Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World School Chess Championship 2019 - U13

Last update 26.04.2019 14:21:05, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
1
CMSilich Yahor2112BLR 10b1 19w1 2b½ 7w1 13b1 4w0 5w1 3b½ 12b17,00,047,051,536
2
CMSuleymanli Suleyman1928AZE 30b1 23w1 1w½ 11b1 4w1 5b0 6w1 8b½ 3w½6,50,547,050,525
3
Taspinar Yanki1879TUR 29b1 35w1 7b0 18w1 10b½ 13w1 4b1 1w½ 2b½6,50,544,046,025
4
CMOzturk Efe Hakan2109TUR 32w1 6b1 21w1 13w½ 2b0 1b1 3w0 18b1 8w½6,00,046,048,535
5
CMCaputcuoglu Zeki Berke2177TUR 25b1 17w1 13b0 15w1 19b1 2w1 1b0 12w½ 6b½6,00,044,548,525
6
Kilic Eray1859TUR 33b1 4w0 23b1 26w1 12b½ 10w1 2b0 11b1 5w½6,00,043,046,035
7
Akin Yagiz Cinar1959TUR 28w1 14b½ 3w1 1b0 25w½ 18b0 23w1 15b1 16w16,00,041,044,515
8
Amilal Munkhdalai2042MGL 21w0 27b1 18w½ 20b½ 28w1 15b1 24w1 2w½ 4b½6,00,039,042,524
9
FMFlores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri2161PER 18w0 11b0 31w1 33b1 23w1 24b0 25w1 17b1 14w16,00,035,538,526
10
Yildiz Tunahan1651TUR 1w0 36b1 16w1 14b1 3w½ 6b0 11w0 20b1 18w15,50,044,046,035
11
Tarhan Adar1962TUR 26b½ 9w1 24b1 2w0 15b0 22w1 10b1 6w0 19b15,50,042,046,035
12
Azadaliyev Jahandar1975AZE 20w½ 21b0 27w1 32b1 6w½ 25b1 16w1 5b½ 1w05,50,041,043,524
13
CMYavuz Efe Metehan1988TUR 22b1 15w1 5w1 4b½ 1w0 3b0 18w½ 14b0 25w15,00,044,548,514
14
Caliskan Seha1802TUR 34b1 7w½ 26b½ 10w0 22b½ 17w½ 31b1 13w1 9b05,00,039,542,023
15
Tutuncu Ali1773TUR 37w1 13b0 34w1 5b0 11w1 8w0 26b1 7w0 24b15,00,039,039,525
16
CMOzkan Taha2064TUR 23b0 30w1 10b0 17w1 26b1 19w1 12b0 24w1 7b05,00,038,542,015
17
CMAslanov Umid1870AZE 31w1 5b0 32w½ 16b0 33w1 14b½ 21w1 9w0 23b15,00,037,039,514
18
Garv Gaur1711IND 9b1 24w½ 8b½ 3b0 20w1 7w1 13b½ 4w0 10b04,50,045,549,513
19
CMKostov Deyan Samuil1830BUL 36w1 1b0 28w1 21b1 5w0 16b0 20w½ 22b1 11w04,50,040,542,524
20
Kiriella K G T S D1544SRI 12b½ 26w0 22b1 8w½ 18b0 29w1 19b½ 10w0 27w14,50,038,542,013
21
Kayrak Murat1628TUR 8b1 12w1 4b0 19w0 24b0 27w1 17b0 31w½ 32b14,50,038,541,024
22
Nessipbayev Bekmukhamed1586KAZ 13w0 37b1 20w0 34b1 14w½ 11b0 36w1 19w0 31b14,50,032,533,034
23
Bektas Cagan Erdem1636TUR 16w1 2b0 6w0 36b1 9b0 28w1 7b0 29w1 17w04,00,041,543,514
24
Kenbeilov Timur1922KAZ 27w1 18b½ 11w0 25b½ 21w1 9w1 8b0 16b0 15w04,00,040,544,503
25
Cakir Ege1746TUR 5w0 31b1 35b1 24w½ 7b½ 12w0 9b0 28w1 13b04,00,039,541,523
26
Zhorayev Almas1542KAZ 11w½ 20b1 14w½ 6b0 16w0 32b1 15w0 27b0 34b14,00,037,540,033
27
Huseynzade Tamerlan1499AZE 24b0 8w0 12b0 30w1 35b1 21b0 32w1 26w1 20b04,00,034,536,514
28
Baisart Tamerlan1516KAZ 7b0 33w1 19b0 29w1 8b0 23b0 34w1 25b0 -14,00,034,036,503
29
Pelling Kyle1486ENG 3w0 32b0 37w1 28b0 34w1 20b0 -1 23b0 36w14,00,028,529,003
30
Karibaev Dimash1515KAZ 2w0 16b0 36w0 27b0 -1 31b0 37w1 35b1 33w14,00,028,028,513
31
Bekbauov Noel1476KAZ 17b0 25w0 9b0 35w1 37b1 30w1 14w0 21b½ 22w03,50,034,535,013
32
Hirst Joe1638ENG 4b0 29w1 17b½ 12w0 36b½ 26w0 27b0 -1 21w03,00,035,037,001
33
Al Zadjali Abdul Rahman1358OMA 6w0 28b0 -1 9w0 17b0 37w1 35b- 36b1 30b03,00,033,033,512
34
Abdulla Mohammed Al-Homaid1161QAT 14w0 -1 15b0 22w0 29b0 35w1 28b0 37b1 26w03,00,031,031,512
35
Sarajarvi Milo0FIN -1 3b0 25w0 31b0 27w0 34b0 33w+ 30w0 37b13,00,030,030,512
36
Butkiewicz Piotr1211POL 19b0 10w0 30b1 23w0 32w½ -1 22b0 33w0 29b02,50,031,534,011
37
Mohammed Mansour M B Qassabi0QAT 15b0 22w0 29b0 -1 31w0 33b0 30b0 34w0 35w01,00,028,030,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break5: The greater number of victories (variable)

Advertisement