Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Open

Last update 02.11.2019 15:17:32, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  16. Turkey (RtgAvg:2593, Captain: Kanmazalp Ogulcan / TB1: 10 / TB2: 139)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMSolak Dragan2602TUR916811½0½0½½013,082618253110-8,3
2GMYilmaz Mustafa2595TUR6302718½½½01½01½4,592586258610-1,2
3GMCan Emre2599TUR6302181½1101½04,0725512601100,6
4GMSanal Vahap2545TUR6300545½11½½½0½4,5825342577103,9
5GMDastan Muhammed Batuhan2577TUR63000140½½½1,542568248110-5,4

Player info

Solak Dragan GM 2602 TUR Rp:2531
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
198IMTutisani Noe2412GEO25223,5w ½1
297GMNyback Tomi2565FIN26725,0s 01
3166GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2734POL27365,5w ½1
573GMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian2558NOR27274,5s 01
619GMGiri Anish2780NED27125,5w ½1
781GMLenic Luka2644SLO26864,5s ½1
8180GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2596GRE26264,0s 01
9139GMGledura Benjamin2654HUN23521,0w 11
Yilmaz Mustafa GM 2595 TUR Rp:2586
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
199IMPetriashvili Nikoloz2441GEO24313,0s ½2
2192IMKeinanen Toivo2428FIN25404,0w ½2
3167GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2748POL27095,0s ½2
4103GMAndreikin Dmitry2741RUS28175,5w 01
574GMSalomon Johan2507NOR24883,0w 12
621GMVan Foreest Jorden2621NED27005,5s ½2
7105GMBorisek Jure2584SLO27294,5w 02
8181GMBanikas Hristos2597GRE26134,0w 12
9140GMErdos Viktor2604HUN25533,5s ½2
Can Emre GM 2599 TUR Rp:2601
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1100IMKacharava Nikolozi2428GEO23811,5w ½3
2193IMSipila Vilka2405FIN23551,5s 13
3168GMPiorun Kacper2643POL25152,5w 13
4104GMVitiugov Nikita2732RUS27494,5s 02
622GMVan Den Doel Erik2603NED24642,0w 13
7106GMSebenik Matej2519SLO24693,0s ½3
8182GMHalkias Stelios2530GRE27815,5s 03
Sanal Vahap GM 2545 TUR Rp:2577
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1101IMSibashvili Giorgi2382GEO25784,0s ½4
2195IMNyysti Sampsa2335FIN24792,0w 14
3169GMTomczak Jacek2625POL23111,0s 14
4123GMMatlakov Maxim2716RUS25512,5w ½3
575GMNotkevich Benjamin Arvola2494NOR23502,0s ½3
623GMVan Foreest Lucas2531NED24872,5s ½4
7107GMSkoberne Jure2567SLO25924,5w 04
9142GMBanusz Tamas2619HUN25013,5w ½3
Dastan Muhammed Batuhan GM 2577 TUR Rp:2481
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
4124GMDubov Daniil2699RUS28055,5s 04
576IMHaldorsen Benjamin2440NOR25383,5w ½4
8183GMMastrovasilis Athanasios2521GRE25814,5w ½4
9143GMProhaszka Peter2610HUN24763,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Turkey
Rtg-37
  Georgia 2
Rtg2 : 2
17.1GM
Solak, Dragan
2602-IM
Tutisani, Noe
2412½ - ½
17.2GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2595-IM
Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2441½ - ½
17.3GM
Can, Emre
2599-IM
Kacharava, Nikolozi
2428½ - ½
17.4GM
Sanal, Vahap
2545-IM
Sibashvili, Giorgi
2382½ - ½
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.34
  Finland
Rtg-17
  Turkey
Rtg1½:2½
13.1GM
Nyback, Tomi
2565-GM
Solak, Dragan
26021 - 0
13.2IM
Keinanen, Toivo
2428-GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2595½ - ½
13.3IM
Sipila, Vilka
2405-GM
Can, Emre
25990 - 1
13.4IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2335-GM
Sanal, Vahap
25450 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Turkey
Rtg-3
  Poland
Rtg3 : 1
7.1GM
Solak, Dragan
2602-GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2734½ - ½
7.2GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2595-GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2748½ - ½
7.3GM
Can, Emre
2599-GM
Piorun, Kacper
26431 - 0
7.4GM
Sanal, Vahap
2545-GM
Tomczak, Jacek
26251 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Turkey
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg½ :3½
3.1GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2595-GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
27410 - 1
3.2GM
Can, Emre
2599-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
27320 - 1
3.3GM
Sanal, Vahap
2545-GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2716½ - ½
3.4GM
Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan
2577-GM
Dubov, Daniil
26990 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.25
  Norway
Rtg-17
  Turkey
Rtg2 : 2
6.1GM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2558-GM
Solak, Dragan
26021 - 0
6.2GM
Salomon, Johan
2507-GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
25950 - 1
6.3GM
Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola
2494-GM
Sanal, Vahap
2545½ - ½
6.4IM
Haldorsen, Benjamin
2440-GM
Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan
2577½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Turkey
Rtg-7
  Netherlands
Rtg2½:1½
5.1GM
Solak, Dragan
2602-GM
Giri, Anish
2780½ - ½
5.2GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2595-GM
Van Foreest, Jorden
2621½ - ½
5.3GM
Can, Emre
2599-GM
Van Den Doel, Erik
26031 - 0
5.4GM
Sanal, Vahap
2545-GM
Van Foreest, Lucas
2531½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Slovenia
Rtg-17
  Turkey
Rtg3 : 1
4.1GM
Lenic, Luka
2644-GM
Solak, Dragan
2602½ - ½
4.2GM
Borisek, Jure
2584-GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
25951 - 0
4.3GM
Sebenik, Matej
2519-GM
Can, Emre
2599½ - ½
4.4GM
Skoberne, Jure
2567-GM
Sanal, Vahap
25451 - 0
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.18
  Greece
Rtg-17
  Turkey
Rtg2½:1½
8.1GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
2596-GM
Solak, Dragan
26021 - 0
8.2GM
Banikas, Hristos
2597-GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
25950 - 1
8.3GM
Halkias, Stelios
2530-GM
Can, Emre
25991 - 0
8.4GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
2521-GM
Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan
2577½ - ½
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.17
  Turkey
Rtg-10
  Hungary
Rtg2½:1½
9.1GM
Solak, Dragan
2602-GM
Gledura, Benjamin
26541 - 0
9.2GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2595-GM
Erdos, Viktor
2604½ - ½
9.3GM
Sanal, Vahap
2545-GM
Banusz, Tamas
2619½ - ½
9.4GM
Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan
2577-GM
Prohaszka, Peter
2610½ - ½