EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th International Grandmaster Chess Tournament

Organizer(s)ACT: Indian Chess School & South Mumbai Chess Academy
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorFI. Praful Zaveri 5020050
Chief ArbiterIA Ephrame, M. 5007186
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Bansod Swapnil 25017993
ArbiterPairing : IA Sohani Vivek Suhas 25710478; FA Praful Zaveri 5020050; FA Ajinkya Pingale 5027535; FA Joshi Rahul 45087920; FA Gourav Kumar Ray 25708651; FA Sandesh Nagarnaik 25649833
Time control90 Min for 40 moves + 30 Min for rest of the game + 30 sec increment from move 1
LocationExpo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/12/30 to 2020/01/07
Rating-Ø2261
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 07.01.2020 14:53:31, Creator/Last Upload: indian chess school

Tournament selectionGM Open (Above 2051), Under - 13, Masters ( B-2050 ) , Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUS, AZE, BAN, BLR, CHI, COL, EGY, FRA, GER, HUN, INA, IND, IRI, ITA, RUS, SRI, SVK, TJK, UKR, USA, UZB, VIE, ZIM
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 446 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player info

INA
NameTaher Yoseph Theolifus
TitleIM
Starting rank19
Rating2469
Rating national0
Rating international2469
Performance rating2491
FIDE rtg +/-2,9
Points6
Rank16
FederationINA
Ident-Number17
Fide-ID7105347
Year of birth 1999

 

Rd.Bo.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
11895Utsab Chatterjee2200IND4,5s 1
2861FMPranav Anand2309IND5,0w 1
3350IMAmeir Moheb2342EGY4,5s 1
4336IMMendonca Leon Luke2398IND5,5w ½
5442GMCzebe Attila2374HUN5,0s ½
6649Harshavardhan G B2344IND5,5w ½
7928IMDas Sayantan2440IND5,5s 1
834GMYakubboev Nodirbek2592UZB6,5w 0
9968IMMohammad Fahad Rahman2294BAN6,0s ½