Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

35th European Club Cup

Last update 20.11.2019 07:54:30, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Team composition for federation LUX

LUX
  33. De Sprenger Echternach (RtgAvg:2319, Captain: Densing Gerd / TB1: 7 / TB2: 119,5)
Bo.NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMNoe Christopher2533246920181½½½1½04,0725072557743,750,25102,5
2IMWiedenkeller Michael24581700146101½0½3,0624582458632,970,03100,3
3FMGibicar Danijel222924660256½½½01½½3,572323232973,52,600,902018,0
4IMHammes Michael2348461935801½½½2,552265226552,53,05-0,5510-5,5
5Repplinger Marc221146511201½½10014,0721732245743,630,37207,4
6Gnichtel Gerd2134463712711½½003,0620402095633,20-0,2020-4,0
7Wambach Patrick19884002059000,0222630200,55-0,5520-11,0
8Sparwel Oliver197740026601½1,521525010,50,400,10202,0
  58. CE Gambit Bonnevoie (RtgAvg:2165, Captain: Stern Geoffrey / TB1: 4 / TB2: 82)
Bo.NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMGodart Francois2443208078½½½1½1½4,572320242274,54,58-0,0810-0,8
2Dishman Stephen2280403024½0½101½3,572308230873,53,210,29205,8
3Stanic Zoran21211450148100½1½½2,562253219662,52,000,502010,0
4Schwerteck Michael2099468707801010½2,562109205262,52,88-0,3820-7,6
5Visintin Roberto20478076130½½0½1,552049190051,52,40-0,9020-18,0
6Stern Geoffrey200140026790½1½02,0520392004521,990,01200,2
7Mcandrew Robert191124049150½½1,0319731848311,26-0,2620-5,2
8Virbalis Rytis181240055700011,0316380210,690,314012,4
  66. CE Le Cavalier Differdange (RtgAvg:2020, Captain: Goerens Jean-Paul / TB1: 1 / TB2: 37)
Bo.NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMBakalarz Mietek2279400074900½0½001,0723001991713,28-2,2810-22,8
2Barthel Ansgar205446434610000½½½1,572272202271,51,89-0,3920-7,8
3Klamp Christoph203446367400½000011,572202195471,52,26-0,7620-15,2
4Mauquoi Rudi191340005950½½0½1½3,0720552005732,280,722014,4
5Goerens Jean-Paul199140005520000½000,572041161970,53,01-2,5120-50,2
6WFMBakalarz Grazyna184940007300½½½0113,571907190773,52,990,512010,2

Player info

Noe Christopher IM 2533 GER Rp:2557
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1337GMFirat Burak247025095,0s 11
2103GMPruijssers Roeland255725604,0w ½1
3255IMPodlesnik Bogdan234224173,5w ½1
4237GMHenderson De La Fuente Lance249724463,0s ½1
5343IMCernousek Lukas246123342,5w 11
629GMEfimenko Zahar260125854,0s ½1
7400GMBauer Christian262427105,0w 01
Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2458 LUX Rp:2458
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1338FMOlcum Ahmet230322022,5w 12
2104GMBurg Twan253624163,0s 02
3256IMSadiku Bedri222023743,5s 12
4233GMRiff Jean-Noel251424583,5w ½2
630GMPostny Evgeny261525323,5w 02
7401GMPelletier Yannick256125364,0s ½2
Gibicar Danijel FM 2229 GER Rp:2329
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1340Bayav Secahattin178120773,0s ½3
2105IMBeerdsen Thomas246826175,5w ½3
3257Ademi Sami216221152,0w ½3
4234GMSokolov Andrei249724934,5s 03
5344FMSimek Petr (86)230722442,5s 12
631GMRoiz Michael260225394,0s ½3
7402GMBrunner Lucas244123082,5w ½3
Hammes Michael IM 2348 GER Rp:2265
