Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2011 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival - Masters

Last update 03.02.2011 18:01:41, Creator/Last Upload: stephen boyd ffe

Player overview for SUI

SNoNameRtgFED12345678910Pts.Rk.Group
38GMKorchnoi Viktor2544SUI11½½½½½½106,039
49GMGallagher Joseph G2501SUI10½11½0½116,532
96Nuri Kambez2300SUI0101110½015,577
124Aerni Andi2182SUI10101½00½04,0157
140Lipecki Alexander2126SUI½1½00101015,0120
153Freuler Roman2092SUI10001½01014,5150
165WFMWilson Alexandra2037SUI10001½01115,594
169Zanetti Bruno2017SUI0101½001014,5152
176Sommerhalder Eric2000SUI01½00101½04,0162

Results of the last round for SUI

Rd.Bo.No.NamePts. ResultPts. NameNo.
92838GMKorchnoi Viktor5 1 - 05 IMWohl Aleksandar H74
93349GMGallagher Joseph G 1 - 0 Nuri Kambez96
962103Malmdin Nils-Ake4 1 - 04 Lipecki Alexander140
96785Tabatt Hendrik 1 - 0 Zanetti Bruno169
971124Aerni Andi ½ - ½ Sommerhalder Eric176
972165WFMWilson Alexandra 1 - 0 FMLacrosse Marc125
980153Freuler Roman 0 - 1 Lee Kai Jie Edward212

Player details for SUI

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
GM Korchnoi Viktor 2544 SUI Rp:2632 Pts. 6,0
199Stebbings Anthony J2285ENG5,0w 1
23GMCaruana Fabiano2721ITA7,0s 1
318GMAkobian Varuzhan2618USA6,5w ½
45GMBologan Viktor2693MDA6,5s ½
514GMSandipan Chanda2641IND6,0w ½
66GMSasikiran Krishnan2690IND6,0s ½
764IMBattaglini Gabriel2437FRA5,5w ½
872IMBoskovic Drasko2412SRB6,0s ½
974IMWohl Aleksandar H2409AUS6,0w 1
104GMVallejo Pons Francisco2698ESP7,0w 0
GM Gallagher Joseph G 2501 SUI Rp:2482 Pts. 6,5
1111Henriksson Johan2243SWE6,5s 1
213GMRoiz Michael2649ISR7,5w 0
3105Sipila Vilka2269FIN5,5s ½
4124Aerni Andi2182SUI4,0w 1
5121CMUrbina Perez Juan Antonio2189ESP5,5s 1
6-not paired- --- ½
75GMBologan Viktor2693MDA6,5w 0
890FMWeber Tom2310LUX5,0s ½
996Nuri Kambez2300SUI5,5w 1
1077IMKarim Ismael2375MAR5,5w 1
Nuri Kambez 2300 SUI Rp:2366 Pts. 5,5
136GMDzagnidze Nana2550GEO7,0s 0
2165WFMWilson Alexandra2037SUI5,5w 1
333GMLemos Damian2553ARG6,0w 0
4175Knudsen Jes West2000DEN4,0s 1
5184Costello Colin A1975ENG3,5w 1
643GMCmilyte Viktorija2526LTU6,0w 1
741GMRapport Richard2531HUN5,5s 0
848GMHoffmann Michael2506GER5,0w ½
949GMGallagher Joseph G2501SUI6,5s 0
10143WIMSteil-Antoni Fiona2118LUX4,5w 1
Aerni Andi 2182 SUI Rp:2209 Pts. 4,0
1179Cebada Benitez Fernando1997ESP4,0w 1
239GMRobson Ray2532USA6,0s 0
3184Costello Colin A1975ENG3,5w 1
449GMGallagher Joseph G2501SUI6,5s 0
537GMStefanova Antoaneta2546BUL5,5w 1
663GMZhukova Natalia2441UKR6,5s ½
765IMMonroy Charles2421FRA5,0w 0
876IMThomassen Joachim2404NOR5,5s 0
9176Sommerhalder Eric2000SUI4,0w ½
10182Marder Simon1990SWE5,0s 0
Lipecki Alexander 2126 SUI Rp:2148 Pts. 5,0
1193Brown David1923ENG4,0s ½
2183Sigamoney Cyril S1978USA3,5w 1
371FMStokke Kjetil2413NOR5,5s ½
475GMBellon Lopez Juan Manuel2404ESP5,5w 0
579IMCummings David H2366CAN5,0s 0
6200Kuehnast Volker1899GER4,5w 1
791IMEstrada Nieto Julian2309MEX5,0s 0
8181Phillips Owen S1992ENG4,0w 1
9103Malmdin Nils-Ake2272SWE5,5s 0
10192Henrichsen Jens1925DEN4,0w 1
Freuler Roman 2092 SUI Rp:2006 Pts. 4,5
1206Winkler Stefan1867GER4,0w 1
285Tabatt Hendrik2342GER5,0s 0
316GMIordachescu Viorel2634MDA7,0w 0
4193Brown David1923ENG4,0s 0
5202Birkestrand Odd1894NOR3,0w 1
6211Salomon Johan1836NOR3,5s ½
792FMBergstrom Rolf2307SWE5,5w 0
8208Gillespie Gary1848SCO3,5s 1
9212Lee Kai Jie Edward1833SGP4,5w 0
10190Garcia de Lomas Guerrero Carlo1940ESP3,5s 1
WFM Wilson Alexandra 2037 SUI Rp:2054 Pts. 5,5
1219Forsa Elise1726NOR3,0w 1
296Nuri Kambez2300SUI5,5s 0
383IMPeek Marcel2342NED4,5w 0
4211Salomon Johan1836NOR3,5s 0
5204Jorgensen Line Jin1892NOR3,5w 1
6221Kuenitz Klaus1695GER4,0s ½
7123FMDougherty Michael2183CAN5,0w 0
8214Hegvik Leif Trygve1814NOR4,5s 1
9125FMLacrosse Marc2181BEL4,5w 1
10118Jaunooby Ali R2207ENG4,5w 1
Zanetti Bruno 2017 SUI Rp:1986 Pts. 4,5
1225Berggren Klas1463SWE2,5s 0
2199Boesch Heinz1899GER4,0w 1
398Tate Alan2292SCO6,0s 0
4207Zaky Tamir1861FRA3,5w 1
5-not paired- --- ½
6101FMNikolaidis Konstantinos2284GRE4,0s 0
7-not paired- --- 0
8200Kuehnast Volker1899GER4,5w 1
985Tabatt Hendrik2342GER5,0s 0
10208Gillespie Gary1848SCO3,5w 1
Sommerhalder Eric 2000 SUI Rp:2066 Pts. 4,0
182FMIllner Achim Dr2345GER6,0s 0
2201Wright Jonathan1895ENG2,5w 1
3116Vea Odin Blikra2214NOR2,0s ½
4103Malmdin Nils-Ake2272SWE5,5w 0
5105Sipila Vilka2269FIN5,5s 0
6209WFMReid Vaness1841AUS3,5w 1
7118Jaunooby Ali R2207ENG4,5s 0
8205Martinez Gonzalez Francisco Ii1870ESP2,5w 1
9124Aerni Andi2182SUI4,0s ½
1099Stebbings Anthony J2285ENG5,0w 0