Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Open

Last update 02.11.2019 15:17:32, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  31. Iceland (RtgAvg:2462, Captain: Johannesson Ingvar Thor / TB1: 8 / TB2: 90)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMStefansson Hannes2541ISL2300087001½½½½½3,582515247210-7,7
2IMKjartansson Gudmundur2459ISL2301318010101½14,5824732516106,6
3GMThorfinnsson Bragi2436ISL2300958½0½01½02,572447234510-9,0
4GMGretarsson Helgi Ass2410ISL23006990½0½1½½14,082388238810-2,4
5FMRagnarsson Dagur2388ISL2304058½½00½1,552341219220-26,4

Player info

Stefansson Hannes GM 2541 ISL Rp:2472
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1151GMEdouard Romain2641FRA27265,0s 01
242GMIndjic Aleksandar2638SRB25383,5w 01
3109GMHovhannisyan Mher2439BEL25884,0s 11
4175GMPechac Jergus2491SVK25294,5w ½1
630FMTate Alan2352SCO23052,0w ½1
777GMPultinevicius Paulius2503LTU25945,5w ½1
882GMKovalev Vladislav2661BLR25563,5s ½1
924IMSaraci Nderim2396KOS24544,5w ½1
Kjartansson Gudmundur IM 2459 ISL Rp:2516
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1152IMMaurizzi Marc Andria2415FRA24221,5w 02
243GMSedlak Nikola2557SRB25374,0s 12
3110IMDardha Daniel2433BEL25545,0w 02
4176GMFtacnik Lubomir2520SVK24744,0s 12
587GMKulaots Kaido2542EST25143,5s 01
778IMLaurusas Tomas2501LTU24814,5s 12
883GMZhigalko Sergei2574BLR25484,0w ½2
9144FMMakolli Perparim2241KOS20080,5s 12
Thorfinnsson Bragi GM 2436 ISL Rp:2345
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1153GMBauer Christian2606FRA25935,0s ½3
2184GMZajic Milan2477SRB25193,5w 03
4177GMJurcik Marian2486SVK23102,0w ½3
588GMVolodin Aleksandr2491EST25254,0w 02
6162FMOlson Hamish2288SCO20300,5s 12
779Brazdzionis Andrius2355LTU23633,5w ½3
885IMNikitenko Mihail2423BLR24132,0s 03
Gretarsson Helgi Ass GM 2410 ISL Rp:2388
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1154GMGharamian Tigran2590FRA25945,0w 04
3112FMLenaerts Lennert2333BEL22041,5s ½3
4178IMNayhebaver Martin2481SVK24684,5s 04
589GMKanep Meelis2448EST26074,0s ½3
6163FMMorrison Graham2262SCO21791,0w 13
780FMKlabis Rokas2321LTU24615,0s ½4
886IMZarubitski Viachaslau2435BLR25334,0w ½4
9145Uruci Endrit2237KOS23083,0w 13
Ragnarsson Dagur FM 2388 ISL Rp:2192
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2185IMIvic Velimir2525SRB25564,5s ½4
3113FMDardha Arben2286BEL24642,5w ½4
590IMSeeman Tarvo2394EST24223,0w 04
6165IMMuir Andrew J2271SCO22882,5s 04
9146Idrizaj Abedin2231KOS23874,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.13
  France
Rtg-33
  Iceland
Rtg3½: ½
13.1GM
Edouard, Romain
2641-GM
Stefansson, Hannes
25411 - 0
13.2IM
Maurizzi, Marc Andria
2415-IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
24591 - 0
13.3GM
Bauer, Christian
2606-GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2436½ - ½
13.4GM
Gharamian, Tigran
2590-GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
24101 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.33
  Iceland
Rtg-24
  Serbia
Rtg1½:2½
15.1GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541-GM
Indjic, Aleksandar
26380 - 1
15.2IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2459-GM
Sedlak, Nikola
25571 - 0
15.3GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2436-GM
Zajic, Milan
24770 - 1
15.4FM
Ragnarsson, Dagur
2388-IM
Ivic, Velimir
2525½ - ½
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.38
  Belgium
Rtg-33
  Iceland
Rtg2 : 2
19.1GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2439-GM
Stefansson, Hannes
25410 - 1
19.2IM
Dardha, Daniel
2433-IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
24591 - 0
19.3FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333-GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410½ - ½
19.4FM
Dardha, Arben
2286-FM
Ragnarsson, Dagur
2388½ - ½
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.33
  Iceland
Rtg-30
  Slovakia
Rtg2 : 2
17.1GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541-GM
Pechac, Jergus
2491½ - ½
17.2IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2459-GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
25201 - 0
17.3GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2436-GM
Jurcik, Marian
2486½ - ½
17.4GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410-IM
Nayhebaver, Martin
24810 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.32
  Estonia
Rtg-33
  Iceland
Rtg3½: ½
18.1GM
Kulaots, Kaido
2542-IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
24591 - 0
18.2GM
Volodin, Aleksandr
2491-GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
24361 - 0
18.3GM
Kanep, Meelis
2448-GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410½ - ½
18.4IM
Seeman, Tarvo
2394-FM
Ragnarsson, Dagur
23881 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.33
  Iceland
Rtg-39
  Scotland
Rtg2½:1½
19.1GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541-FM
Tate, Alan
2352½ - ½
19.2GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2436-FM
Olson, Hamish
22881 - 0
19.3GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410-FM
Morrison, Graham
22621 - 0
19.4FM
Ragnarsson, Dagur
2388-IM
Muir, Andrew J
22710 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.33
  Iceland
Rtg-36
  Lithuania
Rtg2½:1½
18.1GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541-GM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503½ - ½
18.2IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2459-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
25011 - 0
18.3GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2436-
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355½ - ½
18.4GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410-FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321½ - ½
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.23
  Belarus
Rtg-33
  Iceland
Rtg2½:1½
14.1GM
Kovalev, Vladislav
2661-GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541½ - ½
14.2GM
Zhigalko, Sergei
2574-IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2459½ - ½
14.3IM
Nikitenko, Mihail
2423-GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
24361 - 0
14.4IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2435-GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410½ - ½
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.33
  Iceland
Rtg-40
  Kosovo
Rtg3 : 1
18.1GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541-IM
Saraci, Nderim
2396½ - ½
18.2IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2459-FM
Makolli, Perparim
22411 - 0
18.3GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410-
Uruci, Endrit
22371 - 0
18.4FM
Ragnarsson, Dagur
2388-
Idrizaj, Abedin
2231½ - ½