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
2106WGMUmudova Nargiz227023383,5s 04
3258Bujupi Fatmir213114510,0s 14
4238Papadiamandis Elliot222023313,5w ½4
5345FMVrbata Zbynek235323253,0w ½3
7403GMVogt Lothar235123253,0s ½4
Repplinger Marc 2211 GER Rp:2245
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1339Demirel Yusuf Ziya165417131,0w 14
2107Noiroux Kevin217021282,0w ½5
3259Berisha Enver212423165,0w ½5
4236FMNetzer Jacques228422123,0s 15
5346FMBartos Jan213621933,5s 04
633GMHuzman Alexander257724354,0w 04
7404FMFriedrich Norbert226322683,0w 15
Gnichtel Gerd 2134 GER Rp:2095
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1341Duman Mehmet Cemil13909900,0s 15
2110Dambiermont Henri170812910,0s 16
4235WFMRichard Emma215721783,5w ½6
5347Lamser Jan213421603,5w ½5
632GMMikhalevski Victor257024935,0s 05
7405FMGoldstern Filip227921292,5s 06
Wambach Patrick 1988 LUX Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
3260Gashi Blerim201220573,5s 06
634GMGreenfeld Alon251324355,0w 06
Sparwel Oliver 1977 LUX Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1342Bayav Aykut018462,5w 16
5348Vanek Petr204921754,5s ½6
Godart Francois IM 2443 BEL Rp:2422
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1269IMGalburd Yan242926625,0s ½1
2290FMKlein Felix233321941,0s ½1
3117FMMarechal Andy234023392,5w ½1
4337GMFirat Burak247025095,0w 11
5430Cirovic Miroljub224123142,5s ½1
6328Vogel Constantin211322091,5s 11
7203Schwarz Dusan231524164,0s ½1
Dishman Stephen 2280 ENG Rp:2308
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1270IMGorodetzky David248824283,5w ½2
2288FMCoenen Michael236423643,0w 02
3118FMHouriez Clement232021041,0s ½2
4338FMOlcum Ahmet230322022,5s 12
5426IMMilanovic Slavisa236623013,0w 02
6323Mchugh Kevin204918690,5w 12
7204Banas Kamil226622523,0w ½2
Stanic Zoran 2121 CRO Rp:2196
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1271FMParkhov Yair236823303,5s 03
2289FMHarff Marcel236224224,5s 03
3119FMHerman Jean225721432,0w ½3
5428FMRaicevic Momcilo233121462,0s 13
6326Lyons Brendan198820721,5s ½3
7205FMFederic Jozef220922184,0s ½3
Schwerteck Michael 2099 GER Rp:2052
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1273FMZlatin Alexander229624054,5w 04
2291IMCoenen Norbert229323404,0w 14
3121FMWantiez Fabrice223423034,5s 04
4340Bayav Secahattin178120773,0w 13
6435Healy John192220081,5w 04
7206Skreno Vladimir213020682,5w ½4
Visintin Roberto 2047 ITA Rp:1900
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1274FMGorodetzky Matan227322673,5s 05
3120Mastalerz Xavier222421162,0w ½5
4339Demirel Yusuf Ziya165417131,0s ½4
5427GMRajkovic Dusan225823193,0w 04
6327Boland Dylan183619402,0s ½5
Stern Geoffrey 2001 LUX Rp:2004
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1272IMMikhalevski Alexander242524805,5w 06
3122Pierard Florian207017930,5s ½6
4341Duman Mehmet Cemil13909900,0w 15
5431FMBujisic Vlastimir219223004,5s ½5
7438Bury Rastislav211719733,0s 05
Mcandrew Robert 1911 SCO Rp:1848
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
2292FMMeessen Rudolf223421873,0s 05
5432Krstonijevic Stjepan210620902,0w ½6
7207Kison Jan157817611,0w ½6
