1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019

Organizer(s)LCC "ArchibaldChess"
FederationRussia ( RUS )
Tournament directorGM Beshukov, Sergei (RUS) /4105451/
Chief ArbiterIA Asanov, Bolat (KAZ) /13700049/
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Bryzgalin, Kirill (RUS) /4133285/
ArbiterIA Prohorov, Olexandr (UKR) /14105578/ FA Ilienkov Evgeny (54103398), Ilyenkova Galina (34266356), Eganov Alexander (24225177) Maiorov, Oleg (4119916)
Time controlStandard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationSochi
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/05/12 to 2019/05/19
Rating-Ø2310
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.05.2019 20:59:31 / Page cached 20.05.2019 08:46:43 77min., Creator/Last Upload: archibaldchess intl.

Tournament selectionOpen, Playoff Rapid, Blitz_1, Blitz_2
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, BLR, ESP, IND, KAZ, LAT, MDA, RUS, TKM, UKR, USA
Overview for groupsACP
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 224 games available for download
Photo GalleryShow Photo Gallery
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIsexTypGr
1
GMKovalenko Igor14117908LAT2663ACP
2
GMDreev Aleksey4100107RUS2662ACP
3
GMAlekseev Evgeny4138147RUS2647ACP
4
GMRakhmanov Aleksandr4173708RUS2629ACP
5
GMEsipenko Andrey24175439RUS2620
6
GMKhalifman Alexander4100115RUS2616ACP
7
GMAleksandrov Aleksej13500139BLR2603ACP
8
GMBogdanovich Stanislav14115298UKR2581
9
GMVolkov Sergey4122763RUS2572ACP
10
GMGareyev Timur14200937USA2570
11
GMStupak Kirill13503758BLR2551
12
IMTsydypov Zhamsaran4108566RUS2546
13
GMBocharov Dmitry4138716RUS2530ACP
14
GMKorneev Oleg4156803ESP2530ACP
15
GMKotsur Pavel13700278KAZ2527ACP
16
IMRaja Harshit5089000IND2446
17
GMLugovskoy Maxim24126454RUS2445
18
GMSolozhenkin Evgeniy4102266RUS2441
19
IMOganian Miran4122488RUS2415
20
Kovalchuk Alexey24154385RUS2410
21
IMGuseva Marina4149351RUS2402w
22
IMGochelashvili David4161203RUS2392
23
IMEraschenkov Denis4170733RUS2391
24
FMPogosian Manvel13503936BLR2388
25
WFMGritsayeva Oksana14104652RUS2383w
26
FMMartinovici Ilie13907034MDA2367U16
27
FMZakaryan David24101923RUS2350
28
WIMSolozhenkina Elizaveta34106615RUS2329wU16ACP
29
Gharagyozyan Artur13303279ARM2321
30
FMNajdin Danil4172426RUS2314
31
WGMMaltsevskaya Aleksandra24174041RUS2299w
32
IMAlexeev Alexey14106663UKR2292
33
FMMakoveev Ilya34155748RUS2290U16
34
IMYandarbiev Ruslan4115023RUS2279
35
FMIsanzhulov Arystan13711644KAZ2254U16
36
WFMPotapova Margarita14126869RUS2253w
37
Azimov Ilyas24175226RUS2223
38
Dashko Andrey4131371RUS2211
39
Bimiev Ahmad24102938RUS2196
40
CMMikhailovsky Vladimir34105414RUS2180
41
Novikov Evgenij4125380RUS2148
42
CMKazimov Farhan14003058TKM2146
43
Ufimtsev Egor4146336RUS2101
44
Khudyakov Stanislav44131232RUS2086
45
Yakimenko Alexander A.24141917RUS2059S60
46
Kiriushin Vladimir4150848RUS2041S60
47
Osipov Aleksandr44154364RUS2024U16
48
Zagrekov Alexey14121875UKR1991
49
Yudkevich Mikhail4134486RUS1971S60
50
Zelenskaya Anastasiya54112540RUS1833wU16
51
Yarikov Artem24218103RUS1619U16
52
Gnezdilov Viktor34456490RUS0