Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2019

Last update 05.11.2019 22:03:30, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

  28. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (RtgAvg:2305, Captain: IM Matikozian, Andranik / TB1: 8 / TB2: 149)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMStearman Josiah2310USA2062496101½001003,59230822373,54,23-0,7320-14,6
2Ke Ivan2321USA3091447710½½01½03,58228222393,54,31-0,8120-16,2
3FMDaggupati Balaji2310USA209075911½1001½5,082154224955,46-0,4620-9,2
4FMChen Justin2280USA2098199100001,052198195812,94-1,9420-38,8
5WFMSamadashvili Martha2155USA20974781110½14,56200922024,54,050,454018,0

Player info

Stearman Josiah FM 2310 USA Rp:2237
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1148WCMKara Gulce Nehir1925TUR18101,0s 11
24IMMuradli Mahammad2459AZE24254,0w 01
3171Kwong Wing Ki1822HKG19483,5s 11
413IMGan-Erdene Sugar2407MGL24295,0w ½1
51GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2608UZB25326,5w 01
66IMMurzin Volodar2433RUS25046,5s 01
728FMSahidi Samir2374SVK23166,0s 11
829FMGlobus Or2371ISR25317,0w 01
930FMTalukdar Rohan2369CAN23934,5w 01
Ke Ivan 2321 USA Rp:2239
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1151WCMAydin Gulenay1918TUR20933,5w 12
28IMSuleymanli Aydin2426AZE25967,0s 02
3102CMDeng Yu Dong Michael2130HKG21315,5w ½2
52GMSindarov Javokhir2513UZB25517,5s ½2
619FMAvalyan Artur2395RUS22793,5w 02
760FMHaring Filip2294SVK21253,5w 12
858FMCohen Revivo Shoham2295ISR23495,0s ½2
966FMHua Eugene2285CAN24035,5s 02
Daggupati Balaji FM 2310 USA Rp:2249
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1152Anacoglu Cisel1918TUR20775,0s 13
236FMManafov Vugar2357AZE22694,0w 13
3144WCMDeng Jing Xin Crystal1944HKG18814,0s ½3
495Itgelt Khuyagtsogt2160MGL22044,0s 12
594FMKasimov Ali2166UZB23274,5w 03
793Turcan Richard2174SVK22065,5s 03
870Lukin Elisha2280ISR21733,0w 13
979FMVettese Nicholas2235CAN22184,5w ½3
Chen Justin FM 2280 USA Rp:1958
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1159WFMCelik Eylul1896TUR17914,0w 14
262WFMBeydullayeva Govhar2289AZE21022,0s 04
4106FMTengis Tsog-Ochir2111MGL22765,5w 03
610IMShubin Kirill2416RUS24456,0s 03
871FMMusyuk Lior2278ISR24406,5s 04
Samadashvili Martha WFM 2155 USA Rp:2202
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
3161WCMWong Ching Chi1879HKG17484,0w 14
4174Amin-Erdene Burmaa1793MGL20434,0s 14
5121Madaminov Mukhiddin2045UZB21553,5s 14
641WCMGarifullina Leya2330RUS22334,5w 04
7119Bochnicka Vladimir2053SVK18041,5w ½4
9141WIMDemchenko Svitlana1953CAN19332,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.36
  TURKEY - GIRLS
Rtg-12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg0 : 4
12.1WCM
Kara, Gulce Nehir
1925-FM
Stearman, Josiah
23100 - 1
12.2WCM
Aydin, Gulenay
1918-
Ke, Ivan
23210 - 1
12.3
Anacoglu, Cisel
1918-FM
Daggupati, Balaji
23100 - 1
12.4WFM
Celik, Eylul
1896-FM
Chen, Justin
22800 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/30 at 10:00
Bo.12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg-1
  AZERBAIJAN
Rtg1 : 3
3.1FM
Stearman, Josiah
2310-IM
Muradli, Mahammad
24590 - 1
3.2
Ke, Ivan
2321-IM
Suleymanli, Aydin
24260 - 1
3.3FM
Daggupati, Balaji
2310-FM
Manafov, Vugar
23571 - 0
3.4FM
Chen, Justin
2280-WFM
Beydullayeva, Govhar
22890 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/10/30 at 17:00
Bo.34
  HONG KONG
Rtg-12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg1 : 3
11.1
Kwong, Wing Ki
1822-FM
Stearman, Josiah
23100 - 1
11.2CM
Deng, Yu Dong Michael
2130-
Ke, Ivan
2321½ - ½
11.3WCM
Deng, Jing Xin Crystal
1944-FM
Daggupati, Balaji
2310½ - ½
11.4WCM
Wong, Ching Chi
1879-WFM
Samadashvili, Martha
21550 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg-25
  MONGOLIA
Rtg2½:1½
10.1FM
Stearman, Josiah
2310-IM
Gan-Erdene, Sugar
2407½ - ½
10.2FM
Daggupati, Balaji
2310-
Itgelt, Khuyagtsogt
21601 - 0
10.3FM
Chen, Justin
2280-FM
Tengis, Tsog-Ochir
21110 - 1
10.4WFM
Samadashvili, Martha
2155-
Amin-Erdene, Burmaa
17931 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg-6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg1½:2½
3.1FM
Stearman, Josiah
2310-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
26080 - 1
3.2
Ke, Ivan
2321-GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
2513½ - ½
3.3FM
Daggupati, Balaji
2310-FM
Kasimov, Ali
21660 - 1
3.4WFM
Samadashvili, Martha
2155-
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
20451 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/11/03 at 10:00
Bo.2
  RUSSIA
Rtg-12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg4 : 0
6.1IM
Murzin, Volodar
2433-FM
Stearman, Josiah
23101 - 0
6.2FM
Avalyan, Artur
2395-
Ke, Ivan
23211 - 0
6.3IM
Shubin, Kirill
2416-FM
Chen, Justin
22801 - 0
6.4WCM
Garifullina, Leya
2330-WFM
Samadashvili, Martha
21551 - 0
Round 7 on 2019/11/03 at 17:00
Bo.21
  SLOVAKIA
Rtg-12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg1½:2½
13.1FM
Sahidi, Samir
2374-FM
Stearman, Josiah
23100 - 1
13.2FM
Haring, Filip
2294-
Ke, Ivan
23210 - 1
13.3
Turcan, Richard
2174-FM
Daggupati, Balaji
23101 - 0
13.4
Bochnicka, Vladimir
2053-WFM
Samadashvili, Martha
2155½ - ½
Round 8 on 2019/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg-11
  ISRAEL
Rtg1½:2½
7.1FM
Stearman, Josiah
2310-FM
Globus, Or
23710 - 1
7.2
Ke, Ivan
2321-FM
Cohen Revivo, Shoham
2295½ - ½
7.3FM
Daggupati, Balaji
2310-
Lukin, Elisha
22801 - 0
7.4FM
Chen, Justin
2280-FM
Musyuk, Lior
22780 - 1
Round 9 on 2019/11/05 at 10:00
Bo.12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg-13
  CANADA
Rtg1½:2½
13.1FM
Stearman, Josiah
2310-FM
Talukdar, Rohan
23690 - 1
13.2
Ke, Ivan
2321-FM
Hua, Eugene
22850 - 1
13.3FM
Daggupati, Balaji
2310-FM
Vettese, Nicholas
2235½ - ½
13.4WFM
Samadashvili, Martha
2155-WIM
Demchenko, Svitlana
19531 - 0