Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Prague International Chess Festival 2019 - C

Last update 16.03.2019 14:32:58, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NamesexGrFEDRtgIRtgNClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Krtg+/-
16
GMStefansson HannesFISL252307,550,554,544,251020,9
23
GMZubov AlexanderFUKR260507,048,553,040,00102,7
312
GMGasanov EldarFUKR250007,048,553,039,001010,4
421
Bakhmatsky VladislavFUKR241907,048,552,538,751022,6
511
IMStany G.A.FIND250707,047,552,038,75106,7
610
IMKriebel TadeasFCZE250701. Novoborsky Sk7,045,549,537,501013,8
717
IMCernousek LukasFCZE24290Unichess6,547,051,536,001010,6
81
GMVan Den Doel ErikFNED261006,547,051,535,5010-6,8
92
GMSedlak NikolaFSRB260506,547,050,536,0010-4,9
104
GMBernadskiy VitaliyFUKR258106,545,550,034,5010-3,9
1132
IMLavrov MaximFRUS23870Mezhdurechensk6,545,048,533,251014,2
125
GMVorobiov Evgeny E.FRUS256606,544,548,032,5010-4,4
1313
IMKashlinskaya AlinawFRUS24700Club Dvorkovicha6,544,048,033,25101,2
149
GMDemuth AdrienFFRA251006,543,046,533,2510-6,5
1520
IMNguyen PiotrFPOL24190Gostmat Gostynin6,048,052,532,75108,3
1616
IMStachowiak KamilFPOL24330Ksz Polonia Wroclaw6,046,551,031,25105,5
1714
GMRasik VitezslavFCZE24630Sk Hm Ostrava6,045,550,032,00101,8
1826
IMRakotomaharo Fy AntenainaFMAD240906,044,549,030,25104,0
1927
IMPlischki SebastianFGER23970Dp Praha6,044,048,028,751010,1
2023
IMRakesh Kumar JenaFIND24160Sr Chess Center6,044,047,529,25102,0
2119
FMShagbazyan TaronFUKR242106,043,047,029,75105,1
2222
IMPulpan JakubFCZE24170Sk 2222 Polabiny6,043,046,529,50103,7
2324
FMSalimova NurgyulwFBUL241406,042,546,029,7510-1,2
2440
Kozusek DanielFCZE23500Region Panda6,042,546,028,002017,8
2518
IMSouleidis GeorgiosFGRE242306,041,545,529,0010-3,7
2653
FMGoluch PiotrFPOL23000Wks Kopernik Wroclaw6,041,544,527,002024,4
2737
FMGschnitzer AdrianFGER23640Sv Walldorf 19476,038,542,027,5020-5,8
2879
Dong Bao NghiaFVIE218005,549,052,029,002059,6
2931
FMVedrickas TautvydasFLTU23900Vilnius Chess School5,548,052,028,00106,0
307
GMSivuk VitalyFUKR251405,548,051,529,0010-6,3
3141
FMMartin Duque JesusFESP234705,547,552,029,502025,6
3239
FMSharashenidze AkakiFCZE23530Sk Slavoj Poruba5,545,549,027,252013,8
3325
IMAkash GFIND241105,545,049,528,2510-5,8
3438
Ashwath R.FIND236405,544,048,025,25201,8
3546
FMGajic MladenFSWE23220Eksjo5,543,547,024,752016,6
3634
IMSzotkowski JakubFCZE23830Bss5,543,046,527,00101,7
3754
FMSvanda OndrejFCZE22980Tj Stefanydes Policka5,543,046,526,002010,4
3858
Chittka JuliusFGER228805,543,046,525,502013,2
3945
IMSkomorokhin RomanFRUS232305,543,046,525,0010-4,7
4028
IMSuarez Uriel AdrianFESP239505,542,546,526,5010-3,2
4157
FMSimek Petr (86)FCZE22900Unichess5,541,544,523,75205,6
4243
FMRudolf MichalFPOL233405,541,045,024,50102,5
4342
