Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

35th European Club Cup

Last update 20.11.2019 07:54:30, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Board Pairings

Round 2 on 2019/11/11 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Moscow Chess Team
Rtg-23
  Dunajska Streda
Rtg5½: ½
1.1GM
Dreev, Aleksey
2671-IM
Petenyi, Tamas
24201 - 0
1.2GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
2626-IM
Bagi, Mate
24701 - 0
1.3GM
Grachev, Boris
2608-GM
Varga, Zoltan
24241 - 0
1.4GM
Popov, Ivan
2625-IM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
23481 - 0
1.5GM
Kobalia, Mikhail
2608-IM
Meszaros, Michal
2355½ - ½
1.6IM
Murzin, Volodar
2429-FM
Takacs, Laszlo
22391 - 0
Bo.30
  Asnieres
Rtg-14
  Sloven Ruma
Rtg2 : 4
2.1IM
Goldsztejn, Gildas
2426-GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
25980 - 1
2.2GM
Gozzoli, Yannick
2600-GM
Perunovic, Milos
2578½ - ½
2.3GM
Delchev, Aleksander
2561-GM
Kosic, Dragan
2477½ - ½
2.4
Olivier, Pierre
2200-GM
Miljkovic, Miroslav D
24960 - 1
2.5CM
Kirszenberg, Marc
2137-IM
Laketic, Gojko
2346½ - ½
2.6
Marek, Yves
2114-GM
Kosanovic, Goran A
2313½ - ½
Bo.15
  Riehen Schachgesellschaft
Rtg-31
  Schachfreunde Berlin
Rtg3½:2½
3.1GM
Heimann, Andreas
2617-FM
Schmidek, Emil
23941 - 0
3.2GM
Renet, Olivier
2475-GM
Polzin, Rainer
2411½ - ½
3.3GM
Cvitan, Ognjen
2490-FM
Florstedt, Johannes
23521 - 0
3.4IM
Georgiadis, Ioannis
2491-FM
Rudolf, Henrik
23191 - 0
3.5
Haag, Gregor
2368-FM
Lundin, Jan
23000 - 1
3.6IM
Wirthensohn, Heinz
2313-FM
Nogly, Christoph
22350 - 1
Bo.18
  Zurich Schachgesellschaft
Rtg-2
  Mednyi Vsadnik
Rtg1½:4½
4.1GM
Bauer, Christian
2624-GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2762½ - ½
4.2GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2561-GM
Alekseenko, Kirill
27150 - 1
4.3GM
Brunner, Lucas
2441-GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
26720 - 1
4.4GM
Vogt, Lothar
2351-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
26531 - 0
4.5FM
Friedrich, Norbert
2263-GM
Ponkratov, Pavel
26190 - 1
4.6FM
Goldstern, Filip
2279-GM
Goganov, Aleksey
25650 - 1
Bo.3
  AVE Novy Bor
Rtg-19
  LSG IntelliMagic
Rtg5½: ½
5.1GM
Harikrishna, Pentala
2731-IM
Pijpers, Arthur
24731 - 0
5.2GM
Ragger, Markus
2669-GM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
2492½ - ½
5.3GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2660-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
24391 - 0
5.4GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2636-IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
24461 - 0
5.5GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2572-FM
Van Wissen, Michiel
22891 - 0
5.6IM
Kriebel, Tadeas
2516-FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
22121 - 0
Bo.5
  Primorsky District
Rtg-21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg4 : 2
6.1GM
Sjugirov, Sanan
2657-IM
Leenhouts, Koen
24241 - 0
6.2GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
2623-IM
Cardon, Helmut
23981 - 0
6.3GM
Rakhmanov, Aleksandr
2638-FM
Verstraeten, Rein
23791 - 0
6.4GM
Kokarev, Dmitry
2601-IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
2372½ - ½
6.5GM
Rozum, Ivan
2593-IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
2359½ - ½
6.6GM
Sychev, Klementy
2578-IM
Piceu, Tom
23540 - 1
Bo.22
  Rehovot
Rtg-6
  Molodezka
Rtg1 : 5
7.1IM
Galburd, Yan
2429-GM
Chigaev, Maksim
2623½ - ½
7.2IM
Gorodetzky, David
2488-GM
Paravyan, David
26280 - 1
7.3FM
Parkhov, Yair
2368-GM
Esipenko, Andrey
26360 - 1
7.4FM
Zlatin, Alexander
2296-GM
Yuffa, Daniil
25780 - 1
7.5FM
Gorodetzky, Matan
2273-GM
Antipov, Mikhail Al.
