XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"

Organizer(s)Club d'Escacs Barberà
FederationCatalonia ( CAT )
Tournament directorJuan Miranda Martínez
Chief ArbiterIA Miguel Ramos Vizuete (22232656)
Deputy Chief ArbiterAC Alexandra Muratet Carmona (22227172)
Time control90 minutes + 30 seconds for each move
LocationC/ Torre d’en Gorgs, nº 40, Barberà del Vallès (Barcelona)
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/07/04 to 2019/07/12
Rating-Ø2108
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.06.2019 15:50:28, Creator/Last Upload: alexandra muratet carmona

Tournament selectionGrupo A, Grupo B, Grupo C
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFEDRtgIRtgNsexTypGr
1
GMPeralta FernandoARG256225792602
2
GMHarutyunian Tigran K.ARM25520
3
GMMunoz MiguelESP251324952575
4
IMRios Cristhian CamiloCOL25130
5
GMDelorme AxelFRA250224442506
6
GMMoskalenko ViktorESP250025112567
7
GMAlsina Leal DanielESP247424982549
8
GMVila Gazquez XavierESP247024542518
9
GMOliva Castaneda KevelCUB24670
10
FMSreeshwan MaralakshikariIND24610U16
11
IMSturt RavenUSA24290
12
GMPerez Mitjans OrelvisESP240724162477
13
IMMorales Jhon AlexanderCOL24070
14
IMHarikrishnan.A.RaIND24010
15
IMAlonso Moyano JonathanESP23582358A2435
16
FMLeon Valdes Jony WilsonCUB23470A
17
IMHernandez Cristian AndresCOL23462345A2408
18
FMGarcia Ramos DanielESP23362335A2419
19
IMBergez LucFRA23292334A2380
20
IMVehi Bach Victor ManuelESP23242344A2424
21
FMMartinez Ramirez ErikESP22172237B2340
22
Khachatryan Samvel S.ARM21940B-U1
23
WGMSafranska AndaFRA21870wB
24
Ruperez MiguelARG21682180B2286
25
Subramanian AdityaSWE21670B
26
MKCarrasco Rodriguez JesusESP21652160B2271
27
Alvarez Albiol VictorESP21592109B-U12290
28
Yeremyan AlenARM21280B
29
MKAsensio Linan TeodoroESP21232146B2279
30
WIMArgote Heredia ValentinaCOL21200wB
31
CMPersson AndreasSWE20950C
32
Trost EdvinSWE20910C
33
Snehal BhosaleIND20800C
34
MKMartin Capitan FelicianoESP20782076C2218
35
WFMDiaz Del Valle Laura BeatrizCUB20740wC
36
Bhavesh MahajanIND20510C-U1
37
Sivanesan SubramanianMAS20130C
38
Serrano Campos Joan AntoniESP19301931
39
CMDeng Yu Dong MichaelHKG19000U16
40
Bes Alvarez AlexESP18961823U162096
41
Di Chiara MauroITA18830
42
Bernat ErnestESP184718732045
43
Joao AmaralANG18450
44
Anishka VikramIND18000wU16
45
Deodhar Vrushali UmeshIND17750w
46
Namitbir Singh WaliaIND17600U16
47
WCMDeng Jing Xin CrystalHKG17530wU16
48
Arhan Chethan AnandIND17500
49
Gupta Rajesh R.S.IND16700
50
Esteban Lupianez Jose MiguelESP16641678S601884
51
Borgaonkar AkshayIND16610U16
52
Arora HoniIND16450U16
53
Amit PanchalIND16340
54
Fathima AbdeenIND16250w
55
Laddha Shubh JayeshUSA16240U16
56
Singh VibhavIND16010U16