IMKlima LukasFCZE23430Sk Slavoj Poruba5,541,045,023,7510-4,7
4461
Docekal JanFCZE22690Sk Gym. A Sps Znojmo5,541,044,023,25203,6
4560
Vybiral ZdenekFCZE22740Qcc České Budejovice5,540,544,025,2520-0,4
4650
FMKueppers TimoFGER230305,540,043,524,5020-8,0
4782
Ludvik TomasFCZE217202222 Sk Pardubice5,540,042,022,754063,6
4852
FMBelous MikhailFUKR230005,539,543,024,7520-7,2
4959
IMHenni MohamedFALG228205,539,543,023,2520-1,6
5063
Kunal M.FIND225805,538,542,022,252014,8
5129
FMSokolov AlexanderFCZE23930Tj Pankrac Praha5,046,050,025,7510-1,6
528
GMPopovic DusanFSRB25110Spartak Subotica5,045,549,524,5010-8,7
5366
FMAfanasiev VadimFRUS224805,043,546,522,752015,0
5435
FMKramer JulianFGER23800Hamburger Sk Von 1830 E.V.5,042,546,023,5010-5,8
5533
GMIvanov Mikhail MFRUS23830Sk Duras Bvk5,041,545,021,7510-5,8
5651
IMYandarbiev RuslanFRUS230205,041,044,519,5010-3,7
5797
WFMZubova MariyawFUKR211705,040,544,021,002031,8
5867
WIMPetrova KristynawFCZE22400Unichess5,040,543,021,252018,0
5962
FMGayun DmytroFUKR226005,039,542,020,00201,0
6071
IMChudinovskikh Alexander MFRUS220605,039,542,019,25108,4
6148
FMSorm DanielFCZE230805,039,042,521,2510-4,5
6286
WIMKubicka AnnawFPOL215205,039,041,020,002015,2
6349
FMMalik JanFCZE23040Vokd Poruba5,038,542,020,5020-19,4
6444
FMSerrano Salvador EduardoFCZE23250Sokol Vysehrad5,038,041,521,2520-27,4
65104
Benes MiroslavFCZE20740Slavia Kromeriz5,037,540,018,252023,6
6689
CMHaase PavelFCZE21370Sk Porg Praha5,037,539,517,7540-0,4
6796
Mulenko AlexanderFRUS21190Vulkan5,037,040,018,752016,8
6830
IMSabuk PiotrFPOL23910Wks Kopernik Wroclaw5,036,540,521,7510-18,5
6915
IMButkiewicz LukaszFPOL24470Oksir Wisznia Mala5,036,540,022,2510-22,2
7078
FMLacrosse MarcFBEL218205,036,539,518,50207,2
71103
Ziogas ModestasFLTU209205,036,039,519,002010,0
7270
IMBabula MilanFCZE22250Tj Tz Trinec5,035,537,518,2520-6,4
7395
Kaderabek JiriFCZE21200Sokol Bakov Nad Jizerou4,543,547,021,752037,8
7456
IMScerbin DmitrijFRUS229004,543,046,521,0010-3,4
7564
Slampa JanFCZE22550Unichess4,543,046,520,50205,8
7669
FMJedlicka AlesFCZE223802222 Sk Polabiny Pardubice4,542,044,018,25202,2
7768
IMFreisler PavelFCZE22380Sk Kladno4,542,043,520,00104,9
7884
FMMartynyuk ElizavetawFRUS21600T. Petrosyan Chess Club4,541,544,518,25200,6
7976
CMKrzywda AndrzejFPOL218804,541,043,017,50207,4
8080
Folk PetrFCZE21770Sakal Kozolupy4,540,543,519,502011,2
8136
IMBiriukov NikolaiFUKR237204,540,044,017,2510-16,6
8265
WGMRodshtein TerezawFCZE22540Sk Slavia Orlova4,540,043,519,5020-20,0
8375
Poysti NathanaelFGER219304,539,042,018,25200,6
84122
Tancsa TamasFHUN202604,538,542,017,754076,0
8587
Vrabec MilosFCZE21440Sk Kostelec Nad Cernymi Lesy4,538,041,517,75209,8
8690
FMBurnett AndrewFSCO21340Wandering Dragons4,538,041,516,7520-0,4
8794
Petr JanFCZE21210Tj Pankrac4,537,540,517,502012,6
88130