25580 - 1
7.6IM
Mikhalevski, Alexander
2425-GM
Kryakvin, Dmitry
2605½ - ½
Bo.9
  Beer Sheva
Rtg-25
  Mulhouse
Rtg3½:2½
8.1GM
Efimenko, Zahar
2601-GM
Henderson De La Fuente, Lance
2497½ - ½
8.2GM
Postny, Evgeny
2615-GM
Riff, Jean-Noel
2514½ - ½
8.3GM
Roiz, Michael
2602-GM
Sokolov, Andrei
2497½ - ½
8.4GM
Huzman, Alexander
2577-
Papadiamandis, Elliot
2220½ - ½
8.5GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
2570-FM
Netzer, Jacques
22841 - 0
8.6GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2513-WFM
Richard, Emma
2157½ - ½
Bo.11
  SK Joly Lysa nad Labem
Rtg-27
  KGSRL Gent
Rtg3½:2½
9.1GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
2648-GM
Edouard, Romain
26350 - 1
9.2GM
Yemelin, Vasily
2533-GM
Fernandez, Daniel Howard
2444½ - ½
9.3GM
Nabaty, Tamir
2639-IM
Ris, Robert
24541 - 0
9.4GM
Rogozenco, Dorian
2484-IM
Lemmers, Oscar
2346½ - ½
9.5GM
Kislinsky, Alexey
2448-FM
Goormachtigh, Johan
21801 - 0
9.6CM
Balacek, Tadeas
2337-
Vanheirzeele, Daniel
2105½ - ½
Bo.24
  MRU-ROSK Consulting
Rtg-8
  Valerenga
Rtg1½:4½
10.1IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2499-GM
Howell, David W L
2701½ - ½
10.2IM
Krivonosov, Oleg
2404-GM
Grandelius, Nils
26810 - 1
10.3FM
Vedrickas, Tautvydas
2403-GM
Bosiocic, Marin
25980 - 1
10.4
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355-GM
Predojevic, Borki
26210 - 1
10.5IM
Sakalauskas, Vaidas
2319-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
25970 - 1
10.6
Setkauskas, Vaidas
2195-IM
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik
24051 - 0
Bo.13
  Vugar Gashimov
Rtg-29
  ZSK Maribor
Rtg4½:1½
11.1GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2648-FM
Subelj, Jan
23981 - 0
11.2GM
Asadli, Vugar
2513-FM
Bratkovic, Jakob
23081 - 0
11.3GM
Sadikhov, Ulvi
2502-GM
Mikhalchishin, Adrian
2467½ - ½
11.4IM
Buksa, Nataliya
2410-GM
Mohr, Georg
2437½ - ½
11.5IM
Suleymanli, Aydin
2429-FM
Buzeti, Jernej
22111 - 0
11.6IM
Ahmadzada, Ahmad
2406-
Bratkovic, Sham
2232½ - ½
Bo.1
  Alkaloid
Rtg-17
  Raika Rapid Feffernitz
Rtg4½:1½
12.1GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2733-GM
Abasov, Nijat
2655½ - ½
12.2GM
Shankland, Sam
2679-IM
Schreiner, Peter
2453½ - ½
12.3GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2665-GM
Diermair, Andreas
24751 - 0
12.4GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2683-GM
Danin, Alexandre
2521½ - ½
12.5GM
Kovalev, Vladislav
2674-GM
Sebenik, Matej
25121 - 0
12.6IM
Pancevski, Filip
2490-
Pacher, Simon
20721 - 0
Bo.20
  Reykjavik Chess Club
Rtg-4
  Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
Rtg½ :5½
13.1IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2454-GM
Adams, Michael
26920 - 1
13.2GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2415-GM
Leko, Peter
2666½ - ½
13.3IM
Ezat, Mohamed
