Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Open U16

Last update 12.10.2019 12:28:24, Creator/Last Upload: swapnil bansod

Pairings/Results

Round 10 on 2019/10/11 at 15:00 Hrs

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
11
IMNiemann Hans MokeUSA24397 0 - 1 FMDaghli ArashIRI2387
5
27
IMMakarian RudikRUS23867 1 - 0 Harshavardhan G BIND2362
14
38
CMAronyak GhoshIND23807 ½ - ½ CMKushagra MohanIND2309
20
413
IMPogosyan StefanRUS2364 1 - 0 Bilych OlexiyUKR2281
23
517
FMMoksh Amit DoshiIND23286 ½ - ½6 IMRaja Rithvik RIND2369
9
622
FMSoto Miguel AngelCOL22836 0 - 16 FMCardoso Cardoso Jose GabrielCOL2313
19
72
FMKacharava NikoloziGEO2428 1 - 06 Soham KamotraIND2091
36
810
IMSankalp GuptaIND2369 ½ - ½ IMAvila Pavas SantiagoCOL2406
3
94
FMGharibyan MamikonARM2388 ½ - ½ FMMis MieszkoPOL2345
16
1054
Akshit Kumar JIND1912 0 - 1 FMNogerbek KazybekKAZ2387
6
1130
Utsab ChatterjeeIND2211 1 - 0 Wachinger NikolasGER2297
21
1239
FMAmmar SedraniUAE2053 ½ - ½5 FMTalukdar RohanCAN2369
11
1345
Bagvilas LukasLTU19835 ½ - ½5 FMManafov VugarAZE2357
15
1424
Turgut AydinUSA22815 1 - 05 Mohamed Anees MIND2126
33
1540
Karthik Sai ChIND20465 0 - 15 Raahul V SIND2262
25
1628
Mcgowan CameronAUS22215 0 - 15 Goderdzishvili GigaGEO2038
42
1731
FMLumachi GabrieleITA22075 ½ - ½5 Galleguillos Alvarado MaximiliaCHI1894
55
1812
FMTarlabasi EmirhanTUR2365 1 - 0 Pellicoro FabianSUI1890
56
1918
FMStork OliverGER2314 0 - 1 Isfan Ioan-MariusROU2206
32
2048
Jayachandra Srinivas VellankiIND1967 1 - 0 Wartiovaara OliverFIN2232
26
2127
FMHilwerda JonasNED2229 ½ - ½ FMNanayakkara J A K SaranathSRI1924
51
2244
Skurniak SzymonPOL1997 0 - 1 FMAjay KarthikeyanIND2214
29
2334
Tomiello Lucas CostamilanBRA21074 0 - 14 Soham DeyIND1865
59
2463
AFMHairul Muhd Ilhan MansizMAS18324 0 - 14 Fuglestein SanderNOR2091
35
2562
Wu HaoCHN18354 1 - 04 Zetocha AdrianSVK2043
41
2646
Alvarez Angel Nelson EduardoCOL19744 0 - 14 Peng Shih-ShiuanTPE1538
74
2752
Atri ChattopadhyayIND19204 1 - 04 Tynybekov BakytKGZ1678
69
2866
Rohnit G AminIND17724 0 - 1 Sarzhanov ChingizkhanKAZ2069
37
2938
Stankovic Milos MSRB2063 1 - 0 Kante Kalyan Sai NandanSCO1543
73
3050
Krivenko DionEST1938 1 - 0 Bu Kevin (Yihuan)CAN1918
53
3158
Troselj IvanCRO1878 1 - 0 Bilodeau-Savaria Carl-WilliamCAN1486
77
3260
Bartakke AdityaIND1864 ½ - ½ Amatya PramitNEP1719
68
3370
Dinham JamesRSA1589 ½ - ½ CMTobar B Jorge EstebanCOL1863
61
3472
Dhoot VinitIND1572 1 - 03 Vissarionovs ArtjomsLAT1749
67
3549
Kanishk S KIND19393 1 - 03 Gaoseb ManfredoNAM1497
76
3664
Sulaymonov ElbekUZB18083 1 - 03 Thenuwara RashmikaSRI1507
75
3771
Jingjang ShinTHA1584 0 - 13 Tomiello Mateus CostamilanBRA2030
43
3878
Wu HenryTPE13201 0 - 1 Martirosyan AraCZE1878
57
3965
Liveyns RuneBEL1773 1 bye 
4047
Sadnan Hasan DihanBAN19730 0 not paired