Virbalis Rytis 1812 LUX Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
2293FMAhn Martin215421634,0w 06
4342Bayav Aykut018462,5s 06
6325Mcdonnell Odhran176018291,0w 16
Bakalarz Mietek IM 2279 LUX Rp:1991
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
114IMGoldsztejn Gildas242623733,0s 01
2343IMCernousek Lukas246123342,5s 01
37FMPescatore Lorenzo238923473,0s ½1
4301IMElsness Frode244124574,5w 01
5381Pleasants Allan J203521601,5w ½1
679Uruci Endrit223321502,0s 01
7328Vogel Constantin211322091,5w 01
Barthel Ansgar 2054 GER Rp:2022
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
115GMGozzoli Yannick260027356,0w 02
2344FMSimek Petr (86)230722442,5w 02
38FMCarnicelli Valerio230321742,0w 02
4302IMMihajlov Sebastian238722513,5s 02
5383Garcia Jason205719841,0s ½2
680Salihu Sami220420211,5w ½2
7323Mchugh Kevin204918690,5s ½2
Klamp Christoph 2034 GER Rp:1954
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
116GMDelchev Aleksander256126576,0s 03
2345FMVrbata Zbynek235323253,0s ½3
39FMRamondino Renzo217122843,0s 03
4303CMStokstad Petter G.217222274,0w 03
5382Young Alan200022653,5w 03
674Budima Armend217222404,0s 03
7326Lyons Brendan198820721,5w 13
Mauquoi Rudi 1913 LUX Rp:2005
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
117Olivier Pierre220023083,0w 04
2346FMBartos Jan213621933,5w ½4
310Marzano Carlo212820182,0w ½4
4304Darnell Anton204420332,5s 04
5384Bevan Peter M187920222,0s ½4
676FMHamiti Gani216217690,5w 14
7327Boland Dylan183619402,0s ½4
Goerens Jean-Paul 1991 LUX Rp:1619
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
118CMKirszenberg Marc213723364,0s 05
2347Lamser Jan213421603,5s 05
311Pienabarca Nicola206021583,5s 05
4305Carlsen Henrik207420212,5w 05
5385May Adam J193820752,0w ½5
677FMJashari Ardian211520653,5s 05
7324Burke Kevin A.183019102,0w 05
Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1849 LUX Rp:1907
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
120Marek Yves211421222,0w 06
2348Vanek Petr204921754,5w ½6
312Bellincampi Stefano197821134,0w ½6
4306Haveland Bjorn183715670,5s ½6
5387Miga Tomasz162220085,0s 06
678Mahmuti Ajet197919712,0w 16
7329Willow David176916821,0s 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/10 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Rehovot
Rtg-55
  CE Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg5 : 1
22.1IM
Galburd, Yan
2429-IM
Godart, Francois
2443½ - ½
22.2IM
Gorodetzky, David
2488-
Dishman, Stephen
2280½ - ½
22.3FM
Parkhov, Yair
2368-
Stanic, Zoran
21211 - 0
22.4FM
Zlatin, Alexander
2296-
Schwerteck, Michael
20991 - 0
22.5FM
Gorodetzky, Matan
2273-
Visintin, Roberto
20471 - 0
22.6IM
Mikhalevski, Alexander
2425-
Stern, Geoffrey
20011 - 0
Bo.30
  Asnieres
Rtg-63
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
Rtg6 : 0
30.1IM
Goldsztejn, Gildas
2426-IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
22791 - 0
30.2GM
Gozzoli, Yannick
2600-
Barthel, Ansgar
20541 - 0
30.3GM
Delchev, Aleksander
2561-
Klamp, Christoph
20341 - 0
30.4
Olivier, Pierre
2200-
Mauquoi, Rudi
19131 - 0
30.5CM
Kirszenberg, Marc
2137-
Goerens, Jean-Paul
19911 - 0
30.6
Marek, Yves
