Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

National Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2019 Under 10 Girls [2010 / 2009]

Last update 23.03.2019 14:52:59, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds

Rk.NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1Alwis Jenuki1091SRI 19b1 2w0 15b1 5w1 14b1 10w1 3b16,00,027,531,0
2Gunasekara K P K Hesara0SRI 20w1 1b1 6w1 3b½ 4w1 7b1 5w05,50,030,534,0
3Newansa M Esandi1089SRI 38w+ 22b1 7w1 2w½ 10b1 11b1 1w05,50,027,030,0
4Galagedara Thehara T Vakeesan1152SRI 28b1 5w½ 23b1 6w1 2b0 18w1 17w15,50,025,028,0
5Gaveshika M S C Keshari0SRI 24w1 4b½ 30w1 1b0 19w1 12w½ 2b15,00,027,029,5
6Dange Gehansa Ranumi1059SRI -1 13w1 2b0 4b0 32w1 16w1 12b15,00,025,527,5
7Karunasena H G M K Saheli Onaya1018SRI 39w+ 25w1 3b0 13w1 22b1 2w0 11b15,00,024,027,0
8Ranmunige Yalithi Ayansa0SRI 33b1 14w0 13b0 35w1 31b1 22w1 18b15,00,017,518,5
9Epa Y Y0SRI 34b1 10w0 35b1 19w½ 18b0 13w1 20b14,50,019,520,5
10Ranganath Tharuli Vihasna1136SRI 32w1 9b1 12w1 11b½ 3w0 1b0 21w½4,00,027,029,0
11Ranasinghe Minudi Devindi1062SRI 18b1 31w1 14b1 10w½ 12b½ 3w0 7w04,00,025,026,5
12Gunawardhana Thisuni Nihinsa1059SRI 16w1 17b1 10b0 31w1 11w½ 5b½ 6w04,00,025,026,5
13Halangoda R R W W M H W Y E K0SRI 41b+ 6b0 8w1 7b0 23w1 9b0 29w14,00,024,527,5
14Dulansa K P Ranumi0SRI 29w1 8b1 11w0 32b1 1w0 17b0 23w14,00,024,526,5
15Rambukwella Seyansa Isurudini0SRI 21w0 27b1 1w0 24b1 20w0 26b1 22w14,00,022,024,5
16Mudalige S M I Umandi0SRI 12b0 35w0 26w1 20b1 21w1 6b0 27w14,00,021,522,5
17Pathirana M P M A0SRI 37w+ 12w0 31b0 34w1 33b1 14w1 4b04,00,020,021,5
18Malinsa D M Januthi0SRI 11w0 20b½ 29w1 30b1 9w1 4b0 8w03,50,025,528,0
19Kandearachchi K A Sesathna Vathn0SRI 1w0 24b1 21w1 9b½ 5b0 20w0 30w13,50,025,027,5
20Umandini M W Tinushi0SRI 2b0 18w½ 36b1 16w0 15b1 19b1 9w03,50,025,026,5
21Ahinsa K L Sethmini0SRI 15b1 23w0 19b0 25w1 16b0 32w1 10b½3,50,021,523,5
22Gunasekara Yureshi Yasasmi0SRI 35b1 3w0 25b1 23w1 7w0 8b0 15b03,00,024,525,5
23Trinethsaree R P Hansali Hirushmi0SRI 27w1 21b1 4w0 22b0 13b0 33w1 14b03,00,022,524,5
24Thilakawardena A K P Namya Dinethma0SRI 5b0 19w0 28b1 15w0 27w0 36b+ 31b13,00,020,021,5
25Senara V A Chathuni0SRI 26w1 7b0 22w0 21b0 30w1 27b0 35w13,00,019,520,5
26Bandara Prathibha Nethsarani0SRI 25b0 30w0 16b0 28w1 34b1 15w0 32b13,00,018,520,0
27Grero K Sasindi Prashansa0SRI 23b0 15w0 34b0 36w1 24b1 25w1 16b03,00,018,019,5
28Hesanya G D Yenuli0SRI 4w0 29b0 24w0 26b0 36w1 35b1 33b13,00,017,518,5
29Sethnara J N Vinudini0SRI 14b0 28w1 18b0 33w0 35b1 31w1 13b03,00,017,518,5
30Hansani M Mithuli Erandi0SRI 36w½ 26b1 5b0 18w0 25b0 34w1 19b02,50,019,521,0
31Gunawardena D Diyathma0SRI 40w+ 11b0 17w1 12b0 8w0 29b0 24w02,00,022,525,0
32Indusarani Adeesha0SRI 10b0 34w1 33b1 14w0 6b0 21b0 26w02,00,021,022,5
33Amarasinghe Umayangi Dilhara0SRI 8w0 36b1 32w0 29b1 17w0 23b0 28w02,00,019,521,0
34Shannon Christina0SRI 9w0 32b0 27w1 17b0 26w0 30b0 -12,00,018,519,5
35Vithanage W Senasha Vihangana0SRI 22w0 16b1 9w0 8b0 29w0 28w0 25b01,00,022,525,5
36Withanage Harini Imanya0SRI 30b½ 33w0 20w0 27b0 28b0 24w- -00,50,016,017,5
37Bandara W A D R1035SRI 17b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,00,016,517,5
38Kothalawala Ganithya Lankethmi0SRI 3b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,00,016,517,5
39Rajakaruna Hesara Senaji0SRI 7b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,00,016,517,5
40Wassani Y M Thinuli Pooja0SRI 31b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,00,016,517,5
41Wickramasinghe Sinethmi Nethusha0SRI 13w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,00,016,517,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Advertisement