Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

35th European Club Cup

Last update 20.11.2019 07:54:30, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. Koge SK (RtgAvg:2567, Captain: Molvig Henrik / TB1: 10 / TB2: 184)
Bo.NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMHammer Jon Ludvig262515037071½01½1½4,572486258874,54,72-0,2210-2,2
2GMBanusz Tamas26207224131½10114,562496268964,53,920,58105,8
3GMPapp Gabor2589718602½½01½114,572456255874,54,64-0,1410-1,4
4GMSengupta Deep2557500835211½½0115,0724322590754,610,39103,9
5GMRozentalis Eduardas25471280002311½0½03,0623762376634,17-1,1710-11,7
6GMSmith Axel24651707930½01113,552382253153,53,000,50105,0
7IMPercivaldi Martin23841508148101,0222910211,25-0,2510-2,5
8IMAntonsen Mikkel23901401378112,0221000221,690,31103,1

Player info

Hammer Jon Ludvig GM 2625 NOR Rp:2588
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1377FMMoreau Teodor234522842,0w 11
2356GMAbergel Thal246925293,5s ½1
3240GMRapport Richard275228313,5s 01
4136IMLeenhouts Koen242423782,0w 11
5209GMChigaev Maksim262326965,0w ½1
6388FMSubelj Jan239823081,5s 11
7294FMSchmidek Emil239424983,5s ½1
Banusz Tamas GM 2620 HUN Rp:2689
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
2357GMTarlev Konstantin256426325,5w 12
3242GMLeko Peter266627144,0w ½2
4137IMCardon Helmut239823532,5s 12
5208GMParavyan David262826274,5s 02
6389FMBratkovic Jakob230822341,5w 12
7296GMPolzin Rainer241124814,0w 12
Papp Gabor GM 2589 HUN Rp:2558
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1376IMSagit Rauan242524624,0s ½2
2358WIMMuetsch Annmarie224022953,0s ½3
3245GMVallejo Pons Francisco269427774,0s 03
4139FMVerstraeten Rein237923252,5w 13
5212GMEsipenko Andrey263627125,5w ½3
6390GMMikhalchishin Adrian246724393,5s 13
7295FMFlorstedt Johannes235224504,0s 13
Sengupta Deep GM 2557 IND Rp:2590
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1378IMCramling Dan231321902,0w 13
2360WGMHeinemann Josefine233921332,5w 14
3243GMJones Gawain C B266328095,0w ½4
4140IMMaenhout Thibaut237224434,0s ½4
5210GMYuffa Daniil257824433,5s 04
6391GMMohr Georg243723863,5w 14
7298FMRudolf Henrik231922612,5w 14
Rozentalis Eduardas GM 2547 LTU Rp:2376
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
2436Carbonnel Pierre217520632,5s 15
3244GMSaric Ivan265026304,0s 15
4138IMDe Schampheleire Glen235924354,5w ½5
5211GMAntipov Mikhail Al.255824464,0w 05
6392FMBuzeti Jernej221123494,0s ½5
7297FMLundin Jan230024565,0s 05
Smith Axel GM 2465 SWE Rp:2531
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1451FMLavendelis Egons228923064,0s ½4
3247GMBrunello Sabino254923982,5w 06
5213GMKryakvin Dmitry260524274,0s 16
6393Bratkovic Sham223222593,5w 16
7299FMNogly Christoph223524165,5w 16
Percivaldi Martin IM 2384 DEN Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1379FMAstrom Goran222821853,5w 15
4141IMPiceu Tom235426306,5s 06
Antonsen Mikkel IM 2390 DEN Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1380Wenzel Birger205820563,5s 16
2361Martin Stefan214120432,0w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/10 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Koge SK
Rtg-43
  Wasa SK
Rtg5 : 1
10.1GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2625-FM
Moreau, Teodor
23451 - 0
10.2GM
Papp, Gabor
2589-IM
Sagit, Rauan
2425½ - ½
10.3GM
