Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Open

Last update 02.11.2019 15:17:32, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Board Pairings

Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.5
  Armenia
Rtg-8
  Ukraine
Rtg2 : 2
1.1GM
Aronian, Levon
2758-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2686½ - ½
1.2GM
Sargissian, Gabriel
2690-GM
Kuzubov, Yuriy
2636½ - ½
1.3GM
Melkumyan, Hrant
2650-GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
26351 - 0
1.4GM
Martirosyan, Haik M.
2607-GM
Onischuk, Vladimir
26160 - 1
Bo.2
  England
Rtg-7
  Netherlands
Rtg2½:1½
2.1GM
Adams, Michael
2694-GM
Giri, Anish
2780½ - ½
2.2GM
Mcshane, Luke J
2682-GM
L'ami, Erwin
26191 - 0
2.3GM
Howell, David W L
2694-GM
Van Den Doel, Erik
2603½ - ½
2.4GM
Jones, Gawain C B
2688-GM
Van Foreest, Lucas
2531½ - ½
Bo.17
  Turkey
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg½ :3½
3.1GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2595-GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
27410 - 1
3.2GM
Can, Emre
2599-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
27320 - 1
3.3GM
Sanal, Vahap
2545-GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2716½ - ½
3.4GM
Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan
2577-GM
Dubov, Daniil
26990 - 1
Bo.4
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-12
  Czech Republic
Rtg2½:1½
4.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2767-GM
Navara, David
2717½ - ½
4.2GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2643-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2667½ - ½
4.3GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2645-GM
Stocek, Jiri
25691 - 0
4.4GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2660-GM
Michalik, Peter
2578½ - ½
Bo.6
  Spain
Rtg-15
  Croatia
Rtg1½:2½
5.1GM
Anton Guijarro, David
2674-GM
Saric, Ivan
2667½ - ½
5.2GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
2694-GM
Bosiocic, Marin
26190 - 1
5.3GM
Shirov, Alexei
2664-GM
Brkic, Ante
2600½ - ½
5.4GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
2594-GM
Martinovic, Sasa
2539½ - ½
Bo.18
  Greece
Rtg-9
  Germany
Rtg1½:2½
6.1GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
2645-GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
26560 - 1
6.2GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
2596-GM
Fridman, Daniel
26370 - 1
6.3GM
Banikas, Hristos
2597-GM
Meier, Georg
26281 - 0
6.4GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
2521-GM
Svane, Rasmus
2592½ - ½
Bo.14
  Georgia
Rtg-19
  Slovenia
Rtg1½:2½
7.1GM
Jobava, Baadur
2617-GM
Lenic, Luka
26440 - 1
7.2GM
Cheparinov, Ivan
2670-GM
Borisek, Jure
2584½ - ½
7.3GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2603-GM
Skoberne, Jure
2567½ - ½
7.4GM
Paichadze, Luka
2574-FM
Subelj, Jan
2398½ - ½
Bo.29
  Republic of North Macedonia
Rtg-28
  Switzerland
Rtg1 : 3
8.1GM
Georgiev, Kiril
2577-GM
Bogner, Sebastian
2571½ - ½
8.2GM
Nedev, Trajko
2500-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
25550 - 1
8.3IM
Pancevski, Filip
2490-GM
Georgiadis, Nico
2528½ - ½
8.4IM
Nikolovski, Nikola
2424-IM
Kurmann, Oliver
24200 - 1
Bo.10
  Hungary
Rtg-34
  Finland
Rtg2 : 2
9.1GM
Gledura, Benjamin
2654-GM
Nyback, Tomi
25650 - 1
9.2GM
Erdos, Viktor
2604-IM
Keinanen, Toivo
2428½ - ½
9.3GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2667-FM
Koykka, Pekka
23811 - 0
9.4GM
Banusz, Tamas
2619-IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2335½ - ½
Bo.37
  Georgia 2
Rtg-11
  Israel
Rtg2 : 2
10.1IM
Tutisani, Noe
2412-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2684½ - ½
10.2IM
Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2441-GM
Postny, Evgeny
2597½ - ½
10.3IM
