Open de Portugal 2020

Organizer(s)FPX
FederationPortugal ( POR )
Tournament directorIO Dominic Cross 1904205
Chief ArbiterIA Carlos O Dias 1905813
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Altino Costa 1903136
ArbiterIA Ilda Miranda 1919288, IA Marco Biagioli 841285, IA Eduardo Viana 1905341, FA Carlos Ferreira 1922262, FA Bruno Pais 1911341, Modeste Mendes 1925920
Time control90'+30''
LocationLisboa - Pavilhão do Casal Vistoso
Rating calculationRating international
Date2020/01/25 to 2020/02/01
Rating-Ø1899
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 04.02.2020 19:56:49, Creator/Last Upload: portuguese chess federation (licence 22)

Tournament selectionClassic, Rapid
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamANG, ARG, ARM, AZE, BEL, BIH, BLR, BRA, CAN, CHN, COL, CPV, ENG, ESP, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, IND, IRI, ITA, JPN, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, POR, RUS, SRB, SUI, USA, VEN, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgsexTypClub/City
1
GMMOTYLEV Alexander420654121830RUS2640Filiados Na Fpx
2
GMTARI Aryan429931510045NOR2635Filiados Na Fpx
3
GMGRIGORYAN Karen H.4005813301004ARM2632Gd Dias Ferreira
4
GMALEKSEEV Evgeny428884138147RUS2623Cx Ferreira Do Alentejo
5
GMINĐIĆ Aleksandar40052911925SRB2622Filiados Na Fpx
6
GMGHAMARIAN Tigran4005113301527FRA2603Filiados Na Fpx
7
GMITURRIZAGA Eduardo386233901211VEN2597Filiados Na Fpx
8
GMPETROV Nikita409414101286RUS2592Filiados Na Fpx
9
GMASADLI Vugar013405764AZE2538U20
10
GMARIZMENDI MARTINEZ Julen Luis412422205092ESP2505Filiados Na Fpx
11
IMTEN HERTOG Hugo429871026356NED2503Filiados Na Fpx
12
GMSPRAGGETT Kevin133272600013CAN2501S65Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag
13
GMJARACZ Paweł429911102222POL2466Filiados Na Fpx
14
GMSTELLA Andrea0827061ITA2465
15
IMHALDORSEN Benjamin01512633NOR2463
16
IMJANIK Igor01159259POL2453U20
17
IMMARTÍN DUQUE Jesús400482208954ESP2447Aa De Coimbra
18
IMSTACHOWIAK Kamil430071119966POL2446Filiados Na Fpx
19
GMCAMPORA Daniel21911100013ARG2420S50Aa Didaxis - A2d
20
IMDAMASO Rui86791900030POR2420S50Academia Almadense
21
IMBUTKIEWICZ Łukasz355271122428POL2416Aa De Coimbra
22
IMSAVANOVIĆ Aleksandar41215914932BIH2414Filiados Na Fpx
23
IMGOLUCH Piotr01137840POL2413
24
IMSOUSA André V306741917617POR2391U20Profigaia/ Escola Profiss
25
FMVASLI Aref0417521IRI2391
26
IMALSHAMEARY PUENTE Ismael383092225166ESP2385Amadora Xadrez
27
IMSARKAR Justin02010011USA2385
28
IMBASHIRLI Nail013406809AZE2379U20
29
IMLÖFFNER Stefan424994603257GER2376S50Amadora Xadrez
30
IMMIHAJLOV Sebastian412561512110NOR2374Filiados Na Fpx
31
IMGONZÁLEZ TRIGAL Jose Luis02212420ESP2369
32
IMSABUK Piotr430081137565POL2360Filiados Na Fpx
33
IMSOHAM Das035026763IND2355U18
34
FMPLICHTA Kamil420151141830POL2353
35
FMTABOAS RODRIGUEZ Daniel247212208466ESP2348Aa De Coimbra
36
IMLEKIĆ Dušan0905330MNE2343S50
37
IMROCHA Sérgio107451900404POR2343Fc Barreirense
38
FMBAYRAMOV Zaur4299013405080AZE2333Filiados Na Fpx
39
FMNAPOLI Nicolo42031813702ITA2333Filiados Na Fpx
40
FMMILEKIĆ Daniel0934160SRB2330
41
FMESQUIVIAS QUINTERO Luis Manuel032018215ESP2318U20
42
