Please pay attention to following rule:
In the A-Group we also play the Austrian Championship. So only players with more than 2000 international ELO are allowed plus austrian women and austrian youth with more than 1900 international ELO.

This time it is a special form of the A-Group to ensure strong international participants.

International Chess Open Graz 2020 A

Organizer(s)Chessgraz
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Mag. Andrea Schmidbauer
Chief ArbiterIA Christian Huber
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Horvath, Wolfgang
Time control90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment/move starting from move 1
LocationGraz- Hotel Novapark
Rating calculationRating international
Date2020/02/14 to 2020/02/21
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 23.01.2020 17:49:56 / Page cached 23.01.2020 22:57:27 110min., Creator/Last Upload: steirischer landesverband

Tournament selectionGrp A, Grp B, Grp C, Weekend, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters Online Registration, No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
GamesLive-Games
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIsexTyp
1
GMSocko Bartosz1107038POL2619
2
GMMartinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo3805662PER2606
3
GMMeshkovs Nikita11602740LAT2565
4
GMShevchenko Kirill14129574UKR2553
5
GMDragnev Valentin1634852AUT2546
6
GMShengelia David13601270AUT2544
7
GMIstratescu Andrei1200372ROU2543
8
GMAsadli Vugar13405764AZE2538
9
GMPalac Mladen14500116CRO2535
10
GMVorobiov Evgeny E.4121341RUS2535
11
GMNovikov Stanislav4125371RUS2531
12
GMStanec Nikolaus1601776AUT2529
13
GMBurmakin Vladimir4105109RUS2519
14
GMValsecchi Alessio818860ITA2512
15
GMSadikhov Ulvi13401416AZE2496
16
GMSantiago Yago De Moura2103877BRA2486
17
IMYankelevich Lev24684074GER2483
18
IMLodici Lorenzo884189ITA2477
19
GMDiermair Andreas1612468AUT2476
20
IMFroewis Georg1618423AUT2470
21
IMGavrilescu David1227190ROU2455
22
IMBlohberger Felix1632051AUT2439
23
IMDavid Alexandru-Vasile1223453ROU2436
24
IMSchnider Gert1606310AUT2424
25
IMGajek Radoslaw1125893AUT2423
26
IMPoetz Florian1618741AUT2422
27
GMKarthikeyan P.5018226IND2416
28
IMHalvax Georg1619543AUT2414
29
GMSocko Monika1106619POL2413w
30
IMSchwabeneder Florian1626191AUT2406
31
IMPercivaldi Martin1508148DEN2403
32
FMSecheres Adrian-Simion1217445ROU2387
33
Kozak Antoni21832030POL2380
34
FMHöfelsauer Thomas24668842GER2376
35
WGMAssaubayeva Bibisara13708694KAZ2375w
36
FMGorshtein Ido2815532ISR2372
37
IMDrnovsek Gal14607077SLO2371
38
FMBarp Alberto872555ITA2369
39
IMSzotkowski Jakub330590CZE2369
40
FMBanzea Alexandru1232622ROU2368
41
FMChylewski Patryk1186191POL2358
42
FMSeresin Francesco886335ITA2355
43
FMMis Mieszko1196448POL2349
44
IMNitin S.5018277IND2347
45
FMZadruzny Nicolaj1709550SWE2338
46
FMSandhoefner Florian1609106AUT2337
47
FMStoleriu George1227505ROU2337
48
FMDedebas Emre Emin6349005TUR2335
49
IMHuber Martin Christian1623435AUT2335
50
WIMMobina Alinasab12528897IRI2333w
51
FMPaltrinieri Nicholas828262ITA2332
52
IMRathnakaran K.5005507IND2329
53
IMRunic Zoran14401410BIH2326
54
FMManush Shah M5040680IND2322
55
IMBéla Molnár704318HUN2312
56
FMNiedbala Bartlomiej21834008POL2302
57
FMLim Zhuo Ren5702488MAS2296