2452-GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
26940 - 1
13.4GM
Petursson, Margeir
2464-GM
Saric, Ivan
26500 - 1
13.5FM
Johannesson, Ingvar Thor
2352-GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
26150 - 1
13.6
Salama, Omar
2193-GM
Brunello, Sabino
25490 - 1
Bo.26
  Viernheim 1934
Rtg-10
  Koge SK
Rtg1 : 5
14.1GM
Abergel, Thal
2469-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2625½ - ½
14.2GM
Tarlev, Konstantin
2564-GM
Banusz, Tamas
26200 - 1
14.3WIM
Muetsch, Annmarie
2240-GM
Papp, Gabor
2589½ - ½
14.4WGM
Heinemann, Josefine
2339-GM
Sengupta, Deep
25570 - 1
14.5
Carbonnel, Pierre
2175-GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
25470 - 1
14.6
Martin, Stefan
2141-IM
Antonsen, Mikkel
23900 - 1
Bo.28
  Wachtebeke
Rtg-12
  WorldTradingLab Club64
Rtg2½:3½
15.1IM
Kerigan, Demre
2392-GM
Berkes, Ferenc
26470 - 1
15.2IM
De Rover, Yong Hoon
2372-GM
Basso, Pier Luigi
25630 - 1
15.3WGM
Tsatsalashvili, Keti
2372-GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
2567½ - ½
15.4IM
Matnadze, Ana
2384-GM
Stella, Andrea
2475½ - ½
15.5FM
Grochal, Joey
2325-FM
Barp, Alberto
2382½ - ½
15.6FM
Blom, Vincent
2304-
Bettalli, Francesco
21641 - 0
Bo.32
  Perfect
Rtg-16
  Itaka
Rtg2 : 4
16.1IM
Atlas, Valery
2440-GM
Indjic, Aleksandar
26461 - 0
16.2IM
Korsunsky, Yuri
2397-IM
Ivic, Velimir
25310 - 1
16.3
Slavin, Gennadie
2313-GM
Stojanovic, Mihajlo
24960 - 1
16.4
Dorzhiev, Bair
2244-FM
Damjanovic, Vuk
22940 - 1
16.5IM
Alekseev, Andrey
2335-IM
Vucinic, Gojko
23841 - 0
16.6
Pleshkov, Mikhail
1939-FM
Damjanovic, Vladimir
23980 - 1
Bo.33
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-34
  Echiquier Mosan
Rtg2½:3½
17.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2533-GM
Pruijssers, Roeland
2557½ - ½
17.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2458-GM
Burg, Twan
25360 - 1
17.3FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2229-IM
Beerdsen, Thomas
2468½ - ½
17.4IM
Hammes, Michael
2348-WGM
Umudova, Nargiz
22700 - 1
17.5
Repplinger, Marc
2211-
Noiroux, Kevin
2170½ - ½
17.6
Gnichtel, Gerd
2134-
Dambiermont, Henri
17081 - 0
Bo.49
  En Passant
Rtg-65
  White Knights
Rtg4 : 2
18.1IM
Vedder, Henk
2342-
Pleasants, Allan J
20351 - 0
18.2IM
Van De Griendt, Jan Willem
2340-
Garcia, Jason
20571 - 0
18.3FM
Vedder, Richard
2257-
Young, Alan
2000½ - ½
18.4CM
Van Twillert, Laurents
2141-
Bevan, Peter M
1879½ - ½
18.5
De Graaf, Dick
2106-
Buttell, David
18041 - 0
18.6
Reichardt, Robin
1954-
Miga, Tomasz
16220 - 1
Bo.45
  Inbest Dunajov
Rtg-61
  Gonzaga
Rtg3 : 3
19.1GM
Antoniewski, Rafal
2484-
Murray, David
21361 - 0
19.2FM
Jurcik, Martin
2358-
Delaney, Killian
22451 - 0
19.3FM
Lisko, Frantisek
2274-
Menzies, Colin
21761 - 0
19.4IM
Kantorik, Marian
2181-
Freeman, Gordon
20830 - 1
19.5
Hanko, Pavol
2114-
Carroll, Peter
