Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2019

Last update 05.11.2019 22:03:30, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. UZBEKISTAN (RtgAvg:2341, Captain: GM, FT Luldachev, Saidali / TB1: 15 / TB2: 230,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2608UZB142041181½½11½0116,59236525326,57,14-0,6410-6,4
2GMSindarov Javokhir2513UZB1420548311½1½11½17,59227425517,57,040,46104,6
3FMKasimov Ali2166UZB1420968310½1½01½4,58228423274,52,751,754070,0
4Madaminov Mukhiddin2045UZB14210703½110½0½3,57215521553,52,540,964038,4
5WFMOmonova Umida2078UZB142103630000,032014121401,74-1,7440-69,6

Player info

Abdusattorov Nodirbek GM 2608 UZB Rp:2532
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
189Risteski Emil2197MKD19262,5s 11
252FMJuksta Karolis2310LTU24887,0w ½1
34IMMuradli Mahammad2459AZE24254,0s ½1
426CMAronyak Ghosh2380IND24505,0w 11
553FMStearman Josiah2310USA22373,5s 11
631FMLazavik Denis2368BLR25376,5w ½1
721FMNogerbek Kazybek2387KAZ23473,5s 01
815IMAvila Pavas Santiago2406COL23014,0w 11
93IMGalperin Platon2469UKR24996,0s 11
Sindarov Javokhir GM 2513 UZB Rp:2551
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1112Jordanov Mihail2080MKD19223,0w 12
282Stremavicius Pijus2230LTU22515,0s 12
38IMSuleymanli Aydin2426AZE25967,0w ½2
4100Srihari Lakshmi2136IND22715,5s 12
547Ke Ivan2321USA22393,5w ½2
683Tsaruk Maksim2230BLR23325,0s 12
723FMAssaubayeva Bibisara2381KAZ23725,0w 12
849FMCardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel2313COL24036,5s ½2
939Berdnyk Mariia2349UKR20451,0w 12
Kasimov Ali FM 2166 UZB Rp:2327
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2104Butvilas Aistis2116LTU20644,5w 13
314IMAhmadzada Ahmad2406AZE24586,0s 03
485FMAjay Karthikeyan2214IND22706,5w ½3
551FMDaggupati Balaji2310USA22495,0s 13
663FMRunets Ivan2288BLR23675,0w ½3
754FMIsanzhulov Arystan2305KAZ24856,0s 03
868FMSoto Miguel Angel2283COL22715,0w 13
938FMMalovanyi Yulian2351UKR23325,5s ½3
Madaminov Mukhiddin 2045 UZB Rp:2155
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1147Veljanoski Andrej1936MKD21087,5s ½3
362WFMBeydullayeva Govhar2289AZE21022,0w 14
486Utsab Chatterjee2211IND20223,0s 14
597WFMSamadashvili Martha2155USA22024,5w 04
680FMSiniauski Artsiom2233BLR22745,0s ½4
8140Alvarez Angel Nelson Eduardo1974COL20684,0s 04
961FMMosesov Danylo2290UKR22464,5w ½4
Omonova Umida WFM 2078 UZB Rp:1214
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1163Velkovski Kristijan1866MKD17012,5w 04
2136Bagvilas Lukas1983LTU20083,5s 04
790WFMNurgali Nazerke2194KAZ24036,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.30
  NORTH MACEDONIA
Rtg-6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg1½:2½
6.1
Risteski, Emil
2197-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
26080 - 1
6.2
Jordanov, Mihail
2080-GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
25130 - 1
6.3
Veljanoski, Andrej
1936-
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
2045½ - ½
6.4
Velkovski, Kristijan
1866-WFM
Omonova, Umida
20781 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/10/30 at 10:00
Bo.6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg-23
  LITHUANIA
Rtg2½:1½
11.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2608-FM
Juksta, Karolis
2310½ - ½
11.2GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
2513-
Stremavicius, Pijus
22301 - 0
11.3FM
Kasimov, Ali
2166-
Butvilas, Aistis
21161 - 0
11.4WFM
Omonova, Umida
2078-
Bagvilas, Lukas
19830 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/10/30 at 17:00
Bo.1
  AZERBAIJAN
Rtg-6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg2 : 2
5.1IM
Muradli, Mahammad
2459-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2608½ - ½
5.2IM
Suleymanli, Aydin
2426-GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
2513½ - ½
5.3IM
Ahmadzada, Ahmad
2406-FM
Kasimov, Ali
21661 - 0
5.4WFM
Beydullayeva, Govhar
2289-
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
20450 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg-19
  INDIA
Rtg3½: ½
4.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2608-CM
Aronyak, Ghosh
23801 - 0
4.2GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
2513-
Srihari, Lakshmi
21361 - 0
4.3FM
Kasimov, Ali
2166-FM
Ajay, Karthikeyan
2214½ - ½
4.4
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
2045-
Utsab, Chatterjee
22111 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.12
  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Rtg-6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg1½:2½
3.1FM
Stearman, Josiah
2310-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
26080 - 1
3.2
Ke, Ivan
2321-GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
2513½ - ½
3.3FM
Daggupati, Balaji
2310-FM
Kasimov, Ali
21660 - 1
3.4WFM
Samadashvili, Martha
2155-
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
20451 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/11/03 at 10:00
Bo.6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg-15
  BELARUS
Rtg2½:1½
2.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2608-FM
Lazavik, Denis
2368½ - ½
2.2GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
2513-
Tsaruk, Maksim
22301 - 0
2.3FM
Kasimov, Ali
2166-FM
Runets, Ivan
2288½ - ½
2.4
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
2045-FM
Siniauski, Artsiom
2233½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/11/03 at 17:00
Bo.9
  KAZAKHSTAN
Rtg-6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg3 : 1
2.1FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2387-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
26081 - 0
2.2FM
Assaubayeva, Bibisara
2381-GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
25130 - 1
2.3FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
2305-FM
Kasimov, Ali
21661 - 0
2.4WFM
Nurgali, Nazerke
2194-WFM
Omonova, Umida
20781 - 0
Round 8 on 2019/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg-18
  COLOMBIA
Rtg2½:1½
3.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2608-IM
Avila Pavas, Santiago
24061 - 0
3.2GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
2513-FM
Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel
2313½ - ½
3.3FM
Kasimov, Ali
2166-FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
22831 - 0
3.4
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
2045-
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
19740 - 1
Round 9 on 2019/11/05 at 10:00
Bo.3
  UKRAINE
Rtg-6
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg1 : 3
2.1IM
Galperin, Platon
2469-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
26080 - 1
2.2
Berdnyk, Mariia
2349-GM
Sindarov, Javokhir
25130 - 1
2.3FM
Malovanyi, Yulian
2351-FM
Kasimov, Ali
2166½ - ½
2.4FM
Mosesov, Danylo
2290-
Madaminov, Mukhiddin
2045½ - ½