Xadrez e Turismo na Ilha Azul, com visita á Ilha do Pico...!
7 rondas, classicas, FIDE
2700 € em prémios !

V Azores International Chess Open ( Faial - 30/10 a 03/11)

Organizer(s)AXPortugal - Apoios: AXRA Açores, CM Horta
FederationPortugal ( POR )
Tournament directorCarlos Carneiro
Chief ArbiterFA Carlos Ferreira
Time control90m + 30s
LocationSociedade Amor da Pátria - Rua D. Pedro IV, 9900-111 Horta
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/10/30 to 2019/11/02
Rating-Ø1564
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.05.2019 23:16:36 / Page cached 20.05.2019 07:55:01 112min., Creator/Last Upload: portuguese chess federation (licence 26)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
GMFIER Alexandr2107139BRA2555Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag
2
GMSTRIKOVIC Aleksa900150SRB2493S50
3
GMLARIÑO NIETO David2256444ESP2434O Amanhã Da Criança
4
WGMMAISURADZE Nino13601717FRA2179wAx Portugal / Atlantidiag
5
NMRIBEIRO Bruno Alexandre Romão1901010POR2106Adrc Mata De Benfica
6
BEULERTZ Stefan5600740MLT2033S50Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag
7
PINHO Tiago Filipe P Brandão1908731POR1911Loulé++cx Torres Al-Gharb
8
BARRAL RUBIROSA Cristobal2208792ESP1892S50Ap Cavalgante/Arneirense
9
DAMASCENO Jorge Manuel Cardos1900960POR1874S50Sport O Marinhense
10
SÁ Nuno Baltazar Fogaça Barro1908219POR1819S50Ns São Miguel
11
GUERRA José António Goulart D1904027POR1804S50C Operário Desportivo
12
CAMPOS Rui Carlos De Oliveira1927442POR1784Clube Naval Da Horta
13
PALHAIS Custódio Manuel De Ba1940880POR1751S50Ateneu Popular Do Montijo
14
MARQUES Afonso Mendes Pereira1947184POR1638U14Cxae Filipa De Lencastre
15
VALIMAMADE Munir Asharafali1932225POR1623Gdr Amigos Urgeses
16
TERRA Pedro Filipe Da Silva1930516POR1591Clube Naval Da Horta
17
SOUSA António Jorge Machado F1930508POR1472S50Clube Naval Da Horta
18
COSTA Raul David Andrade1956868POR1428Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag
19
FLORISSI Aldo28513428ITA1410S50Gx Alekhine
20
FERNANDES José Francisco V F1903993POR1408S65Gx Alekhine
21
TACUCHIAN Marcelo De Oliveira1964208POR1329S50Cx Sintra
22
BETTANI Domenico Francesco1930435POR1268S50Clube Naval Da Horta
23
SOUTHWELL Daniel Fernandes1963686POR1141Ateneu Popular Do Montijo
24
CLEMENTE António José Mendes1961799POR1114S50Ateneu Popular Do Montijo
25
CASTRO Afonso Vale De AzevedoPOR0U18Clube Naval Da Horta
26
CUNHA Natércia José MonteiroPOR0wS50Filiados Na Fpx
27
HUGHES John David1963198ENG0S65Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag
28
OLIVEIRA Anibal Henrique Frei1954210POR0S65Clube Naval Da Horta
29
RESENDE João MedeirosPOR0U16Clube Naval Da Horta
30
SILVEIRA João Manuel BorralhoPOR0U16Clube Naval Da Horta
31
SOUTHWELL Kevin Ernesto1963694POR0U08Ateneu Popular Do Montijo
32
TAVARES Beatriz Abud Sousa1964771POR0wU10Ateneu Popular Do Montijo