20380 - 1
19.6
Magat, Jozef
2105-
Jackson, Carl
20870 - 1
Bo.47
  Siesta Solution Unichess
Rtg-63
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
Rtg4½:1½
20.1IM
Cernousek, Lukas
2461-IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
22791 - 0
20.2FM
Simek, Petr (86)
2307-
Barthel, Ansgar
20541 - 0
20.3FM
Vrbata, Zbynek
2353-
Klamp, Christoph
2034½ - ½
20.4FM
Bartos, Jan
2136-
Mauquoi, Rudi
1913½ - ½
20.5
Lamser, Jan
2134-
Goerens, Jean-Paul
19911 - 0
20.6
Vanek, Petr
2049-WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
1849½ - ½
Bo.35
  Tammer-Shakki
Rtg-51
  Drejtesia
Rtg5 : 1
21.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
2477-IM
Saraci, Nderim
24031 - 0
21.2FM
Koykka, Pekka
2379-FM
Makolli, Perparim
22411 - 0
21.3IM
Maki, Veijo
2357-FM
Fejzullahu, Afrim
22010 - 1
21.4FM
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2309-
Zymberi, Astrit
21481 - 0
21.5FM
Mertanen, Janne
2252-
Saraci, Korab
21141 - 0
21.6
Kaatiala, Pekka
2004-
Bahtiri, Sabri
2010+ - -
Bo.37
  Aarhus Skolerne
Rtg-53
  Arrocco
Rtg4½:1½
22.1IM
Skytte, Rasmus
2373-FM
Pescatore, Lorenzo
2389½ - ½
22.2IM
Sorensen, Jan
2395-FM
Carnicelli, Valerio
23031 - 0
22.3IM
Vinter-Schou, Uffe
2361-FM
Ramondino, Renzo
21711 - 0
22.4
Sobjerg, Erik
2289-
Marzano, Carlo
2128½ - ½
22.5
Sogaard, Soren
2248-
Pienabarca, Nicola
20601 - 0
22.6FM
Rendboe, John Filip
2119-
Bellincampi, Stefano
1978½ - ½
Bo.54
  Bronshoj SF
Rtg-38
  MuConsult Apeldoorn
Rtg1 : 5
23.1FM
Vasli, Aref
2397-IM
Warmerdam, Max
25010 - 1
23.2IM
Pilgaard, Kim
2411-IM
Van Delft, Merijn
23530 - 1
23.3
Andersen, Soren Mikkel
2151-FM
Lammens, Tim
22580 - 1
23.4
Pedersen, Peter Brondt
2142-
Meurs, Tom
22490 - 1
23.5
Christensen, Esben
2024-
Boel, Marcel
22181 - 0
23.6
Andersen, Niels Erik
1897-
Van Der Elburg, Freddie
21900 - 1
Bo.52
  Crnogorac
Rtg-36
  Buducnost
Rtg2½:3½
24.1IM
Draskovic, Luka
2460-IM
Kalezic, Blazo
2455½ - ½
24.2FM
Tomic, Aleksandar
2364-FM
Sukovic, Andrej
22540 - 1
24.3
Pobor, Danilo
2041-GM
Djukic, Nikola
25070 - 1
24.4
Pobor, Milo
2064-
Alivodic, Dario
20821 - 0
24.5
Vujovic, Savo
2040-
Vuckovic, Marko
2054½ - ½
24.6
Djurovic, Peko
1943-
Sukovic, Darko
1991½ - ½
Bo.58
  Dardania
Rtg-42
  Rudar
Rtg1½:4½
25.1
Uruci, Endrit
2233-
Cirovic, Miroljub
22410 - 1
25.2
Salihu, Sami
2204-IM
Milanovic, Slavisa
2366½ - ½
25.3
Budima, Armend
2172-FM
Raicevic, Momcilo
23310 - 1
25.4FM
Jashari, Ardian
2115-GM
Rajkovic, Dusan
22580 - 1
25.5
Asllani, Ibrahim
2032-FM
Dragasevic, Srdja
22771 - 0
25.6
Mahmuti, Ajet
1979-FM
Bujisic, Vlastimir
21920 - 1
Bo.41
  Kennemer Combinatie
Rtg-57
  Baerum Schakselskap
Rtg4½:1½
26.1IM
Admiraal, Miguoel
2510-IM
Elsness, Frode
24411 - 0
26.2IM
Van Der Lende, Ilias
2408-IM
Mihajlov, Sebastian
23871 - 0
26.3FM
Van Baar, Esper
2176-CM
Stokstad, Petter G.