2114-WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
18491 - 0
Bo.66
  Tatvan Chess Club
Rtg-33
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg½ :5½
33.1GM
Firat, Burak
2470-IM
Noe, Christopher
25330 - 1
33.2FM
Olcum, Ahmet
2303-IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
24580 - 1
33.3
Bayav, Secahattin
1781-FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2229½ - ½
33.4
Demirel, Yusuf Ziya
1654-
Repplinger, Marc
22110 - 1
33.5
Duman, Mehmet Cemil
1390-
Gnichtel, Gerd
21340 - 1
33.6
Bayav, Aykut
0-
Sparwel, Oliver
19770 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/11/11 at 15:00
Bo.33
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-34
  Echiquier Mosan
Rtg2½:3½
17.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2533-GM
Pruijssers, Roeland
2557½ - ½
17.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2458-GM
Burg, Twan
25360 - 1
17.3FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2229-IM
Beerdsen, Thomas
2468½ - ½
17.4IM
Hammes, Michael
2348-WGM
Umudova, Nargiz
22700 - 1
17.5
Repplinger, Marc
2211-
Noiroux, Kevin
2170½ - ½
17.6
Gnichtel, Gerd
2134-
Dambiermont, Henri
17081 - 0
Bo.47
  Siesta Solution Unichess
Rtg-63
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
Rtg4½:1½
20.1IM
Cernousek, Lukas
2461-IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
22791 - 0
20.2FM
Simek, Petr (86)
2307-
Barthel, Ansgar
20541 - 0
20.3FM
Vrbata, Zbynek
2353-
Klamp, Christoph
2034½ - ½
20.4FM
Bartos, Jan
2136-
Mauquoi, Rudi
1913½ - ½
20.5
Lamser, Jan
2134-
Goerens, Jean-Paul
19911 - 0
20.6
Vanek, Petr
2049-WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
1849½ - ½
Bo.39
  Rochade Eupen-Kelmis
Rtg-55
  CE Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg4½:1½
31.1FM
Klein, Felix
2333-IM
Godart, Francois
2443½ - ½
31.2FM
Coenen, Michael
2364-
Dishman, Stephen
22801 - 0
31.3FM
Harff, Marcel
2362-
Stanic, Zoran
21211 - 0
31.4IM
Coenen, Norbert
2293-
Schwerteck, Michael
20990 - 1
31.5FM
Meessen, Rudolf
2234-
Mcandrew, Robert
19111 - 0
31.6FM
Ahn, Martin
2154-
Virbalis, Rytis
18121 - 0
Round 3 on 2019/11/12 at 15:00
Bo.33
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-56
  Prishtina
Rtg3½:2½
22.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2533-IM
Podlesnik, Bogdan
2342½ - ½
22.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2458-IM
Sadiku, Bedri
22201 - 0
22.3FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2229-
Ademi, Sami
2162½ - ½
22.4IM
Hammes, Michael
2348-
Bujupi, Fatmir
21311 - 0
22.5
Repplinger, Marc
2211-
Berisha, Enver
2124½ - ½
22.6
Wambach, Patrick
1988-
Gashi, Blerim
20120 - 1
Bo.53
  Arrocco
Rtg-63
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
Rtg4½:1½
30.1FM
Pescatore, Lorenzo
2389-IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
2279½ - ½
30.2FM
Carnicelli, Valerio
2303-
Barthel, Ansgar
20541 - 0
30.3FM
Ramondino, Renzo
2171-
Klamp, Christoph
20341 - 0
30.4
Marzano, Carlo
2128-
Mauquoi, Rudi
1913½ - ½
30.5
Pienabarca, Nicola
2060-
Goerens, Jean-Paul
19911 - 0
30.6
Bellincampi, Stefano
1978-WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
1849½ - ½
Bo.55
