Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Asian Youth Chess Championships - 2019 Under 10 Open | Blitz

Last update 03.04.2019 11:17:44, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
12
CMBegmuratov KhumoyunUZB16897,00,0140733,5
21
Ilamparthi A RIND17496,01,0141234,5
38
Adireddy ArjunIND14726,00,0130830,5
411
Raghu Ram Reddy SeelamIND14345,50,0110624,0
55
CMPham Tran Gia PhucVIE15695,00,0132331,0
69
Movahed SinaIRI14665,00,0126728,5
739
Weerasekara Dishal NimsaraSRI10645,00,0124725,0
812
Daakshin ArunIND14185,00,0122928,0
97
Bharadia YashIND14875,00,0122430,5
103
CMManon Reja NeerBAN16195,00,0120830,0
114
Mayank ChakrabortyIND16125,00,0118628,5
1234
Samarakoon Vivash RansaraSRI11045,00,0113125,5
1322
Pakhirdinov DiyarKAZ12495,00,0101021,5
146
Mamedov EdgarKAZ15184,50,0132330,0
1515
Induwara T H D ThisarinduSRI13364,50,0122332,0
1617
Chen ZhiyuanCHN13104,50,0119227,5
1766
Ren YibaiCHN04,50,0118627,5
1814
Huynh Le Minh HoangVIE13584,50,0118626,5
1973
Yang SiyuanCHN04,50,0117527,0
2026
Zhenishbekov AlisherKGZ12174,00,0130330,0
2129
CMWickramarathne T DSRI11504,00,0120126,0
2232
Liyanage Savinu SuhaswinSRI11084,00,0117825,0
2340
Keerthirathne AdeepaSRI10494,00,0117025,5
2462
Nenuja D M SihathSRI04,00,0115224,0
2537
Rajveer Pinkesh NaharIND10714,00,0115125,5
2623
Weerathungalage W D Malisha SasviduSRI12474,00,0112625,5
2725
Silva W H K PSRI12254,00,0110830,5
2830
Gamage A G R RuwanmithSRI11464,00,0109224,5
2961
Manuwaruna Sethun NeththaruSRI04,00,0108922,0
3013
Pham Dang MinhVIE14104,00,0108326,0
3138
Godagampala G D Minuja HansanaSRI10644,00,0105524,0
3216
Khazhatuly AlikhanKAZ13214,00,0104424,5
3320
Dulguun SukhbaatarMGL12674,00,0101625,0
3455
Erhes TemuulenMGL03,50,0127927,5
3560
Liyanage D L Vojitha KalmiraSRI03,50,0113922,0
3646
Amarasinghe Senith RanmikaSRI10013,50,0113824,0
3728
Sathsara E P DahamSRI11633,50,0110225,0
3835
Pathirage Yukitha Kenula PereraSRI10983,50,0110221,0
3949
Bilguun Bat-ErdeneMGL03,00,0131930,0
4043
Wijewickrama Ayod InduwaraSRI10173,00,0128727,5
4170
Wang ZianCHN03,00,0123929,0
4254
Dissanayake K M S MSRI03,00,0122620,0
4342
Nethdinu Ruben HirujaSRI10233,00,0120323,5
4445
Liyanage L K LSRI10063,00,0117722,5
4536
Nimsitha TharukSRI10943,00,0117523,0
4668
Somarathne Senuka DamsathSRI03,00,0112822,0
4731
Pathirana DasulaSRI11463,00,0110422,5
4844
ACMEkanayake E M Anindu RehanSRI10073,00,0110222,0
4969
Thilakaratne H M Sithuka RanmiraSRI03,00,0108422,0
5052
De Silva Thisum LaknujaSRI03,00,0105818,5
5124
Tan Darren Emmanuel AprilioINA12353,00,0102423,0
5210
Iglikov AlanKAZ14573,00,0101524,0
5333
CMHansana G HarithaSRI11043,00,0100024,0
5441
Atulugamage Saniru LohanSRI10253,00,0100018,5
5571
Wijesooriya Vidun DhamsithuSRI02,50,0107820,0
5665
Rathnayake R M R SSRI02,50,0103620,0
5718
Wijerathna Mayon ThinothSRI12772,50,0100018,5
5863
Pannila P L S DSRI02,00,0115525,5
5958
Karunaratne Ravish ChayankaSRI02,00,0110423,0
6051
Chen NingzeCHN02,00,0109019,0
6153
Dinujaya P D KavishkaSRI02,00,0106122,5
6248
Amarkhuu BayanmunkhMGL02,00,0102915,5
6357
Kalhan S VojithaSRI02,00,0102419,5
6467
Samarathunga Jasith PawanSRI02,00,0102118,5
6521
Chan Wang Ip BorisHKG12652,00,0100523,0
6627
Chen AnzeCHN11842,00,0100020,5
6756
Hiyarapitiya G ASRI01,50,0103220,5
6850
Buddima A ChenukaSRI01,00,0102719,5
6972
Wu ZhenghuiCHN01,00,0102018,0
7047
Abeygunarathna RaveenSRI00,00,0105019,0
7119
Dumanuly SultanbeibarysKAZ12680,00,0017,5
59
Lam Binh NguyenVIE00,00,0017,5
64
Randula R A Lakithu ManeshSRI00,00,0017,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use