Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

35th European Club Cup

Last update 20.11.2019 07:54:30, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  24. HWP Sas van Gent (RtgAvg:2381, Captain: Piceu Tom / TB1: 8 / TB2: 129)
Bo.NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMLeenhouts Koen242410084390010½0½2,0725362378722,50-0,5010-5,0
2IMCardon Helmut239810003650010½012,572455235372,53,00-0,5010-5,0
3FMVerstraeten Rein237922365410½01002,572427232572,53,06-0,5620-11,2
4IMMaenhout Thibaut23722050441½0½1014,0723932443743,300,70107,0
5IMDe Schampheleire Glen23592087011½1½10½4,572333243574,53,680,822016,4
6IMPiceu Tom235420195211111½16,572200263076,54,681,821018,2

Player info

Leenhouts Koen IM 2424 NED Rp:2378
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
135FMVasli Aref239724253,5s 01
2176GMSjugirov Sanan265727305,0s 01
3275IMKjartansson Gudmundur245423232,0w 11
4168GMHammer Jon Ludvig262525884,5s 01
5155IMAdmiraal Miguoel251024883,5w ½1
6263GMAbasov Nijat265527035,5w 01
7415IMKalezic Blazo245524863,5s ½1
Cardon Helmut IM 2398 NED Rp:2353
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
136IMPilgaard Kim241124044,5w 02
2177GMAlekseev Evgeny262325984,5w 02
3276GMGretarsson Helgi Ass241523552,5s 12
4169GMBanusz Tamas262026894,5w 02
5156IMVan Der Lende Ilias240823853,0s ½2
6264IMSchreiner Peter245324734,0s 02
7416FMSukovic Andrej225422552,0w 12
Verstraeten Rein FM 2379 BEL Rp:2325
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
137Andersen Soren Mikkel215119421,0s 13
2178GMRakhmanov Aleksandr263828066,0s 03
3277IMEzat Mohamed245224414,0w ½3
4170GMPapp Gabor258925584,5s 03
5157FMVan Baar Esper217621351,5w 13
6265GMDiermair Andreas247524344,0w 03
7417GMDjukic Nikola250726396,0s 03
Maenhout Thibaut IM 2372 BEL Rp:2443
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
138Pedersen Peter Brondt214219501,5w 14
2179GMKokarev Dmitry260125554,5w ½4
3278GMPetursson Margeir246424794,5s 04
4171GMSengupta Deep255725905,0w ½4
5158Mesman Edwyn215622783,0s 14
6266GMDanin Alexandre252125765,5s 04
7418IMNikac Predrag230923662,0w 14
De Schampheleire Glen IM 2359 BEL Rp:2435
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
139Christensen Esben202420693,5s 15
2180GMRozum Ivan259323973,5s ½5
3279FMJohannesson Ingvar Thor235222122,5w 15
4172GMRozentalis Eduardas254723763,0s ½5
5160FMDuijn Richard222021642,5w 15
6267GMSebenik Matej251224244,5w 05
7419Alivodic Dario208219911,0s ½5
Piceu Tom IM 2354 BEL Rp:2630
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
140Andersen Niels Erik189718422,5w 16
2181GMSychev Klementy257823883,5w 16
3280Salama Omar219321282,5s 16
4174IMPercivaldi Martin238401,0w 16
5159Duijn Rob222021393,5s 16
6268Pacher Simon207220342,0s ½6
7452Vuckovic Marko205420882,5w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/10 at 15:00
Bo.54
  Bronshoj SF
Rtg-21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg2 : 4
21.1FM
Vasli, Aref
2397-IM
Leenhouts, Koen
24241 - 0
21.2IM
Pilgaard, Kim
2411-IM
Cardon, Helmut
23981 - 0
21.3
Andersen, Soren Mikkel
2151-FM
Verstraeten, Rein
23790 - 1
21.4
Pedersen, Peter Brondt
2142-IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
23720 - 1
21.5
Christensen, Esben
2024-IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
23590 - 1
21.6
Andersen, Niels Erik
1897-IM
Piceu, Tom
23540 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/11/11 at 15:00
Bo.5
  Primorsky District
Rtg-21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg4 : 2
6.1GM
Sjugirov, Sanan
2657-IM
Leenhouts, Koen
24241 - 0
6.2GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
2623-IM
Cardon, Helmut
23981 - 0
6.3GM
Rakhmanov, Aleksandr
2638-FM
Verstraeten, Rein
23791 - 0
6.4GM
Kokarev, Dmitry
2601-IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
2372½ - ½
6.5GM
Rozum, Ivan
2593-IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
2359½ - ½
6.6GM
Sychev, Klementy
2578-IM
Piceu, Tom
23540 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/11/12 at 15:00
Bo.21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg-20
  Reykjavik Chess Club
Rtg4½:1½
16.1IM
Leenhouts, Koen
2424-IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
24541 - 0
16.2IM
Cardon, Helmut
2398-GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
24151 - 0
16.3FM
Verstraeten, Rein
2379-IM
Ezat, Mohamed
2452½ - ½
16.4IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
2372-GM
Petursson, Margeir
24640 - 1
16.5IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
2359-FM
Johannesson, Ingvar Thor
23521 - 0
16.6IM
Piceu, Tom
2354-
Salama, Omar
21931 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Koge SK
Rtg-21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg4 : 2
7.1GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2625-IM
Leenhouts, Koen
24241 - 0
7.2GM
Banusz, Tamas
2620-IM
Cardon, Helmut
23981 - 0
7.3GM
Papp, Gabor
2589-FM
Verstraeten, Rein
23791 - 0
7.4GM
Sengupta, Deep
2557-IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
2372½ - ½
7.5GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
2547-IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
2359½ - ½
7.6IM
Percivaldi, Martin
2384-IM
Piceu, Tom
23540 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg-41
  Kennemer Combinatie
Rtg5 : 1
14.1IM
Leenhouts, Koen
2424-IM
Admiraal, Miguoel
2510½ - ½
14.2IM
Cardon, Helmut
2398-IM
Van Der Lende, Ilias
2408½ - ½
14.3FM
Verstraeten, Rein
2379-FM
Van Baar, Esper
21761 - 0
14.4IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
2372-
Mesman, Edwyn
21561 - 0
14.5IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
2359-FM
Duijn, Richard
22201 - 0
14.6IM
Piceu, Tom
2354-
Duijn, Rob
22201 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg-17
  Raika Rapid Feffernitz
Rtg½ :5½
10.1IM
Leenhouts, Koen
2424-GM
Abasov, Nijat
26550 - 1
10.2IM
Cardon, Helmut
2398-IM
Schreiner, Peter
24530 - 1
10.3FM
Verstraeten, Rein
2379-GM
Diermair, Andreas
24750 - 1
10.4IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
2372-GM
Danin, Alexandre
25210 - 1
10.5IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
2359-GM
Sebenik, Matej
25120 - 1
10.6IM
Piceu, Tom
2354-
Pacher, Simon
2072½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Buducnost
Rtg-21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg2 : 4
14.1IM
Kalezic, Blazo
2455-IM
Leenhouts, Koen
2424½ - ½
14.2FM
Sukovic, Andrej
2254-IM
Cardon, Helmut
23980 - 1
14.3GM
Djukic, Nikola
2507-FM
Verstraeten, Rein
23791 - 0
14.4IM
Nikac, Predrag
2309-IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
23720 - 1
14.5
Alivodic, Dario
2082-IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
2359½ - ½
14.6
Vuckovic, Marko
2054-IM
Piceu, Tom
23540 - 1