Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

35th European Club Cup

Last update 20.11.2019 07:54:30, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  23. Tammer-Shakki (RtgAvg:2312, Captain: Kaatiala Pekka / TB1: 8 / TB2: 139,5)
Bo.NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMKarttunen Mika24775020810111½½4,0624672592643,120,88108,8
2FMKoykka Pekka2379504319010½01½3,0724372387733,02-0,0210-0,2
3IMMaki Veijo235750004600011,0424082215411,79-0,7910-7,9
4FMAhvenjarvi Jani2309507571½11½½115,572275250575,53,871,632032,6
5FMMertanen Janne225250187501101½½4,0722652315743,460,542010,8
6Iivonen Markku209650694000001½1,562255205161,51,92-0,4220-8,4
7Kaatiala Pekka2004506800+10½13,552139223442,51,341,162023,2

Player info

Karttunen Mika IM 2477 FIN Rp:2592
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1195GMDominguez Perez Leinier276227164,0s 01
290IMSaraci Nderim240324614,5w 11
3248IMAtlas Valery244023843,0w 11
4294FMSchmidek Emil239424983,5s 11
5420IMDraskovic Luka246025414,5s ½1
6377FMMoreau Teodor234522842,0w ½1
Koykka Pekka FM 2379 FIN Rp:2387
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1197GMMatlakov Maxim271027394,0w 02
291FMMakolli Perparim224123432,5s 12
3249IMKorsunsky Yuri239723763,0s 02
4296GMPolzin Rainer241124814,0w ½2
5421FMTomic Aleksandar236423693,5w 02
6376IMSagit Rauan242524624,0s 12
7155IMAdmiraal Miguoel251024883,5s ½1
Maki Veijo IM 2357 FIN Rp:2215
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1196GMFedoseev Vladimir267226884,5s 03
292FMFejzullahu Afrim220125435,5w 03
4295FMFlorstedt Johannes235224504,0s 03
7156IMVan Der Lende Ilias240823853,0w 12
Ahvenjarvi Jani FM 2309 FIN Rp:2505
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1198GMRodshtein Maxim265325172,5w ½4
293Zymberi Astrit214821593,0s 14
3250Gluhovsky Mark227622342,0w 13
4298FMRudolf Henrik231922612,5w ½4
5422Pobor Danilo204119090,5s ½3
6378IMCramling Dan231321902,0w 13
7157FMVan Baar Esper217621351,5s 13
Mertanen Janne FM 2252 FIN Rp:2315
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1200GMPonkratov Pavel261928186,0s 05
294Saraci Korab211420052,5w 15
3251Slavin Gennadie231319801,0s 14
4297FMLundin Jan230024565,0s 05
5423Pobor Milo206421843,0w 14
6451FMLavendelis Egons228923064,0s ½4
7158Mesman Edwyn215622783,0w ½4
Iivonen Markku 2096 FIN Rp:2051
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1201GMGoganov Aleksey256526694,0w 06
3252Dorzhiev Bair224422745,0w 05
4299FMNogly Christoph223524165,5w 06
5424Vujovic Savo204021613,5s 05
6379FMAstrom Goran222821853,5w 15
7160FMDuijn Richard222021642,5s ½5
Kaatiala Pekka 2004 FIN Rp:2234
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
295Bahtiri Sabri201000,0- 1K6
3253IMAlekseev Andrey233521462,5s 16
5425Djurovic Peko194319952,5w 06
6380Wenzel Birger205820563,5s ½6
7159Duijn Rob222021393,5w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/10 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Mednyi Vsadnik
Rtg-35
  Tammer-Shakki
Rtg5½: ½
2.1GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2762-IM
Karttunen, Mika
24771 - 0
2.2GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2710-FM
Koykka, Pekka
23791 - 0
2.3GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
2672-IM
Maki, Veijo
23571 - 0