58
Frank Emanuel1625624AUT2295
59
FMBaum Jonasz1195360POL2294
60
FMGodzwon Iwo21802483POL2293
61
FMMatt Fabian1623303AUT2293
62
FMSteindl Johannes1643266AUT2292
63
FMIliaguev Nisim2817276ISR2289
64
IMWelling Gerard1000446NED2289
65
WGMOzturk Kubra6302599TUR2286w
66
FMNikolaev Leonid14103249UKR2285
67
FMYeritsyan Aram34161047RUS2283
68
FMOzsakallioglu Okan6367011TUR2272
69
Schernthaner David1649574AUT2272
70
WFMCaglar Sila6364063TUR2268w
71
Poormosavi Seyed Kian12585807IRI2268
72
Šuta Andraž14613190SLO2266
73
FMOngut Tamas Gunes770280HUN2262
74
Tickoo Sahil5019710IND2259
75
Meurs Tom1021176NED2258
76
FMNeuschmied Siegfried1602446AUT2258
77
Breneis Lukas1615653AUT2253
78
WFMVidic Teja14605511SLO2252w
79
IMBakalarz Mietek4000749LUX2250
80
FMNinov Dayan2911060BUL2242
81
FMPerhinig Robert1602888AUT2238
82
FMMilikow Yoav2822237ISR2231
83
FMSinghania Vatsal25033972IND2230
84
FMPeycheva Gergana2916711BUL2229w
85
Modler Andreas, Prof. Dr.24645877GER2225
86
FMÁron Pásti785857HUN2223
87
CMBauer Thomas1639293AUT2222
88
WIMExler Veronika1620550AUT2218w
89
CMOhanyan Emin13312022ARM2209
90
FMRagger Anna-Christina1614142AUT2209w
91
WFMPolterauer Chiara1638165AUT2206w
92
FMSinger Richard1602810AUT2206
93
WIMJanzelj Lara14608391SLO2195w
94
FMTonndorf Matthias4682033GER2188
95
Fauland Peter1603817AUT2184
96
Ufimtsev Egor4146336RUS2174
97
van den Bersselaar Jeroen1006282NED2170
98
Pavlov Mark34178829RUS2166
99
WFMAsadi Motahare12561932IRI2161w
100
Giacomini Hector605352FRA2161
101
CMMilikow Elie371281868ISR2159
102
Regez Markus1304445SUI2155
103
Dudás Eszter728306HUN2146w
104
FMWegerer Fred1601113AUT2141
105
CMOchedzan Tymon21810389POL2140
106
Trippold Denise1625594AUT2137w
107
Nieminen Kari500739FIN2119
108
Teuschler Barbara1602047AUT2118w
109
Wallner Dieter1604619AUT2118
110
Golecki Jan1184008POL2111
111
Praczukowski Stanisław1182730POL2111
112
WFMSkuhala Barbara14605465SLO2109w
113
CMAdvait Bagri5820391SGP2105
114
Redzisz Michal21816107POL2104
115
Schloffer Jasmin-Denise1631209AUT2101w
116
Deryło Kamil21846596POL2099
117
WIMGagare Shalmali5038650IND2099w
118
WFMGoyal Tarini5082749IND2098w
119
Kuntner Reinhard1630555AUT2097
120
Higatsberger Michael1602535AUT2096
121
WFMFröwis Annika1621432AUT2094w
122
Klings Peter4631234GER2091
123
Tolonen Mikko502677FIN2088
124
Magold Filip1254456ROU2086
125
Ehs Dominik1617770AUT2077
126
Zörnpfenning Siegfried1604082AUT2073
127
Khachatouri Saro1638076AUT2064
128
Kerschbaumer Johannes1630865AUT2061
129
Mota Pankit25019481IND2060
130
Pacher Simon1621084AUT2058
131
Dereshki Dario2906236BUL2057
132
Bendegúz Bodrogi790303HUN2053
133
WIMMartynyuk Elizaveta24128511RUS2053w
134
Pernerstorfer Johannes1604660AUT2051
135
Orgler Philipp1604236AUT2047
136
Gkogkas Dimitrios4200462GRE2043
137
WCMStrukova Ksenia34106623RUS2043w
138
Mayrhuber Tobias1639692AUT2042
139
Andolfatto Maria2800476ITA2038w
140
Czernek Tymon1199510POL2038
141
Fritz Antoni1169327POL2037
142
Nisavic Uros1657372AUT2036
143
Kienböck Benjamin1649353AUT2033
144
Skurniak Szymon21805571POL2030
145
Vaszilisz Metaxasz703753HUN2029
146
Issac Okeke8508526NGR2028
147
Magold Victor1250418ROU2025
148
Kolev Lachezar2919788BUL2021
149
Eibinger Manuel1637991AUT2020
150
Mościcka Pola1184032POL2016w

Show complete list