21720 - 1
26.4
Mesman, Edwyn
2156-
Darnell, Anton
2044½ - ½
26.5FM
Duijn, Richard
2220-
Carlsen, Henrik
20741 - 0
26.6
Duijn, Rob
2220-
Haveland, Bjorn
18371 - 0
Bo.43
  Wasa SK
Rtg-59
  Zuid Limburg
Rtg4 : 2
27.1FM
Moreau, Teodor
2345-FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2329½ - ½
27.2IM
Sagit, Rauan
2425-FM
Van Meegen, Ruud
23171 - 0
27.3IM
Cramling, Dan
2313-
Zimmermann, Luc
21530 - 1
27.4FM
Lavendelis, Egons
2289-
Winkels, Marcel
1972½ - ½
27.5FM
Astrom, Goran
2228-
Merx, Bob
20251 - 0
27.6
Wenzel, Birger
2058-
Bachaus, Sander
20271 - 0
Bo.62
  Celtic Tigers
Rtg-46
  Fontaine
Rtg4 : 2
28.1FM
Hoffmann, Hendrik
2273-FM
Marechal, Andy
23400 - 1
28.2
Quinn, John M
2158-FM
Houriez, Clement
2320½ - ½
28.3
Skulte, Christopher
2019-FM
Herman, Jean
22571 - 0
28.4
Kelmendi, Bajrush
1940-FM
Wantiez, Fabrice
2234½ - ½
28.5
Maciol, Ryszard
2131-
Pierard, Florian
20701 - 0
28.6
Pedersen, Carsten
2097-
Lion, Maurice
18641 - 0
Bo.64
  St Benildus
Rtg-48
  Modra
Rtg3½:2½
29.1
Vogel, Constantin
2113-
Schwarz, Dusan
2315½ - ½
29.2
Lyons, Brendan
1988-
Banas, Kamil
22661 - 0
29.3
Boland, Dylan
1836-FM
Federic, Jozef
22090 - 1
29.4
Burke, Kevin A.
1830-
Skreno, Vladimir
21300 - 1
29.5
Mcdonnell, Odhran
1760-
Bury, Rastislav
21171 - 0
29.6
Willow, David
1769-
Kison, Jan
15781 - 0
Bo.66
  Tatvan Chess Club
Rtg-50
  SK Ninja
Rtg3 : 3
30.1GM
Firat, Burak
2470-IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
23321 - 0
30.2FM
Olcum, Ahmet
2303-IM
Maki-Uuro, Miikka
2332½ - ½
30.3
Bayav, Secahattin
1781-
Kosmo, Santul
22651 - 0
30.4
Demirel, Yusuf Ziya
1654-
Verkasalo, Tommi
21850 - 1
30.5
Duman, Mehmet Cemil
1390-
Unger, Manfred
21170 - 1
30.6
Bayav, Aykut
0-
Papula, Niko
1904½ - ½
Bo.39
  Rochade Eupen-Kelmis
Rtg-55
  CE Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg4½:1½
31.1FM
Klein, Felix
2333-IM
Godart, Francois
2443½ - ½
31.2FM
Coenen, Michael
2364-
Dishman, Stephen
22801 - 0
31.3FM
Harff, Marcel
2362-
Stanic, Zoran
21211 - 0
31.4IM
Coenen, Norbert
2293-
Schwerteck, Michael
20990 - 1
31.5FM
Meessen, Rudolf
2234-
Mcandrew, Robert
19111 - 0
31.6FM
Ahn, Martin
2154-
Virbalis, Rytis
18121 - 0
Bo.60
  Hillerod SK
Rtg-44
  Viking Chess Club
Rtg2 : 4
32.1IM
Borge, Nikolaj
2372-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
24540 - 1
32.2FM
Jaksland, Tim
2218-IM
Thorfinnsson, Bjorn
24010 - 1
32.3
Nordenbaek, Jan
2239-IM
Kjartansson, David
23851 - 0
32.4
Erlandsen, Carsten
2058-FM
Thorarinsson, Pall A.
22080 - 1
32.5
Svendsen, Peter Willer
1981-WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
22290 - 1
32.6
Nilsson, Lars Kjoller
1912-
Ingason, Sigurdur
17291 - 0
Bo.56
  Prishtina
Rtg-40
  Lunds ASK
Rtg3½:2½
33.1IM
Podlesnik, Bogdan
2342-IM
Ahlander, Bjorn
2414½ - ½
33.2IM
Sadiku, Bedri
2220-FM
Dragicevic, Drazen
23321 - 0
33.3
Ademi, Sami
2162-FM
Mauritsson, Sebastian
23620 - 1
33.4
Bujupi, Fatmir
2131-FM
Jogstad, Martin
23050 - 1
33.5
Berisha, Enver
2124-FM
Kucuksari, Kaan
23321 - 0
33.6
Gashi, Blerim
2012-
Petersson, Kjell
19581 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use