World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U14

Organizer(s)All Marathi Chess Association
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorMr. Ravindra Dongre, President, Fide Zone 3.7
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Bansod Swapnil 25017993
ArbiterAnti Cheating :IA Gopakumar MS 5058287; Sector: IA Ganesh Babu S 5029180; FA Paridar, Shadi 12500666; FA Vaishnav, Abhijeet 5035406
Time control90 Min for 40 moves + 30 Min for rest of the game + 30 sec increment from move 1
LocationRenaissance Hotel and Convention Centre Mumbai, India
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/10/02 to 2019/10/12
Rating-Ø1637
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.10.2019 11:48:32, Creator/Last Upload: swapnil bansod

Tournament selectionOpen U14, Girls U14, Open U16, Girls U16, Open U18, Girls U18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUS, AUT, AZE, BAN, BEL, BLR, BRA, BUL, CAN, CHI, CHN, COL, CRO, CZE, DEN, ENG, EST, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, HUN, IND, IRI, IRL, ISR, ITA, JAM, KAZ, KGZ, LAT, LTU, LUX, MAC, MAR, MAS, MGL, NAM, NED, NEP, NOR, PER, POL, ROU, RSA, RUS, SCO, SGP, SLO, SRB, SRI, SUI, SVK, THA, TPE, TUR, UAE, UKR, USA, UZB, VIE, WLS, ZIM
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 128 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player info

HUN
NameSulyok Eszter
Starting rank18
Rating1893
Rating national0
Rating international1893
Performance rating1835
FIDE rtg +/--9,2
Points6,5
Rank20
FederationHUN
Ident-Number0
Fide-ID769762
Year of birth 2005

 

Rd.Bo.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
11858Dolakidze Mariam1473GEO4,0s 1
21376Zubova Darja1255LAT4,0w 1
355Roebers Eline2083NED7,5s 0
41337AGMRenganayaki V1641IND6,5w ½
51355Karimli Zhala1490AZE6,0s 1
667Poliakova Varvara2042BLR7,5w 1
741WIMDivya Deshmukh2358IND8,0s 0
81133Zhuang Yongzhe1696SUI6,0w 1
979WFMDhyana Patel1995IND6,5s 0
101221WCMInce Safiye Oyku1840TUR6,5w 0
111344Ray Hiya1596WLS5,5s 1