Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Open

Last update 02.11.2019 15:17:32, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:2633, Captain: Hracek Zbynek / TB1: 11 / TB2: 166)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMNavara David2717CZE309095½½½½110116,0926382763106,0
2GMLaznicka Viktor2667CZE31638510½½½002,572620251810-14,3
3GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2545CZE358878110½½½03,5725642564101,9
4GMStocek Jiri2569CZE3047601½0101½4,0725572607103,9
5GMMichalik Peter2578CZE14907526½½½½1½3,562482253910-2,4

Player info

Navara David GM 2717 CZE Rp:2763
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
187GMKulaots Kaido2542EST25143,5s ½1
2166GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2734POL27365,5w ½1
32GMAronian Levon2758ARM27905,0s ½1
41GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2767AZE26693,5s ½1
598IMTutisani Noe2412GEO25223,5w 11
670GMJobava Baadur2617GEO25833,5s 11
768GMIvanchuk Vassily2686UKR27715,5w 01
854GMBogner Sebastian2571SUI25643,0w 11
910GMLagarde Maxime2657FRA26354,0s 11
Laznicka Viktor GM 2667 CZE Rp:2518
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
189GMKanep Meelis2448EST26074,0w 12
2167GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2748POL27095,0s 02
34GMMelkumyan Hrant2650ARM27205,0w ½2
4171GMNaiditsch Arkadij2643AZE26434,0w ½2
692GMCheparinov Ivan2670GEO27336,5w ½2
7125GMVolokitin Andrei2627UKR27484,5s 02
855GMPelletier Yannick2555SUI27055,5s 02
Nguyen Thai Dai Van GM 2545 CZE Rp:2564
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
190IMSeeman Tarvo2394EST24223,0s 13
2169GMTomczak Jacek2625POL23111,0w 13
35GMMartirosyan Haik M.2607ARM26093,5s 03
599IMPetriashvili Nikoloz2441GEO24313,0s ½2
693GMPantsulaia Levan2603GEO25734,5s ½3
7126GMMoiseenko Alexander2635UKR25362,5w ½3
9151GMEdouard Romain2641FRA27265,0w 02
Stocek Jiri GM 2569 CZE Rp:2607
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2170GMDragun Kamil2584POL26715,5s 14
36GMPashikian Arman2599ARM26954,0w ½4
4172GMMamedov Rauf2645AZE26475,0s 03
5100IMKacharava Nikolozi2428GEO23811,5w 13
7127GMOnischuk Vladimir2616UKR27606,0s 04
857IMKurmann Oliver2420SUI24694,0w 13
9153GMBauer Christian2606FRA25935,0s ½3
Michalik Peter GM 2578 CZE Rp:2539
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
191IMSepp Olav2411EST23401,5w ½4
4173GMGuseinov Gadir2660AZE27096,0w ½4
5102FMOboladze Luka2336GEO25224,0s ½4
695GMQuparadze Giga2457GEO25753,5w ½4
858GMGallagher Joseph G.2439SUI23681,5s 14
9154GMGharamian Tigran2590FRA25945,0w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.32
  Estonia
Rtg-12
  Czech Republic
Rtg1 : 3
12.1GM
Kulaots, Kaido
2542-GM
Navara, David
2717½ - ½
12.2GM
Kanep, Meelis
2448-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
26670 - 1
12.3IM
Seeman, Tarvo
2394-GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
25450 - 1
12.4IM
Sepp, Olav
2411-GM
Michalik, Peter
2578½ - ½
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Czech Republic
Rtg-3
  Poland
Rtg2½:1½
1.1GM
Navara, David
2717-GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2734½ - ½
1.2GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2667-GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
27480 - 1
1.3GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2545-GM
Tomczak, Jacek
26251 - 0
1.4GM
Stocek, Jiri
2569-GM
Dragun, Kamil
25841 - 0
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.5
  Armenia
Rtg-12
  Czech Republic
Rtg2½:1½
2.1GM
Aronian, Levon
2758-GM
Navara, David
2717½ - ½
2.2GM
Melkumyan, Hrant
2650-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2667½ - ½
2.3GM
Martirosyan, Haik M.
2607-GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
25451 - 0
2.4GM
Pashikian, Arman
2599-GM
Stocek, Jiri
2569½ - ½
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-12
  Czech Republic
Rtg2½:1½
4.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2767-GM
Navara, David
2717½ - ½
4.2GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2643-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2667½ - ½
4.3GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2645-GM
Stocek, Jiri
25691 - 0
4.4GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2660-GM
Michalik, Peter
2578½ - ½
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Czech Republic
Rtg-37
  Georgia 2
Rtg3 : 1
11.1GM
Navara, David
2717-IM
Tutisani, Noe
24121 - 0
11.2GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2545-IM
Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2441½ - ½
11.3GM
Stocek, Jiri
2569-IM
Kacharava, Nikolozi
24281 - 0
11.4GM
Michalik, Peter
2578-FM
Oboladze, Luka
2336½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Georgia
Rtg-12
  Czech Republic
Rtg1½:2½
7.1GM
Jobava, Baadur
2617-GM
Navara, David
27170 - 1
7.2GM
Cheparinov, Ivan
2670-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2667½ - ½
7.3GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2603-GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2545½ - ½
7.4GM
Quparadze, Giga
2457-GM
Michalik, Peter
2578½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Czech Republic
Rtg-8
  Ukraine
Rtg½ :3½
3.1GM
Navara, David
2717-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
26860 - 1
3.2GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2667-GM
Volokitin, Andrei
26270 - 1
3.3GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2545-GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
2635½ - ½
3.4GM
Stocek, Jiri
2569-GM
Onischuk, Vladimir
26160 - 1
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Czech Republic
Rtg-28
  Switzerland
Rtg3 : 1
6.1GM
Navara, David
2717-GM
Bogner, Sebastian
25711 - 0
6.2GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2667-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
25550 - 1
6.3GM
Stocek, Jiri
2569-IM
Kurmann, Oliver
24201 - 0
6.4GM
Michalik, Peter
2578-GM
Gallagher, Joseph G.
24391 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.13
  France
Rtg-12
  Czech Republic
Rtg2 : 2
5.1GM
Lagarde, Maxime
2657-GM
Navara, David
27170 - 1
5.2GM
Edouard, Romain
2641-GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
25451 - 0
5.3GM
Bauer, Christian
2606-GM
Stocek, Jiri
2569½ - ½
5.4GM
Gharamian, Tigran
2590-GM
Michalik, Peter
2578½ - ½