
Toumpakari, Maria
1268GREF10x-
Kalamoukou, Giolanta
1400GREF12x1 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/12/01 at 09:30
Bo.5  A.M.E.S. NEAS ERYTHRAIASRtgFED-2  E.O.A.O. 'FYSIOLATRIS' NIKAIASRtgFED3 : 3
1.1
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353GREU16x-
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258GREU16x1 - 0
1.2
Hartofylakas, Spyros
1690GREU12x-
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
2062GREU14x0 - 1
1.3
Dimanoudis, Petros
1535GREU12x-
Merkos, Thomas
1650GREU12x1 - 0
1.4
Papatriantafyllou, Evangelia
928GREF10x-
Papaioannou, Dimitrios
1658GREU10x0 - 1
1.5
Kiousi, Panagiota
1856GREF14x-
Arapkoule, Eirini
1423GREF14x1 - 0
1.6
Tzavara, Eleni
1197GREF12x-
Toumpakari, Maria
1268GREF10x0 - 1