Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2019

Last update 05.11.2019 22:03:30, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

  15. COLOMBIA (RtgAvg:2244, Captain: FM, FT Lopez Jimenez, A. Candido / TB1: 10 / TB2: 183)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMAvila Pavas Santiago2406COL44371281½010½½0½4,092326230145,08-1,0810-10,8
2FMCardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel2313COL443049210½1111½½6,59221824036,55,251,252025,0
3FMSoto Miguel Angel2283COL4427467½11½11005,082171227155,03-0,0320-0,6
4Alvarez Angel Nelson Eduardo1974COL443046810110104,072011206843,070,934037,2
5Moncada Correa Sara1939COL44606421001,031711163912,08-1,0840-43,2

Player info

Avila Pavas Santiago IM 2406 COL Rp:2301
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1169Kenbeilov Timur1844KAZ20726,0s 11
231FMLazavik Denis2368BLR25376,5w ½1
37FMBudisavljevic Luka2432SRB22544,5s 01
4110FMMoazaz Dhahir Habeeb2087IRQ18581,5w 11
527FMStoyanov Tsvetan2377BUL23484,5s 01
628FMSahidi Samir2374SVK23166,0w ½1
76IMMurzin Volodar2433RUS25046,5w ½1
81GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2608UZB25326,5s 01
913IMGan-Erdene Sugar2407MGL24295,0w ½1
Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel FM 2313 COL Rp:2403
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1185Iskakbaev Ibraim1741KAZ16911,5w 12
283Tsaruk Maksim2230BLR23325,0s 02
359FMTadic Stefan2295SRB20874,5w ½2
4126CMAhmed Jaza Jamal2011IRQ21215,5s 12
540FMPetkov Momchil2333BUL23475,5w 12
660FMHaring Filip2294SVK21253,5s 12
722IMMakarian Rudik2386RUS22713,0s 12
82GMSindarov Javokhir2513UZB25517,5w ½2
995Itgelt Khuyagtsogt2160MGL22044,0s ½2
Soto Miguel Angel FM 2283 COL Rp:2271
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
263FMRunets Ivan2288BLR23675,0w ½3
373Ivanovic Marko2269SRB20453,0s 13
4168CMZaid Alaa Chasib1844IRQ16451,0w 13
5109CMTerziev Dimo2098BUL21393,0s ½3
693Turcan Richard2174SVK22065,5w 13
710IMShubin Kirill2416RUS24456,0w 13
894FMKasimov Ali2166UZB23274,5s 03
9106FMTengis Tsog-Ochir2111MGL22765,5w 03
Alvarez Angel Nelson Eduardo 1974 COL Rp:2068
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1209Magzumov Damirali1522KAZ18254,5s 13
280FMSiniauski Artsiom2233BLR22745,0s 04
3108WFMSrdanovic Jovana2100SRB19263,0w 14
6119Bochnicka Vladimir2053SVK18041,5s 14
741WCMGarifullina Leya2330RUS22334,5s 04
8121Madaminov Mukhiddin2045UZB21553,5w 14
9174Amin-Erdene Burmaa1793MGL20434,0s 04
Moncada Correa Sara 1939 COL Rp:1639
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1218Pirmetova Dariga1379KAZ16154,5w 14
4180CMAmeer Dhafer Abdulameer1770IRQ18615,5s 04
5137Kolev Lachezar1983BUL19321,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.42
  KAZAKHSTAN - KARAGANDA
Rtg-18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg0 : 4
18.1
Kenbeilov, Timur
1844-IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
24060 - 1
18.2
Iskakbaev, Ibraim
1741-FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
23130 - 1
18.3
Magzumov, Damirali
1522-
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
19740 - 1
18.4
Pirmetova, Dariga
1379-
Moncada Correa, Sara
19390 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/30 at 10:00
Bo.18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg-15
  BELARUS
Rtg1 : 3
7.1IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
2406-FM
Lazavik, Denis
2368½ - ½
7.2FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
2313-
Tsaruk, Maksim
22300 - 1
7.3FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
2283-FM
Runets, Ivan
2288½ - ½
7.4
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
1974-FM
Siniauski, Artsiom
22330 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/10/30 at 17:00
Bo.8
  SERBIA
Rtg-18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg1½:2½
13.1FM
Budisavljevic, Luka
2432-IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
24061 - 0
13.2FM
Tadic, Stefan
2295-FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
2313½ - ½
13.3
Ivanovic, Marko
2269-FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
22830 - 1
13.4WFM
Srdanovic, Jovana
2100-
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
19740 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg-35
  IRAQ
Rtg3 : 1
9.1IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
2406-FM
Moazaz, Dhahir Habeeb
20871 - 0
9.2FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
2313-CM
Ahmed, Jaza Jamal
20111 - 0
9.3FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
2283-CM
Zaid, Alaa Chasib
18441 - 0
9.4
Moncada Correa, Sara
1939-CM
Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer
17700 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.17
  BULGARIA
Rtg-18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg2½:1½
5.1FM
Stoyanov, Tsvetan
2377-IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
24061 - 0
5.2FM
Petkov, Momchil
2333-FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
23130 - 1
5.3CM
Terziev, Dimo
2098-FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
2283½ - ½
5.4
Kolev, Lachezar
1983-
Moncada Correa, Sara
19391 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/11/03 at 10:00
Bo.18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg-21
  SLOVAKIA
Rtg3½: ½
9.1IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
2406-FM
Sahidi, Samir
2374½ - ½
9.2FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
2313-FM
Haring, Filip
22941 - 0
9.3FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
2283-
Turcan, Richard
21741 - 0
9.4
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
1974-
Bochnicka, Vladimir
20531 - 0
Round 7 on 2019/11/03 at 17:00
Bo.18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg-2
  RUSSIA
Rtg2½:1½
6.1IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
2406-IM
Murzin, Volodar
2433½ - ½
6.2FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
2313-IM
Makarian, Rudik
23861 - 0
6.3FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
2283-IM
Shubin, Kirill
24161 - 0
6.4
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
1974-WCM
Garifullina, Leya
23300 - 1
Round 8 on 2019/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg-18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg2½:1½
3.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2608-IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
24061 - 0
3.2GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
2513-FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
2313½ - ½
3.3FM
Kasimov, Ali
2166-FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
22831 - 0
3.4
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
2045-
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
19740 - 1
Round 9 on 2019/11/05 at 10:00
Bo.18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg-25
  MONGOLIA
Rtg1 : 3
6.1IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
2406-IM
Gan-Erdene, Sugar
2407½ - ½
6.2FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
2313-
Itgelt, Khuyagtsogt
2160½ - ½
6.3FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
2283-FM
Tengis, Tsog-Ochir
21110 - 1
6.4
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
1974-
Amin-Erdene, Burmaa
17930 - 1