Sengupta, Deep
2557-IM
Cramling, Dan
23131 - 0
10.4GM
Smith, Axel
2465-FM
Lavendelis, Egons
2289½ - ½
10.5IM
Percivaldi, Martin
2384-FM
Astrom, Goran
22281 - 0
10.6IM
Antonsen, Mikkel
2390-
Wenzel, Birger
20581 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/11/11 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Viernheim 1934
Rtg-10
  Koge SK
Rtg1 : 5
14.1GM
Abergel, Thal
2469-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2625½ - ½
14.2GM
Tarlev, Konstantin
2564-GM
Banusz, Tamas
26200 - 1
14.3WIM
Muetsch, Annmarie
2240-GM
Papp, Gabor
2589½ - ½
14.4WGM
Heinemann, Josefine
2339-GM
Sengupta, Deep
25570 - 1
14.5
Carbonnel, Pierre
2175-GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
25470 - 1
14.6
Martin, Stefan
2141-IM
Antonsen, Mikkel
23900 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/11/12 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
Rtg-10
  Koge SK
Rtg4 : 2
4.1GM
Rapport, Richard
2752-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
26251 - 0
4.2GM
Leko, Peter
2666-GM
Banusz, Tamas
2620½ - ½
4.3GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
2694-GM
Papp, Gabor
25891 - 0
4.4GM
Jones, Gawain C B
2663-GM
Sengupta, Deep
2557½ - ½
4.5GM
Saric, Ivan
2650-GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
25470 - 1
4.6GM
Brunello, Sabino
2549-GM
Smith, Axel
24651 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Koge SK
Rtg-21
  HWP Sas van Gent
Rtg4 : 2
7.1GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2625-IM
Leenhouts, Koen
24241 - 0
7.2GM
Banusz, Tamas
2620-IM
Cardon, Helmut
23981 - 0
7.3GM
Papp, Gabor
2589-FM
Verstraeten, Rein
23791 - 0
7.4GM
Sengupta, Deep
2557-IM
Maenhout, Thibaut
2372½ - ½
7.5GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
2547-IM
De Schampheleire, Glen
2359½ - ½
7.6IM
Percivaldi, Martin
2384-IM
Piceu, Tom
23540 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Koge SK
Rtg-6
  Molodezka
Rtg2 : 4
3.1GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2625-GM
Chigaev, Maksim
2623½ - ½
3.2GM
Banusz, Tamas
2620-GM
Paravyan, David
26280 - 1
3.3GM
Papp, Gabor
2589-GM
Esipenko, Andrey
2636½ - ½
3.4GM
Sengupta, Deep
2557-GM
Yuffa, Daniil
25780 - 1
3.5GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
2547-GM
Antipov, Mikhail Al.
25580 - 1
3.6GM
Smith, Axel
2465-GM
Kryakvin, Dmitry
26051 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.29
  ZSK Maribor
Rtg-10
  Koge SK
Rtg½ :5½
8.1FM
Subelj, Jan
2398-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
26250 - 1
8.2FM
Bratkovic, Jakob
2308-GM
Banusz, Tamas
26200 - 1
8.3GM
Mikhalchishin, Adrian
2467-GM
Papp, Gabor
25890 - 1
8.4GM
Mohr, Georg
2437-GM
Sengupta, Deep
25570 - 1
8.5FM
Buzeti, Jernej
2211-GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
2547½ - ½
8.6
Bratkovic, Sham
2232-GM
Smith, Axel
24650 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.31
  Schachfreunde Berlin
Rtg-10
  Koge SK
Rtg1½:4½
7.1FM
Schmidek, Emil
2394-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2625½ - ½
7.2GM
Polzin, Rainer
2411-GM
Banusz, Tamas
26200 - 1
7.3FM
Florstedt, Johannes
2352-GM
Papp, Gabor
25890 - 1
7.4FM
Rudolf, Henrik
2319-GM
Sengupta, Deep
25570 - 1
7.5FM
Lundin, Jan
2300-GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
25471 - 0
7.6FM
Nogly, Christoph
2235-GM
Smith, Axel
24650 - 1