Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Mitropa Cup 2019 - Open

Last update 04.06.2019 15:21:54, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. France (RtgAvg:2427, Captain: GM Guidarelli Laurent / TB1: 7 / TB2: 14)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnw-weKrtg+/-
1FMTravadon Loic2441FRA260921310½½1000½02,5925259-0,9510-9,5
2IMJoie Sebastien2425FRA650420½10½0½0½03,0924729-0,9010-9,0
4FMDi Nicolantonio Lucas2379FRA6804601½1½½½0½½5,09244491,301013,0
5FMEugene Floryan2303FRA2069478410010001½3,59240390,22102,2

Player info

Travadon Loic FM 2441 FRA Rp:2359
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
116GMBogner Sebastian2597SUI3,5w 01
226GMSebenik Matej2522SLO3,5s ½1
32GMDragnev Valentin2521AUT5,5w ½1
435IMPerske Thore2456GER3,0s 11
56GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2548CZE5,5w 01
622GMStella Andrea2511ITA4,5s 01
730GMMihok Oliver2541HUN6,0w 01
812IMGazik Viktor2520SVK5,0w ½1
939GMJovanic Ognjen2511CRO5,0s 01
Joie Sebastien IM 2425 FRA Rp:2347
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
118GMStuder Noel2517SUI4,0s ½2
227IMMarkoja Boris2441SLO1,5w 12
33IMBlohberger Felix2475AUT5,0s 02
436GMKunin Vitaly2518GER5,5w ½2
57IMVykouk Jan2451CZE4,0s 02
624IMSonis Francesco2475ITA3,5w ½2
732IMKozak Adam2458HUN6,5s 02
813IMDruska Juraj2460SVK3,0s ½2
940GMKovacevic Blazimir2456CRO6,0w 02
Di Nicolantonio Lucas FM 2379 FRA Rp:2487
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
119IMGaehwiler Gabriel2431SUI1,0w 13
249Janzelj Tim2384SLO4,5s ½3
34IMMesaros Florian2439AUT2,5w 13
437IMLagunow Raphael2420GER5,0s ½3
59IMKraus Tomas2463CZE4,5w ½3
621GMShytaj Luca2490ITA3,0s ½3
733IMCsonka Balazs2466HUN4,0w 03
811GMRepka Christopher2482SVK4,5w ½3
941IMTica Sven2417CRO2,5s ½3
Eugene Floryan FM 2303 FRA Rp:2323
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
120FMStijve Theo2310SUI3,0s 14
229FMSubelj Jan2407SLO6,0w 04
35IMHorvath Dominik2406AUT6,5s 04
438FMSchmidek Emil2396GER4,0w 14
510FMMiesbauer Jan2407CZE4,0s 04
623IMLodici Lorenzo2453ITA4,5w 04
734FMCsiki Endre2362HUN2,0s 04
814IMPechac Jergus2461SVK3,5s 14
942FMSrbis Jurica2429CRO4,0w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/05/27 at 15:00
Bo.4
  France
Rtg-7
  Switzerland
Rtg2½:1½
4.1FM
Travadon, Loic
2441-GM
Bogner, Sebastian
25970 - 1
4.2IM
Joie, Sebastien
2425-GM
Studer, Noel
2517½ - ½
4.3FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379-IM
Gaehwiler, Gabriel
24311 - 0
4.4FM
Eugene, Floryan
2303-FM
Stijve, Theo
23101 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/05/28 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Slovenia
Rtg-4
  France
Rtg2 : 2
3.1GM
Sebenik, Matej
2522-FM
Travadon, Loic
2441½ - ½
3.2IM
Markoja, Boris
2441-IM
Joie, Sebastien
24250 - 1
3.3
Janzelj, Tim
2384-FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379½ - ½
3.4FM
Subelj, Jan
2407-FM
Eugene, Floryan
23031 - 0
Round 3 on 2019/05/29 at 15:00
Bo.4
  France
Rtg-9
  Austria
Rtg1½:2½
3.1FM
Travadon, Loic
2441-GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2521½ - ½
3.2IM
Joie, Sebastien
2425-IM
Blohberger, Felix
24750 - 1
3.3FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379-IM
Mesaros, Florian
24391 - 0
3.4FM
Eugene, Floryan
2303-IM
Horvath, Dominik
24060 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/05/30 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Germany
Rtg-4
  France
Rtg1 : 3
4.1IM
Perske, Thore
2456-FM
Travadon, Loic
24410 - 1
4.2GM
Kunin, Vitaly
2518-IM
Joie, Sebastien
2425½ - ½
4.3IM
Lagunow, Raphael
2420-FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379½ - ½
4.4FM
Schmidek, Emil
2396-FM
Eugene, Floryan
23030 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/05/31 at 15:00
Bo.4
  France
Rtg-2
  Czech Republic
Rtg½ :3½
2.1FM
Travadon, Loic
2441-GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
25480 - 1
2.2IM
Joie, Sebastien
2425-IM
Vykouk, Jan
24510 - 1
2.3FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379-IM
Kraus, Tomas
2463½ - ½
2.4FM
Eugene, Floryan
2303-FM
Miesbauer, Jan
24070 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/06/01 at 15:00
Bo.3
  Italy
Rtg-4
  France
Rtg3 : 1
5.1GM
Stella, Andrea
2511-FM
Travadon, Loic
24411 - 0
5.2IM
Sonis, Francesco
2475-IM
Joie, Sebastien
2425½ - ½
5.3GM
Shytaj, Luca
2490-FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379½ - ½
5.4IM
Lodici, Lorenzo
2453-FM
Eugene, Floryan
23031 - 0
Round 7 on 2019/06/02 at 15:00
Bo.4
  France
Rtg-10
  Hungary
Rtg0 : 4
1.1FM
Travadon, Loic
2441-GM
Mihok, Oliver
25410 - 1
1.2IM
Joie, Sebastien
2425-IM
Kozak, Adam
24580 - 1
1.3FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379-IM
Csonka, Balazs
24660 - 1
1.4FM
Eugene, Floryan
2303-FM
Csiki, Endre
23620 - 1
Round 8 on 2019/06/03 at 15:00
Bo.4
  France
Rtg-5
  Slovakia
Rtg2½:1½
5.1FM
Travadon, Loic
2441-IM
Gazik, Viktor
2520½ - ½
5.2IM
Joie, Sebastien
2425-IM
Druska, Juraj
2460½ - ½
5.3FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379-GM
Repka, Christopher
2482½ - ½
5.4FM
Eugene, Floryan
2303-IM
Pechac, Jergus
24611 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/06/04 at 10:00
Bo.6
  Croatia
Rtg-4
  France
Rtg3 : 1
2.1GM
Jovanic, Ognjen
2511-FM
Travadon, Loic
24411 - 0
2.2GM
Kovacevic, Blazimir
2456-IM
Joie, Sebastien
24251 - 0
2.3IM
Tica, Sven
2417-FM
Di Nicolantonio, Lucas
2379½ - ½
2.4FM
Srbis, Jurica
2429-FM
Eugene, Floryan
2303½ - ½