Kacharava, Nikolozi
2428-GM
Smirin, Ilia
2599½ - ½
10.4FM
Oboladze, Luka
2336-GM
Nabaty, Tamir
2658½ - ½
Bo.20
  Sweden
Rtg-22
  Austria
Rtg2 : 2
11.1GM
Grandelius, Nils
2691-GM
Ragger, Markus
2684½ - ½
11.2GM
Hillarp Persson, Tiger
2550-GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550½ - ½
11.3IM
Westerberg, Jonathan
2546-GM
Shengelia, David
25310 - 1
11.4GM
Blomqvist, Erik
2523-IM
Schreiner, Peter
24641 - 0
Bo.25
  Norway
Rtg-21
  Denmark
Rtg2½:1½
12.1GM
Tari, Aryan
2630-GM
Andersen, Mads
2601½ - ½
12.2GM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2558-IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
25501 - 0
12.3GM
Salomon, Johan
2507-IM
Bjerre, Jonas Buhl
2506½ - ½
12.4GM
Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola
2494-GM
Schandorff, Lars
2496½ - ½
Bo.3
  Poland
Rtg-24
  Serbia
Rtg3½: ½
13.1GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2734-GM
Indjic, Aleksandar
26381 - 0
13.2GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2748-GM
Sedlak, Nikola
2557½ - ½
13.3GM
Piorun, Kacper
2643-IM
Ivic, Velimir
25251 - 0
13.4GM
Dragun, Kamil
2584-IM
Radovanovic, Mihajlo
24791 - 0
Bo.32
  Estonia
Rtg-13
  France
Rtg1½:2½
14.1GM
Kulaots, Kaido
2542-GM
Lagarde, Maxime
26570 - 1
14.2GM
Volodin, Aleksandr
2491-IM
Maurizzi, Marc Andria
2415½ - ½
14.3GM
Kanep, Meelis
2448-GM
Bauer, Christian
26061 - 0
14.4IM
Sepp, Olav
2411-GM
Gharamian, Tigran
25900 - 1
Bo.27
  Moldova
Rtg-16
  Romania
Rtg1½:2½
15.1GM
Iordachescu, Viorel
2602-GM
Lupulescu, Constantin
26431 - 0
15.2IM
Schitco, Ivan
2492-GM
Parligras, Mircea-Emilian
26290 - 1
15.3GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
2534-GM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
26130 - 1
15.4GM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
2472-IM
Gavrilescu, David
2451½ - ½
Bo.23
  Belarus
Rtg-35
  Albania
Rtg3 : 1
16.1GM
Kovalev, Vladislav
2661-IM
Mehmeti, Dritan
23590 - 1
16.2GM
Zhigalko, Sergei
2574-FM
Ashiku, Franc
24241 - 0
16.3GM
Stupak, Kirill
2551-IM
Pasko, Llambi
24431 - 0
16.4IM
Nikitenko, Mihail
2423-IM
Seitaj, Ilir
23461 - 0
Bo.33
  Iceland
Rtg-30
  Slovakia
Rtg2 : 2
17.1GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541-GM
Pechac, Jergus
2491½ - ½
17.2IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2459-GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
25201 - 0
17.3GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2436-GM
Jurcik, Marian
2486½ - ½
17.4GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410-IM
Nayhebaver, Martin
24810 - 1
Bo.36
  Lithuania
Rtg-31
  Montenegro
Rtg3 : 1
18.1GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503-GM
Djukic, Nikola
25171 - 0
18.2IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2501-GM
Kosic, Dragan
24781 - 0
18.3
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355-IM
Draskovic, Luka
2460½ - ½
18.4FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321-IM
Kalezic, Blazo
2455½ - ½
Bo.40
  Kosovo
Rtg-38
  Belgium
Rtg1½:2½
19.1IM
Saraci, Nderim
2396-GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
24390 - 1
19.2FM
Makolli, Perparim
2241-IM
Dardha, Daniel
24330 - 1
19.3
Uruci, Endrit
2237-IM
Beukema, Stefan
23801 - 0
19.4
Idrizaj, Abedin
2231-FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333½ - ½
Bo.39
  Scotland
Rtg-26
  Italy
Rtg½ :3½
20.1FM
Tate, Alan
2352-GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2553½ - ½
20.2FM
Morrison, Graham
2262-GM
Valsecchi, Alessio
25040 - 1
20.3FM
Abdulla, Murad
2263-IM
Lodici, Lorenzo
24690 - 1
20.4IM
Muir, Andrew J
2271-IM
Sonis, Francesco
24750 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 30.05.2020 17:55
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use