  CE Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg-46
  Fontaine
Rtg2½:3½
31.1IM
Godart, Francois
2443-FM
Marechal, Andy
2340½ - ½
31.2
Dishman, Stephen
2280-FM
Houriez, Clement
2320½ - ½
31.3
Stanic, Zoran
2121-FM
Herman, Jean
2257½ - ½
31.4
Schwerteck, Michael
2099-FM
Wantiez, Fabrice
22340 - 1
31.5
Visintin, Roberto
2047-
Mastalerz, Xavier
2224½ - ½
31.6
Stern, Geoffrey
2001-
Pierard, Florian
2070½ - ½
Round 4 on 2019/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.25
  Mulhouse
Rtg-33
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg3 : 3
13.1GM
Henderson De La Fuente, Lance
2497-IM
Noe, Christopher
2533½ - ½
13.2GM
Riff, Jean-Noel
2514-IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2458½ - ½
13.3GM
Sokolov, Andrei
2497-FM
Gibicar, Danijel
22291 - 0
13.4
Papadiamandis, Elliot
2220-IM
Hammes, Michael
2348½ - ½
13.5FM
Netzer, Jacques
2284-
Repplinger, Marc
22110 - 1
13.6WFM
Richard, Emma
2157-
Gnichtel, Gerd
2134½ - ½
Bo.55
  CE Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg-66
  Tatvan Chess Club
Rtg4½:1½
30.1IM
Godart, Francois
2443-GM
Firat, Burak
24701 - 0
30.2
Dishman, Stephen
2280-FM
Olcum, Ahmet
23031 - 0
30.3
Schwerteck, Michael
2099-
Bayav, Secahattin
17811 - 0
30.4
Visintin, Roberto
2047-
Demirel, Yusuf Ziya
1654½ - ½
30.5
Stern, Geoffrey
2001-
Duman, Mehmet Cemil
13901 - 0
30.6
Virbalis, Rytis
1812-
Bayav, Aykut
00 - 1
Bo.63
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
Rtg-57
  Baerum Schakselskap
Rtg½ :5½
33.1IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
2279-IM
Elsness, Frode
24410 - 1
33.2
Barthel, Ansgar
2054-IM
Mihajlov, Sebastian
23870 - 1
33.3
Klamp, Christoph
2034-CM
Stokstad, Petter G.
21720 - 1
33.4
Mauquoi, Rudi
1913-
Darnell, Anton
20440 - 1
33.5
Goerens, Jean-Paul
1991-
Carlsen, Henrik
20740 - 1
33.6WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
1849-
Haveland, Bjorn
1837½ - ½
Round 5 on 2019/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.33
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-47
  Siesta Solution Unichess
Rtg3½:2½
12.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2533-IM
Cernousek, Lukas
24611 - 0
12.2FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2229-FM
Simek, Petr (86)
23071 - 0
12.3IM
Hammes, Michael
2348-FM
Vrbata, Zbynek
2353½ - ½
12.4
Repplinger, Marc
2211-FM
Bartos, Jan
21360 - 1
12.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
2134-
Lamser, Jan
2134½ - ½
12.6
Sparwel, Oliver
1977-
Vanek, Petr
2049½ - ½
Bo.42
  Rudar
Rtg-55
  CE Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg3½:2½
30.1
Cirovic, Miroljub
2241-IM
Godart, Francois
2443½ - ½
30.2IM
Milanovic, Slavisa
2366-
Dishman, Stephen
22801 - 0
30.3FM
Raicevic, Momcilo
2331-
Stanic, Zoran
21210 - 1
30.4GM
Rajkovic, Dusan
2258-
Visintin, Roberto
20471 - 0
30.5FM
Bujisic, Vlastimir
2192-
Stern, Geoffrey
2001½ - ½
30.6
Krstonijevic, Stjepan
2106-
Mcandrew, Robert
1911½ - ½
Bo.63
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
Rtg-65
  White Knights
Rtg2 : 4
33.1IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
2279-
Pleasants, Allan J
2035½ - ½
33.2
Barthel, Ansgar
