Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Open

Last update 02.11.2019 15:17:32, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  35. Lithuania (RtgAvg:2420, Captain: Klabis Rokas / TB1: 7 / TB2: 101)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMPultinevicius Paulius2503LTU1280939001½1½1½105,59251425941011,4
2IMLaurusas Tomas2501LTU12803731½½½1000114,592481248110-2,3
3Brazdzionis Andrius2355LTU12804479½00½00½113,5924432363201,0
4FMKlabis Rokas2321LTU128052460½½½½½½115,09241824612033,2

Player info

Pultinevicius Paulius GM 2503 LTU Rp:2594
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
166GMParligras Mircea-Emilian2629ROU25944,5w 01
212GMMoroni Luca Jr2553ITA24323,5w 11
349GMAndersen Mads2601DEN25764,0s ½1
432GMDjukic Nikola2517MNE25194,0w 11
5109GMHovhannisyan Mher2439BEL25884,0s ½1
642GMIndjic Aleksandar2638SRB25383,5w 11
796GMStefansson Hannes2541ISL24723,5s ½1
830FMTate Alan2352SCO23052,0w 11
99IMMehmeti Dritan2359ALB24754,0s 01
Laurusas Tomas IM 2501 LTU Rp:2481
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
167GMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2613ROU26786,0s ½2
213GMValsecchi Alessio2504ITA24844,0s ½2
350GMHansen Sune Berg2573DEN24462,5w ½2
434GMKosic Dragan2478MNE25134,5s 12
5110IMDardha Daniel2433BEL25545,0w 02
643GMSedlak Nikola2557SRB25374,0s 02
7133IMKjartansson Gudmundur2459ISL25164,5w 02
8162FMOlson Hamish2288SCO20300,5s 12
9196FMAshiku Franc2424ALB24604,5w 12
Brazdzionis Andrius 2355 LTU Rp:2363
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1137GMGeorgescu Tiberiu-Marian2508ROU22771,0w ½3
214IMLodici Lorenzo2469ITA24143,0w 03
351IMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2550DEN25824,5s 03
435IMDraskovic Luka2460MNE24954,5w ½3
5111IMBeukema Stefan2380BEL23653,0s 03
6184GMZajic Milan2477SRB25193,5w 03
7134GMThorfinnsson Bragi2436ISL23452,5s ½3
8163FMMorrison Graham2262SCO21791,0w 13
9197IMPasko Llambi2443ALB22622,5s 13
Klabis Rokas FM 2321 LTU Rp:2461
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1138IMGavrilescu David2451ROU24522,5s 04
215IMSonis Francesco2475ITA23023,0s ½4
352IMBjerre Jonas Buhl2506DEN25224,5w ½4
436IMKalezic Blazo2455MNE23722,5s ½4
5112FMLenaerts Lennert2333BEL22041,5w ½4
6185IMIvic Velimir2525SRB25564,5s ½4
7135GMGretarsson Helgi Ass2410ISL23884,0w ½4
8164FMAbdulla Murad2263SCO22362,0s 14
9198IMSeitaj Ilir2346ALB22081,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Lithuania
Rtg-16
  Romania
Rtg1 : 3
16.1GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503-GM
Parligras, Mircea-Emilian
26290 - 1
16.2IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2501-GM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
2613½ - ½
16.3
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355-GM
Georgescu, Tiberiu-Marian
2508½ - ½
16.4FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321-IM
Gavrilescu, David
24510 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Lithuania
Rtg-26
  Italy
Rtg2 : 2
17.1GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503-GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
25531 - 0
17.2IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2501-GM
Valsecchi, Alessio
2504½ - ½
17.3
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355-IM
Lodici, Lorenzo
24690 - 1
17.4FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321-IM
Sonis, Francesco
2475½ - ½
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.21
  Denmark
Rtg-36
  Lithuania
Rtg2½:1½
14.1GM
Andersen, Mads
2601-GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503½ - ½
14.2GM
Hansen, Sune Berg
2573-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2501½ - ½
14.3IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2550-
Brazdzionis, Andrius
23551 - 0
14.4IM
Bjerre, Jonas Buhl
2506-FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321½ - ½
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Lithuania
Rtg-31
  Montenegro
Rtg3 : 1
18.1GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503-GM
Djukic, Nikola
25171 - 0
18.2IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2501-GM
Kosic, Dragan
24781 - 0
18.3
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355-IM
Draskovic, Luka
2460½ - ½
18.4FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321-IM
Kalezic, Blazo
2455½ - ½
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.38
  Belgium
Rtg-36
  Lithuania
Rtg3 : 1
15.1GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2439-GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503½ - ½
15.2IM
Dardha, Daniel
2433-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
25011 - 0
15.3IM
Beukema, Stefan
2380-
Brazdzionis, Andrius
23551 - 0
15.4FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333-FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Lithuania
Rtg-24
  Serbia
Rtg1½:2½
17.1GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503-GM
Indjic, Aleksandar
26381 - 0
17.2IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2501-GM
Sedlak, Nikola
25570 - 1
17.3
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355-GM
Zajic, Milan
24770 - 1
17.4FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321-IM
Ivic, Velimir
2525½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.33
  Iceland
Rtg-36
  Lithuania
Rtg2½:1½
18.1GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541-GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503½ - ½
18.2IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2459-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
25011 - 0
18.3GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2436-
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355½ - ½
18.4GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410-FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321½ - ½
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Lithuania
Rtg-39
  Scotland
Rtg4 : 0
20.1GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503-FM
Tate, Alan
23521 - 0
20.2IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2501-FM
Olson, Hamish
22881 - 0
20.3
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355-FM
Morrison, Graham
22621 - 0
20.4FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321-FM
Abdulla, Murad
22631 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.35
  Albania
Rtg-36
  Lithuania
Rtg1 : 3
19.1IM
Mehmeti, Dritan
2359-GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
25031 - 0
19.2FM
Ashiku, Franc
2424-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
25010 - 1
19.3IM
Pasko, Llambi
2443-
Brazdzionis, Andrius
23550 - 1
19.4IM
Seitaj, Ilir
2346-FM
Klabis, Rokas
23210 - 1