2.4GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2653-FM
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2309½ - ½
2.5GM
Ponkratov, Pavel
2619-FM
Mertanen, Janne
22521 - 0
2.6GM
Goganov, Aleksey
2565-
Iivonen, Markku
20961 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/11/11 at 15:00
Bo.35
  Tammer-Shakki
Rtg-51
  Drejtesia
Rtg5 : 1
21.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
2477-IM
Saraci, Nderim
24031 - 0
21.2FM
Koykka, Pekka
2379-FM
Makolli, Perparim
22411 - 0
21.3IM
Maki, Veijo
2357-FM
Fejzullahu, Afrim
22010 - 1
21.4FM
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2309-
Zymberi, Astrit
21481 - 0
21.5FM
Mertanen, Janne
2252-
Saraci, Korab
21141 - 0
21.6
Kaatiala, Pekka
2004-
Bahtiri, Sabri
2010+ - -
Round 3 on 2019/11/12 at 15:00
Bo.35
  Tammer-Shakki
Rtg-32
  Perfect
Rtg4 : 2
17.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
2477-IM
Atlas, Valery
24401 - 0
17.2FM
Koykka, Pekka
2379-IM
Korsunsky, Yuri
23970 - 1
17.3FM
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2309-
Gluhovsky, Mark
22761 - 0
17.4FM
Mertanen, Janne
2252-
Slavin, Gennadie
23131 - 0
17.5
Iivonen, Markku
2096-
Dorzhiev, Bair
22440 - 1
17.6
Kaatiala, Pekka
2004-IM
Alekseev, Andrey
23351 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.31
  Schachfreunde Berlin
Rtg-35
  Tammer-Shakki
Rtg4 : 2
11.1FM
Schmidek, Emil
2394-IM
Karttunen, Mika
24770 - 1
11.2GM
Polzin, Rainer
2411-FM
Koykka, Pekka
2379½ - ½
11.3FM
Florstedt, Johannes
2352-IM
Maki, Veijo
23571 - 0
11.4FM
Rudolf, Henrik
2319-FM
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2309½ - ½
11.5FM
Lundin, Jan
2300-FM
Mertanen, Janne
22521 - 0
11.6FM
Nogly, Christoph
2235-
Iivonen, Markku
20961 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.52
  Crnogorac
Rtg-35
  Tammer-Shakki
Rtg4 : 2
16.1IM
Draskovic, Luka
2460-IM
Karttunen, Mika
2477½ - ½
16.2FM
Tomic, Aleksandar
2364-FM
Koykka, Pekka
23791 - 0
16.3
Pobor, Danilo
2041-FM
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2309½ - ½
16.4
Pobor, Milo
2064-FM
Mertanen, Janne
22520 - 1
16.5
Vujovic, Savo
2040-
Iivonen, Markku
20961 - 0
16.6
Djurovic, Peko
1943-
Kaatiala, Pekka
20041 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.35
  Tammer-Shakki
Rtg-43
  Wasa SK
Rtg4½:1½
22.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
2477-FM
Moreau, Teodor
2345½ - ½
22.2FM
Koykka, Pekka
2379-IM
Sagit, Rauan
24251 - 0
22.3FM
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2309-IM
Cramling, Dan
23131 - 0
22.4FM
Mertanen, Janne
2252-FM
Lavendelis, Egons
2289½ - ½
22.5
Iivonen, Markku
2096-FM
Astrom, Goran
22281 - 0
22.6
Kaatiala, Pekka
2004-
Wenzel, Birger
2058½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.41
  Kennemer Combinatie
Rtg-35
  Tammer-Shakki
Rtg1½:4½
17.1IM
Admiraal, Miguoel
2510-FM
Koykka, Pekka
2379½ - ½
17.2IM
Van Der Lende, Ilias
2408-IM
Maki, Veijo
23570 - 1
17.3FM
Van Baar, Esper
2176-FM
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
23090 - 1
17.4
Mesman, Edwyn
2156-FM
Mertanen, Janne
2252½ - ½
17.5FM
Duijn, Richard
2220-
Iivonen, Markku
2096½ - ½
17.6
Duijn, Rob
2220-
Kaatiala, Pekka
20040 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.07.2020 21:21
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use