Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE Women's World Team Championship 2019

Last update 14.03.2019 12:23:20, Creator/Last Upload: sorokina a.

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. Russia (RtgAvg:2531, Captain: Rublevsky Sergei / TB1: 14 / TB2: 26)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMLagno Kateryna2559RUS141093361110½0½4,072450
2GMKosteniuk Alexandra2545RUS4128125½1½½11½5,072411
3GMGunina Valentina2515RUS4167570½½10½1½4,072357
4GMGoryachkina Aleksandra2504RUS4147103111111½1½8,092321
5WGMGirya Olga2456RUS4195752111½½15,062200

Player info

Lagno Kateryna GM 2559 RUS Rp:2500
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
116IMAbdumalik Zhansaya2469KAZ3,5w 11
218GMDanielian Elina2402ARM3,5s 11
438IMKaravade Eesha2357IND4,0w 11
521GMTan Zhongyi2513CHN7,0s 01
611WGMAbrahamyan Tatev2377USA2,0w ½1
747GMMuzychuk Mariya2560UKR5,5s 01
928GMKhotenashvili Bela2474GEO5,5s ½1
Kosteniuk Alexandra GM 2545 RUS Rp:2569
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
19IMSaduakassova Dinara2462KAZ4,5s ½2
324WGMWafa Shahenda2175EGY1,5w 11
437WGMSoumya Swaminathan2401IND4,5s ½2
56WGMHuang Qian2441CHN4,5w ½2
746GMMuzychuk Anna2555UKR4,0w 12
832GMHoang Thanh Trang2454HUN2,0w 11
931IMArabidize Meri2392GEO4,0w ½2
Gunina Valentina GM 2515 RUS Rp:2407
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
115FMAssaubayeva Bibisara2374KAZ5,0w ½3
21IMMkrtchian Lilit2390ARM4,5w ½2
323WGMWafa Shrook2166EGY1,0s 12
522GMLei Tingjie2477CHN7,0s 03
612WGMNemcova Katerina2315USA3,5s ½2
834WGMGara Ticia2324HUN3,5s 12
930IMJavakhishvili Lela2455GEO4,0s ½3
Goryachkina Aleksandra GM 2504 RUS Rp:2672
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
117IMNakhbayeva Guliskhan2295KAZ3,0s 14
219WFMSargsyan Anna M.2340ARM3,5s 13
326WIMElansary Eman1944EGY0,5w 13
44IMTania Sachdev2400IND1,0w 13
58WGMDing Yixin2432CHN5,0w 14
613FMYip Carissa2279USA4,0w 13
75GMUshenina Anna2443UKR3,0s ½3
835WIMTerbe Julianna2306HUN1,0w 13
929GMBatsiashvili Nino2454GEO5,0w ½4
Girya Olga WGM 2456 RUS Rp:2473
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
22WIMGhukasyan Siranush2221ARM1,0w 14
327WIMEhab Tasneem1841EGY0,5s 14
439WGMKulkarni Bhakti2322IND6,0s 14
650WCMWu Rochelle2120USA3,5s ½4
748IMGaponenko Inna2427UKR5,0w ½4
836WIMHavanecz Bianka2270HUN2,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/03/05 at 15.00
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-9  KazakhstanRtg3 : 1
2.1GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2559-IM
Abdumalik, Zhansaya
24691 - 0
2.2GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2545-IM
Saduakassova, Dinara
2462½ - ½
2.3GM
Gunina, Valentina
2515-FM
Assaubayeva, Bibisara
2374½ - ½
2.4GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2504-IM
Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan
22951 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/03/06 at 15.00
Bo.1  ArmeniaRtg-2  RussiaRtg½ :3½
5.1GM
Danielian, Elina
2402-GM
Lagno, Kateryna
25590 - 1
5.2IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2390-GM
Gunina, Valentina
2515½ - ½
5.3WFM
Sargsyan, Anna M.
2340-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
25040 - 1
5.4WIM
Ghukasyan, Siranush
2221-WGM
Girya, Olga
24560 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/03/07 at 15.00
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-10  EgyptRtg4 : 0
1.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2545-WGM
Wafa, Shahenda
21751 - 0
1.2GM
Gunina, Valentina
2515-WGM
Wafa, Shrook
21661 - 0
1.3GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2504-WIM
Elansary, Eman
19441 - 0
1.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2456-WIM
Ehab, Tasneem
18411 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/03/08 at 15.00
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-3  IndiaRtg3½: ½
5.1GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2559-IM
Karavade, Eesha
23571 - 0
5.2GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2545-WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
2401½ - ½
5.3GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2504-IM
Tania, Sachdev
24001 - 0
5.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2456-WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
23221 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/03/09 at 15.00
Bo.4  ChinaRtg-2  RussiaRtg2½:1½
2.1GM
Tan, Zhongyi
2513-GM
Lagno, Kateryna
25591 - 0
2.2WGM
Huang, Qian
2441-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2545½ - ½
2.3GM
Lei, Tingjie
2477-GM
Gunina, Valentina
25151 - 0
2.4WGM
Ding, Yixin
2432-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
25040 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/03/11 at 15.00
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-5  United States of AmericaRtg2½:1½
4.1GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2559-WGM
Abrahamyan, Tatev
2377½ - ½
4.2GM
Gunina, Valentina
2515-WGM
Nemcova, Katerina
2315½ - ½
4.3GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2504-FM
Yip, Carissa
22791 - 0
4.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2456-WCM
Wu, Rochelle
2120½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/03/12 at 15.00
Bo.6  UkraineRtg-2  RussiaRtg2 : 2
3.1GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2560-GM
Lagno, Kateryna
25591 - 0
3.2GM
Muzychuk, Anna
2555-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
25450 - 1
3.3GM
Ushenina, Anna
2443-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2504½ - ½
3.4IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2427-WGM
Girya, Olga
2456½ - ½
Round 8 on 2019/03/13 at 15.00
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-7  HungaryRtg4 : 0
3.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2545-GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
24541 - 0
3.2GM
Gunina, Valentina
2515-WGM
Gara, Ticia
23241 - 0
3.3GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2504-WIM
Terbe, Julianna
23061 - 0
3.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2456-WIM
Havanecz, Bianka
22701 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/03/14 at 12.00
Bo.8  GeorgiaRtg-2  RussiaRtg2 : 2
4.1GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2474-GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2559½ - ½
4.2IM
Arabidize, Meri
2392-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2545½ - ½
4.3IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2455-GM
Gunina, Valentina
2515½ - ½
4.4GM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2454-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2504½ - ½