Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Open U16

Last update 12.10.2019 12:28:24, Creator/Last Upload: swapnil bansod

Pairings/Results

Round 3 on 2019/10/03 at 17:00 Hrs

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
11
IMNiemann Hans MokeUSA24392 ½ - ½2 FMStork OliverGER2314
18
217
FMMoksh Amit DoshiIND23282 ½ - ½2 FMGharibyan MamikonARM2388
4
35
FMDaghli ArashIRI23872 ½ - ½2 CMKushagra MohanIND2309
20
47
IMMakarian RudikRUS23862 1 - 02 Turgut AydinUSA2281
24
531
FMLumachi GabrieleITA22072 0 - 12 CMAronyak GhoshIND2380
8
637
Sarzhanov ChingizkhanKAZ20692 0 - 12 IMSankalp GuptaIND2369
10
715
FMManafov VugarAZE23572 0 - 12 Tomiello Lucas CostamilanBRA2107
34
83
IMAvila Pavas SantiagoCOL2406 1 - 02 Wu HaoCHN1835
62
926
Wartiovaara OliverFIN2232 ½ - ½ FMKacharava NikoloziGEO2428
2
109
IMRaja Rithvik RIND2369 1 - 0 Amatya PramitNEP1719
68
1113
IMPogosyan StefanRUS2364 1 - 0 Isfan Ioan-MariusROU2206
32
126
FMNogerbek KazybekKAZ23871 1 - 01 FMAmmar SedraniUAE2053
39
1311
FMTalukdar RohanCAN23691 ½ - ½1 Karthik Sai ChIND2046
40
1443
Tomiello Mateus CostamilanBRA20301 0 - 11 FMTarlabasi EmirhanTUR2365
12
1545
Bagvilas LukasLTU19831 0 - 11 Harshavardhan G BIND2362
14
1651
FMNanayakkara J A K SaranathSRI19241 0 - 11 FMMis MieszkoPOL2345
16
1719
FMCardoso Cardoso Jose GabrielCOL23131 1 - 01 Goderdzishvili GigaGEO2038
42
1853
Bu Kevin (Yihuan)CAN19181 0 - 11 FMSoto Miguel AngelCOL2283
22
1923
Bilych OlexiyUKR22811 1 - 01 Skurniak SzymonPOL1997
44
2055
Galleguillos Alvarado MaximiliaCHI18941 ½ - ½1 Raahul V SIND2262
25
2127
FMHilwerda JonasNED22291 ½ - ½1 Alvarez Angel Nelson EduardoCOL1974
46
2261
CMTobar B Jorge EstebanCOL18631 0 - 11 Mcgowan CameronAUS2221
28
2329
FMAjay KarthikeyanIND22141 1 - 01 Jayachandra Srinivas VellankiIND1967
48
2477
Bilodeau-Savaria Carl-WilliamCAN14861 0 - 11 Utsab ChatterjeeIND2211
30
2533
Mohamed Anees MIND21261 0 - 11 Krivenko DionEST1938
50
2635
Fuglestein SanderNOR20911 1 - 01 Atri ChattopadhyayIND1920
52
2778
Wu HenryTPE13201 0 - 11 Soham KamotraIND2091
36
2821
Wachinger NikolasGER2297½ 1 - 01 Akshit Kumar JIND1912
54
2975
Thenuwara RashmikaSRI1507½ 0 - 1½ Stankovic Milos MSRB2063
38
3041
Zetocha AdrianSVK2043½ ½ - ½½ Dhoot VinitIND1572
72
3149
Kanishk S KIND1939½ ½ - ½½ Bartakke AdityaIND1864
60
3259
Soham DeyIND1865½ ½ - ½½ Pellicoro FabianSUI1890
56
3357
Martirosyan AraCZE18780 ½ - ½0 Vissarionovs ArtjomsLAT1749
67
3458
Troselj IvanCRO18780 1 - 00 Tynybekov BakytKGZ1678
69
3563
AFMHairul Muhd Ilhan MansizMAS18320 0 - 10 Dinham JamesRSA1589
70
3671
Jingjang ShinTHA15840 ½ - ½0 Sulaymonov ElbekUZB1808
64
3765
Liveyns RuneBEL17730 1 - 00 Gaoseb ManfredoNAM1497
76
3873
Kante Kalyan Sai NandanSCO15430 0 - 10 Rohnit G AminIND1772
66
3974
Peng Shih-ShiuanTPE15380 1 bye 
4047
Sadnan Hasan DihanBAN19730 0 not paired