2054-
Garcia, Jason
2057½ - ½
33.3
Klamp, Christoph
2034-
Young, Alan
20000 - 1
33.4
Mauquoi, Rudi
1913-
Bevan, Peter M
1879½ - ½
33.5
Goerens, Jean-Paul
1991-
May, Adam J
1938½ - ½
33.6WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
1849-
Miga, Tomasz
16220 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Beer Sheva
Rtg-33
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg5 : 1
7.1GM
Efimenko, Zahar
2601-IM
Noe, Christopher
2533½ - ½
7.2GM
Postny, Evgeny
2615-IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
24581 - 0
7.3GM
Roiz, Michael
2602-FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2229½ - ½
7.4GM
Huzman, Alexander
2577-
Repplinger, Marc
22111 - 0
7.5GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
2570-
Gnichtel, Gerd
21341 - 0
7.6GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2513-
Wambach, Patrick
19881 - 0
Bo.64
  St Benildus
Rtg-55
  CE Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg2 : 4
30.1
Vogel, Constantin
2113-IM
Godart, Francois
24430 - 1
30.2
Mchugh, Kevin
2049-
Dishman, Stephen
22800 - 1
30.3
Lyons, Brendan
1988-
Stanic, Zoran
2121½ - ½
30.4
Healy, John
1922-
Schwerteck, Michael
20991 - 0
30.5
Boland, Dylan
1836-
Visintin, Roberto
2047½ - ½
30.6
Mcdonnell, Odhran
1760-
Virbalis, Rytis
18120 - 1
Bo.58
  Dardania
Rtg-63
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
Rtg3½:2½
33.1
Uruci, Endrit
2233-IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
22791 - 0
33.2
Salihu, Sami
2204-
Barthel, Ansgar
2054½ - ½
33.3
Budima, Armend
2172-
Klamp, Christoph
20341 - 0
33.4FM
Hamiti, Gani
2162-
Mauquoi, Rudi
19130 - 1
33.5FM
Jashari, Ardian
2115-
Goerens, Jean-Paul
19911 - 0
33.6
Mahmuti, Ajet
1979-WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
18490 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.33
  De Sprenger Echternach
Rtg-18
  Zurich Schachgesellschaft
Rtg2½:3½
12.1IM
Noe, Christopher
2533-GM
Bauer, Christian
26240 - 1
12.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2458-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2561½ - ½
12.3FM
Gibicar, Danijel
2229-GM
Brunner, Lucas
2441½ - ½
12.4IM
Hammes, Michael
2348-GM
Vogt, Lothar
2351½ - ½
12.5
Repplinger, Marc
2211-FM
Friedrich, Norbert
22631 - 0
12.6
Gnichtel, Gerd
2134-FM
Goldstern, Filip
22790 - 1
Bo.48
  Modra
Rtg-55
  CE Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg3½:2½
26.1
Schwarz, Dusan
2315-IM
Godart, Francois
2443½ - ½
26.2
Banas, Kamil
2266-
Dishman, Stephen
2280½ - ½
26.3FM
Federic, Jozef
2209-
Stanic, Zoran
2121½ - ½
26.4
Skreno, Vladimir
2130-
Schwerteck, Michael
2099½ - ½
26.5
Bury, Rastislav
2117-
Stern, Geoffrey
20011 - 0
26.6
Kison, Jan
1578-
Mcandrew, Robert
1911½ - ½
Bo.63
  CE Le Cavalier Differdange
Rtg-64
  St Benildus
Rtg3 : 3
33.1IM
Bakalarz, Mietek
2279-
Vogel, Constantin
21130 - 1
33.2
Barthel, Ansgar
2054-
Mchugh, Kevin
2049½ - ½
33.3
Klamp, Christoph
2034-
Lyons, Brendan
19881 - 0
33.4
Mauquoi, Rudi
1913-
Boland, Dylan
1836½ - ½
33.5
Goerens, Jean-Paul
1991-
Burke, Kevin A.
18300 - 1
33.6WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
1849-
Willow, David
17691 - 0