Women's National [B] Chess Championship - 2019 Ninth Round Start @ 9.00 am on 2019/06/16

Last update 15.06.2019 17:09:27 / Page cached 16.06.2019 05:04:19 111min., Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 8, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8
GamesThere are 36 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtg
1WIMRanasinghe S D9902651SRI1844
2WCMJayaweera Sayuni Gihansa9917314SRI1719
3Yapa Bandara Chamodya9914706SRI1707
4Fernando G W Nethmi L9962972SRI1689
5WCMTharushi T H D Niklesha9918264SRI1628
6WIMMethmani Nelunika9910050SRI1623
7WCMLiyanagedara L G A9900560SRI1589
8WFMKodikara K K M Sachintha9932070SRI1578
9Pavalachandran Ashvini9932518SRI1578
10Koswatta K W D M H U9908544SRI1488
11Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie9931180SRI1433
12WCMPallie Ehsha Mishela9934057SRI1428
13Mapa M M W H9952438SRI1412
14WCMWickramasinghe Minethma Lasandi9966170SRI1411
15Wijesinghe W A D Sumudu9916806SRI1396
16Jayatilaka W M M Amodya9927603SRI1388
17Dilanya W V Nethmi9939431SRI1375
18Wijesinghe W M M N9947396SRI1374
19WCMSanudula K M Dahamdi9932470SRI1364
20Premanath Prasansa9952586SRI1347
21Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi9933611SRI1341
22Poththewala Chamindi9952578SRI1331
23Seneka M W Thenumi9939881SRI1311
24Wickramasinghe Thesandi9968849SRI1297
25Indrajith J A K N T9935940SRI1293
26Cooray B S M T9918531SRI1269
27Hansamali H M Samudrika9912789SRI1247
28Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva9931287SRI1241
29WCMGunawardena I M T S9934693SRI1232
30Pabasara K A Rathmi9972463SRI1206
31Weerawardana Oneli Vihanga9975004SRI1195
32Siyambalapitiya S V D S9948481SRI1194
33Wickramarathne P W G Gaveshi9980415SRI1186
34Wickramasuriya Kenolee29902495SRI1181
35Piyumanthi M Sayumi Vimansa9965785SRI1171
36Sandanayake Dehansa Nisanduni9968210SRI1165
37Abeysinghe Irushi Layanga9989293SRI1160
38Wimalasiri Y G C Kavindi29942470SRI1157
39Alwis Jenuki29908302SRI1139
40Akuratiya A G Javindi Avarjana9947450SRI1111
41Samaradiwakare A Sonali Kumari29932831SRI1108
42Piyathilaka Oshadhi Ruwanya29914701SRI1102
43De Silva S N K9965343SRI1050
44Dissanayake D A Thavinsa Archani9981381SRI1030
45Fernando T Suheli H9965394SRI1002
46Dassanayaka I N D29930782SRI0
47De Zoysa K Geethu Nathsha9989870SRI0
48Dissanayake D A A N9985743SRI0
49Idirisinghe I M S K9963103SRI0
50Jayaweera Vihini Sahansa9960511SRI0
51Karthika Pasupathippillai9986383SRI0
52Mithusha T29951070SRI0
53Vishaleni U29929920SRI0
Advertisement