FMVEIGA Francisco344501930087POR2312U18A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo
43
FMRISTING Eivind Olav409341517333NOR2306U20Filiados Na Fpx
44
FMCHKHAIDZE Nikoloz013601750GEO2288
45
WGMGRABUZOVA Tatiana04108752RUS2284wS50
46
NMFIDALGO André Neves353441933620POR2282Estrelas S. João Brito
47
FMBABA Masahiro07000766JPN2274
48
IMFRÓIS António16561900080POR2273S50Academia Xadrez Gaia
49
FMGAHAN M G05027373IND2245
50
CORBALÁN GÓMEZ Juan José408932260492ESP2243Gd Dias Ferreira
51
FMBALBUENA FUENTES Mario4089432017880ESP2234Filiados Na Fpx
52
HILL Alistair40030432407ENG2217Filiados Na Fpx
53
IMRODRIGUEZ LÓPEZ Rafael241602204495ESP2212S50Filiados Na Fpx
54
NMSANTOS José Guilherme364181939300POR2211U18Gx Alekhine
55
FMREGO Pedro233681904310POR2208A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo
56
POYSTI Nathanael4196824622133GER2203Filiados Na Fpx
57
WGMJARACZ Barbara429921107453POL2200wFiliados Na Fpx
58
FMPALOZZA Christian42105895580ITA2198U20Filiados Na Fpx
59
POURQUET Matthieu020654642FRA2198
60
HULSHOF Peter01003291NED2192
61
NMREIS Luís Sousa126641900609POR2187Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag
62
NMCOSTA Paulo136211900900POR2179Cine Clube Torres Novas
63
CMKRZYWDA Andrzej01114565POL2178
64
CMCAMBANDO José3991010100563ANG2166Filiados Na Fpx
65
FMSILICH Yahor4294213513656BLR2158U14Filiados Na Fpx
66
TSCHAROTSCHKIN Michael419694619510GER2156S50Filiados Na Fpx
67
FMSANTOS António P3251900161POR2152S50Gx Alekhine
68
CMGARCIA DORADO Alberto388152252244ESP2152Aa De Coimbra
69
BORGES Guilherme Deola417262109085BRA2134Gd Dias Ferreira
70
CORREIA Mário Rui100761900927POR2133S50Ax Oficina Criat. Pombal
71
SILVA Gonçalo265041915100POR2133Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
72
RÖTTGEN Jürgen425844629868GER2131S50Adrc Mata De Benfica
73
PIRES Emanuel222171914715POR2112Amadora Xadrez
74
FERREIRA Hugo299981915940POR2109Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
75
TÜRK Philipp04628152GER2106
76
FERNANDES Ricardo Paulos372581943464POR2100U16Gx Alekhine
77
FERNANDES João Pedro330471926624POR2099U20Aa De Coimbra
78
CHENNAOUI Yasin429891330667SUI2093U18Filiados Na Fpx
79
NMFERNANDES Alberto2371900277POR2092S50Estrelas S. João Brito
80
MARZANO Carlo0802980ITA2078S50
81
FIDALGO Daniel Neves353431934279POR2076U18Santoantoniense Fc
82
PASTOR ALONSO DE PRADO Alberto02255740ESP2074S65
83
GUERREIRO Nuno166771903012POR2071Adrc Mata De Benfica
84
XU Yang08624780CHN2047
85
MARIĆ Boris016211367GER2034
86
LOPES João Pedro22641902210POR2030S50Gx Alekhine
87
SISMEIRO Miguel386831950975POR2026U16Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
88
MALOBERTI David40013620149FRA2017Filiados Na Fpx
89
CORDEIRO João320481935291POR2005U18A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo
90
CASAGRANDE Federico420112827137ITA1999U18Filiados Na Fpx
91
MARTINS Diogo327411926934POR1998Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
92
BOTELHO Luís198341904981POR1987Loulé++cx Torres Al-Gharb
93
RUIZ BELLÓN Manuel4128532011504ESP1985S50Filiados Na Fpx
94
KURYLSKI Leonardo339791928988POR1980Gd Cavadas
95
MORETTI Filippo420142805001ITA1969U18Filiados Na Fpx
96
