Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

13th CHESSMATE The Inter-School FIDE Rapid Rating Team Championship 2019. /AICF Event Code No: 211501/ WB (T) 2019

Last update 30.06.2019 18:09:52, Creator/Last Upload: a b choudhury

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. LA MARTINIERE FOR BOYS (RtgAvg:1261, TB1: 11 / TB2: 20)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Aditya Bikram Paul1495IND4505896211111117,071114
2Madhav Patel1070IND450323941½0½1104,071332
3Prayash Adhikari1103IND257588101101½½½4,571262
4Bhattacharyya Soham1375IND256908411½½011½4,571261

Player info

Aditya Bikram Paul 1495 IND Rp:1914
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1124Souvik Mitra1187IND3,0s 11
258Aayushman Jha1119IND1,5w 11
372Rajarshi Mandal1267IND4,5s 11
433Vinesh Angnani0IND0,5w 11
541Satadipa Das1084IND4,0s 11
676Vedika Agarwal1138IND4,5w 11
719Ridin Datta0IND1,0w 11
Madhav Patel 1070 IND Rp:1382
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1125Ankit Hazra1029IND4,0w 12
256Suvraneel Ghosh1064IND5,0s ½2
371Sourath Biswas1379IND5,0w 02
434Das Annika1238IND4,5s ½2
542Abdhi Das1393IND4,0w 12
652Urja Goyal1183IND1,5s 12
716Koustav Chatterjee2040IND7,0s 02
Prayash Adhikari 1103 IND Rp:1364
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1126Tirthendu Chakraborty0IND4,0s 13
255Akash Gupta1123IND3,0w 13
337Aditya Basu1687IND4,0s 03
435Das Anissa1101IND4,0w 13
540Aarshiya Biswas1259IND4,0s ½3
653Ananya Bothra1276IND5,0w ½3
717AGMBhattacharya Arunava1385IND6,5w ½3
Bhattacharyya Soham 1375 IND Rp:1363
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1127Amartya Bhattacharya0IND1,5w 14
257Arjun Srinivas1273IND3,5s ½4
373Rounak Pathak1513IND5,5w ½4
436Tejash Jain1415IND6,5s 04
543Shinjini Biswas1091IND1,5w 14
654Shreya Shree Bansal1182IND4,5s 14
718Aniruddh Chatterjee1354IND6,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/06/28 at 2 .00 p.m
Bo.22  NAVA NALANDA HIGH SCHOOLRtg-5  LA MARTINIERE FOR BOYSRtg0 : 4
5.1
Souvik, Mitra
1187-
Aditya, Bikram Paul
14950 - 1
5.2
Ankit, Hazra
1029-
Madhav, Patel
10700 - 1
5.3
Tirthendu, Chakraborty
0-
Prayash, Adhikari
11030 - 1
5.4
Amartya, Bhattacharya
0-
Bhattacharyya, Soham
13750 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/06/28 at 3.30 p.m.
Bo.5  LA MARTINIERE FOR BOYSRtg-12  ST. XAVIER'S COLLEGIATE SCHOOLRtg3 : 1
5.1
Aditya, Bikram Paul
1495-
Aayushman, Jha
11191 - 0
5.2
Madhav, Patel
1070-
Suvraneel, Ghosh
1064½ - ½
5.3
Prayash, Adhikari
1103-
Akash, Gupta
11231 - 0
5.4
Bhattacharyya, Soham
1375-
Arjun, Srinivas
1273½ - ½
Round 3 on 2019/06/28 at 5.00 p.m.
Bo.2  SOUTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL (A)Rtg-5  LA MARTINIERE FOR BOYSRtg2½:1½
2.1
Rajarshi, Mandal
1267-
Aditya, Bikram Paul
14950 - 1
2.2
Sourath, Biswas
1379-
Madhav, Patel
10701 - 0
2.3
Aditya, Basu
1687-
Prayash, Adhikari
11031 - 0
2.4
Rounak, Pathak
1513-
Bhattacharyya, Soham
1375½ - ½
Round 4 on 2019/06/29 at 10.00 a.m.
Bo.5  LA MARTINIERE FOR BOYSRtg-10  SOUTH CITY INTERNATIONALRtg2½:1½
4.1
Aditya, Bikram Paul
1495-
Vinesh, Angnani
01 - 0
4.2
Madhav, Patel
1070-
Das, Annika
1238½ - ½
4.3
Prayash, Adhikari
1103-
Das, Anissa
11011 - 0
4.4
Bhattacharyya, Soham
1375-
Tejash, Jain
14150 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/06/29 at 11.30 a.m.
Bo.8  SOUTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL ( GIRLS ) Rtg-5  LA MARTINIERE FOR BOYSRtg½ :3½
4.1
Satadipa, Das
1084-
Aditya, Bikram Paul
14950 - 1
4.2
Abdhi, Das
1393-
Madhav, Patel
10700 - 1
4.3
Aarshiya, Biswas
1259-
Prayash, Adhikari
1103½ - ½
4.4
Shinjini, Biswas
1091-
Bhattacharyya, Soham
13750 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/06/29 at 1.00 p.m.
Bo.5  LA MARTINIERE FOR BOYSRtg-9  LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY (GIRLS)Rtg3½: ½
3.1
Aditya, Bikram Paul
1495-
Vedika, Agarwal
11381 - 0
3.2
Madhav, Patel
1070-
Urja, Goyal
11831 - 0
3.3
Prayash, Adhikari
1103-
Ananya, Bothra
1276½ - ½
3.4
Bhattacharyya, Soham
1375-
Shreya, Shree Bansal
11821 - 0
Round 7 on 2019/06/29 at 2.30 p.m.
Bo.5  LA MARTINIERE FOR BOYSRtg-3  GARDEN HIGH SCHOOL Rtg2 : 2
1.1
Aditya, Bikram Paul
1495-
Ridin, Datta
01 - 0
1.2
Madhav, Patel
1070-
Koustav, Chatterjee
20400 - 1
1.3
Prayash, Adhikari
1103-AGM
Bhattacharya, Arunava
1385½ - ½
1.4
Bhattacharyya, Soham
1375-
Aniruddh, Chatterjee
1354½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.07.2020 21:21
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use