Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Women Section

Last update 02.11.2019 15:00:27, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

17. Slovenia (RtgAvg:2209, Captain: Grosar Aljosa / TB1: 9 / TB2: 125,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1WGMUnuk Laura2278SLO14609215½0½1011½½5,09231023532017,8
2WIMJanzelj Lara2159SLO1460839101100103,0722522202207,2
3WIMHrescak Ivana2226SLO14613441010½001,562183199020-33,6
4WFMRozman Monika2122SLO1460911800½1012,5622412184209,2
5WFMVidic Teja2174SLO14605511110101015,08217422692020,0

Player info

Unuk Laura WGM 2278 SLO Rp:2353
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1149WGMKhomeriki Nino2315GEO22863,0w ½1
263WFMStojkovska Monika2108MKD20952,5s 01
362WGMHoolt Sarah2323GER22433,0s ½1
442WGMEric Jovana2285SRB22073,0w 11
566IMPeptan Corina-Isabela2371ROU25866,5s 01
63IMTsolakidou Stavroula2431GRE23013,0w 11
723WIMExler Veronika2222AUT22814,0w 11
873GMHoang Thanh Trang2414HUN24725,0s ½1
951WGMWorek Joanna2319CZE22012,5w ½1
Janzelj Lara WIM 2159 SLO Rp:2202
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1150IMKhukhashvili Sopiko2341GEO24194,0s 02
264Bejatovic Bojana2004MKD20603,5w 12
3137WIMSieber Fiona2252GER21883,5w 12
443WIMInjac Teodora2257SRB23745,0s 02
6105FMAvramidou Anastasia2247GRE23625,5s 02
874IMGara Anita2366HUN21972,5w 12
952WGMOlsarova Karolina2294CZE21553,0s 02
Hrescak Ivana WIM 2226 SLO Rp:1990
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1151IMGvetadze Sofio2297GEO24105,0w 03
2101Manova Ivana1795MKD16700,5s 13
3139WIMOsmanodja Filiz2225GER21693,0s 03
567WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2313ROU23143,5w ½2
7154WFMNovkovic Julia2146AUT21893,5s 02
876WGMGara Ticia2322HUN23916,0s 03
Rozman Monika WFM 2122 SLO Rp:2184
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1152WGMMikadze Miranda2279GEO22062,5s 04
444WIMVelikic Adela2275SRB23576,5w 03
5103WGMSandu Mihaela2260ROU23194,5s ½3
6107WGMMakropoulou Marina2201GRE22013,5w 13
7155WFMPolterauer Chiara2172AUT23334,5w 03
953WIMPetrova Kristyna2259CZE21573,5w 13
Vidic Teja WFM 2174 SLO Rp:2269
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2102WIMKoskoska Gabriela2036MKD19884,0w 14
3140WIMMuetsch Annmarie2266GER21084,5w 14
445WIMGajcin Marina2262SRB22273,5s 04
5104WFMLehaci Miruna-Daria2131ROU22214,0w 14
6108WIMMakka Ioulia2048GRE22104,5s 04
7156WFMTeuschler Barbara2136AUT18730,5s 14
877WIMTerbe Julianna2280HUN20511,0w 04
954WGMSikorova Olga2234CZE21083,0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.25SloveniaRtg-9Georgia 2Rtg½ :3½
9.1WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278-WGM
Khomeriki, Nino
2315½ - ½
9.2WIM
Janzelj, Lara
2159-IM
Khukhashvili, Sopiko
23410 - 1
9.3WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
2226-IM
Gvetadze, Sofio
22970 - 1
9.4WFM
Rozman, Monika
2122-WGM
Mikadze, Miranda
22790 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.31Republic of North MacedoniaRtg-25SloveniaRtg1 : 3
16.1WFM
Stojkovska, Monika
2108-WGM
Unuk, Laura
22781 - 0
16.2
Bejatovic, Bojana
2004-WIM
Janzelj, Lara
21590 - 1
16.3
Manova, Ivana
1795-WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
22260 - 1
16.4WIM
Koskoska, Gabriela
2036-WFM
Vidic, Teja
21740 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.19GermanyRtg-25SloveniaRtg1½:2½
11.1WGM
Hoolt, Sarah
2323-WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278½ - ½
11.2WIM
Sieber, Fiona
2252-WIM
Janzelj, Lara
21590 - 1
11.3WIM
Osmanodja, Filiz
2225-WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
22261 - 0
11.4WIM
Muetsch, Annmarie
2266-WFM
Vidic, Teja
21740 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.25SloveniaRtg-15SerbiaRtg1 : 3
6.1WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278-WGM
Eric, Jovana
22851 - 0
6.2WIM
Janzelj, Lara
2159-WIM
Injac, Teodora
22570 - 1
6.3WFM
Rozman, Monika
2122-WIM
Velikic, Adela
22750 - 1
6.4WFM
Vidic, Teja
2174-WIM
Gajcin, Marina
22620 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.8RomaniaRtg-25SloveniaRtg2 : 2
7.1IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2371-WGM
Unuk, Laura
22781 - 0
7.2WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2313-WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
2226½ - ½
7.3WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
2260-WFM
Rozman, Monika
2122½ - ½
7.4WFM
Lehaci, Miruna-Daria
2131-WFM
Vidic, Teja
21740 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.25SloveniaRtg-20GreeceRtg2 : 2
9.1WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278-IM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
24311 - 0
9.2WIM
Janzelj, Lara
2159-FM
Avramidou, Anastasia
22470 - 1
9.3WFM
Rozman, Monika
2122-WGM
Makropoulou, Marina
22011 - 0
9.4WFM
Vidic, Teja
2174-WIM
Makka, Ioulia
20480 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.25SloveniaRtg-26AustriaRtg2 : 2
10.1WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278-WIM
Exler, Veronika
22221 - 0
10.2WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
2226-WFM
Novkovic, Julia
21460 - 1
10.3WFM
Rozman, Monika
2122-WFM
Polterauer, Chiara
21720 - 1
10.4WFM
Vidic, Teja
2174-WFM
Teuschler, Barbara
21361 - 0
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.7HungaryRtg-25SloveniaRtg2½:1½
8.1GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2414-WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278½ - ½
8.2IM
Gara, Anita
2366-WIM
Janzelj, Lara
21590 - 1
8.3WGM
Gara, Ticia
2322-WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
22261 - 0
8.4WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2280-WFM
Vidic, Teja
21741 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.25SloveniaRtg-18Czech RepublicRtg2½:1½
11.1WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278-WGM
Worek, Joanna
2319½ - ½
11.2WIM
Janzelj, Lara
2159-WGM
Olsarova, Karolina
22940 - 1
11.3WFM
Rozman, Monika
2122-WIM
Petrova, Kristyna
22591 - 0
11.4WFM
Vidic, Teja
2174-WGM
Sikorova, Olga
22341 - 0