RUIZ VIÑALS Matias429792252295ESP1964S50Filiados Na Fpx
97
ROQUE Armando134491939149POR1960S65Amadora Xadrez
98
HEID Michael016276949GER1953S50
99
FIGUEIREDO Mário38681902601POR1939S50Gd Cavadas
100
WFMJORGE Rita315861923161POR1932wU20Estrelas S. João Brito
101
GUIA Artur367381946781POR1928U14Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
102
CANDEIAS Humberto70641903454POR1921S50Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
103
SALTÃO João267421907875POR1912Cx Montemor-O-Velho/Ctga
104
FERNANDES Afonso243231914138POR1905Ns São Miguel
105
GRAF Peter012969400GER1900S50
106
LOPEZ DE TURISO Jose Angel386072207680ESP1893S50Filiados Na Fpx
107
GONÇALVES Gabriel370501945610POR1888U18Santoantoniense Fc
108
ATAKAY Mustafa02071274USA1886S50
109
MONTEIRO José26241908057POR1881S50Gdr Amigos Urgeses
110
NMSANTOS Júlio2561900650POR1880S65Clube Edp
111
PIPIRAS Filipa Fortuna375001944894POR1876wU16Gd Dias Ferreira
112
TWARDOWSKI Hubert430061190415POL1875U18Filiados Na Fpx
113
HENDRIX Joachim012958557GER1868S50
114
NMMORAIS Vítor10891900552POR1864S65Clube Edp
115
MARCOS HERRERO Francisco421092279045ESP1861S50Filiados Na Fpx
116
COELHO Pedro157311905694POR1856Independente Fc Torrense
117
REIS Luis Simões70671901940POR1855S50Fc Barreirense
118
SILVA Tiago321791935321POR1855U18A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo
119
VAN GINKEL Henk400251036394NED1855S50Filiados Na Fpx
120
MARQUES Pedro Godinho84501928414POR1854S50Cx Sintra
121
TIERES Cristiano319451924931POR1852Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
122
PORTEMAN Eric0204099BEL1847S65
123
TAYLOR Robert409051800841WLS1844S65Filiados Na Fpx
124
BURGHARDT Michael1043912961264GER1839S50Adrc Mata De Benfica
125
QUINTINO Luís153401904086POR1839Amadora Xadrez
126
ELIAS Ruben221001906453POR1837Estrelas S. João Brito
127
PFEIFFER Noah0241881BEL1825U20
128
BÁRTOLO Filipe365671942565POR1819U14Gx Alekhine
129
GOMES José Luis124981901710POR1819Sporting Clube Portugal
130
PINA Tiago386181950673POR1816U16Cxae Filipa De Lencastre
131
TRINKL Stefan016250281GER1814
132
ELIAS Benjamim51771903578POR1807S50Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
133
AVELINO Camila Biscaya359991938975POR1802wU16Adrc Mata De Benfica
134
CURADO Manuel13751905112POR1797S50Gx Alekhine
135
BABO Miguel53111901567POR1796S50Assembleia Figueirense
136
TERWAGNE Bertrand38711243078BEL1796Filiados Na Fpx
137
SANTOS Isabel P326341921681POR1782wGx Alekhine
138
FIELDING Michael42110447269ENG1781Filiados Na Fpx
139
CHAVEZ DULCE Angie429944407059COL1771wFiliados Na Fpx
140
CMFANHA Paulo105861902148POR1766S50Juventude Sport Clube
141
AGUIAR Carlos16501902571POR1764S50Gx Alekhine
142
ZILLES Paul0205990BEL1761S50
143
BARREIROS Cilauro250981907018POR1759G D Ramiro José
144
GONÇALVES Samuel374721945130POR1758U16Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
145
GUERREIRO Paulo51571902105POR1757S50Cx Sintra
146
ARIAS CASTANEDO Jacinto02221586ESP1751S65
147
MONTERO MONTERO Juan Jose022202080ESP1744S50
148
BATISTA Sandro238861908561POR1741Cx Sintra
149
DIAS António Alberto118201928040POR1732S50Gx Alekhine
150
RAFAEL Manuel256811921533POR1727Cx Sintra

Show complete list