Sielicki TomaszFPOL199604,537,540,516,002035,0
8991
Galicek StanislavFCZE21330Sk Tachov4,537,040,516,7520-5,0
9098
Meszaros LudekFCZE21110Sokol Tabor4,536,539,514,7520-1,8
91106
Novotny MartinFCZE20690Ks Ricany 19254,536,037,515,504013,6
9285
WFMDe Seroux CamillewFSUI216004,535,537,513,7520-12,2
9347
FMHolemar DavidFCZE23090Lokomotiva Brno4,535,038,519,5020-50,4
94100
FMHrbolka LadislavFCZE21070Chess Most4,535,038,015,5020-6,6
95125
Meers HubertFPOL20220Hetman Koronny Trzebinia4,535,037,514,50408,8
96101
Skalsky AlexandrFCZE21030Sk Stare Mesto4,534,537,014,7540-24,8
97136
Steiner JurajFCZE19070Jawa Brodce4,534,536,515,252039,6
98112
Trapl DaliborFCZE20470Sk Loko Praha4,533,035,013,7520-8,0
9977
FMLys JosefFCZE218604,532,035,014,7520-40,0
100111
Vavruska AntoninFCZE205404,531,533,013,5020-23,4
101116
Gerlach Felix TobiasFGER203604,040,042,015,752026,2
10272
Paprocki JaroslawFPOL220604,040,042,015,2520-8,0
10355
FMPettersson Lars-ErikFSWE229504,039,542,515,0020-44,4
104105
Vetrovsky MichalFCZE20720Sk Loko Praha4,039,542,016,7520-1,2
105107
Malecki RafalFPOL206804,039,541,514,5020-5,0
106102
Simecek BohumilFCZE20980Sk Loko Praha4,039,042,015,2520-0,6
10792
Dette JanFGER212804,039,042,014,0020-6,4
10874
Kemarsky AlexanderFISR219504,038,540,514,7520-15,8
109117
Van Foreest MachteldwFNED203304,037,540,516,254031,6
11081
Giacomini HectorFFRA217604,037,540,014,5020-8,6
111140
Stary LukasFCZE18770Tj Jiskra Skzs Hermanuv Mestec4,036,538,513,752012,8
112127
Kucera TomasFCZE20130Tj Kobylisy4,035,537,512,002011,6
113115
Kaplan DanielFCZE20370Bohemia Podebrady4,035,038,014,2520-9,6
114114
Koubova Anna MariewFCZE20380Unichess4,035,037,011,5040-10,8
115150
CMNurgaliyev SauatFKAZ167804,034,537,515,504094,4
116113
Staszko MartinFCZE20410Dukla Praha4,034,036,011,7520-16,0
117129
WFMFolkova MartinawFCZE20010Sakal Kozolupy4,032,034,510,7520-28,6
118124
Babicka MichalFCZE20220Sk Decin4,032,034,012,5020-2,8
119135
Stevik PatrikFSVK191804,031,032,512,004026,8
120123
Gschwendtner StanislavFCZE20250Sk Kdyne3,539,542,013,502016,8
12199
Zvolensky DavidFCZE21110Tj Jawa Brodce3,539,042,013,2540-20,0
126
Hurtak OttoFCZE20150Bohemians Praha3,539,042,013,252010,6
123119
FMPacl VaclavFCZE20280Tj Slovan Havirov3,538,541,014,50207,6
124109
Kalinowska ZuzannawFPOL20620Muks Stoczek 45 Bialystok3,537,540,013,5040-16,4
125118
WCMPribylova SofiewFCZE20310Sk Dp Praha3,537,039,011,2540-21,6
126134
Slabicki AndrzejFPOL19400Mdk Gambit Swidnica3,536,540,014,002016,8
127131
Vrchotka JosefFCZE19930Sk Teplice3,536,038,512,5020-12,4
128108
Vedrickiene JovitawFLTU206303,536,038,09,7520-26,6
129128
Kotrba TomasFCZE20050Sk Viktoria Zizkov3,535,537,511,25205,8
13093
FMVokoun JanFCZE21210Tj Pankrac Praha3,534,538,013,2520-34,4
131149
Husa DanielFCZE17000Unichess3,534,538,013,004096,8
132133
Puchovsky LadislavFSVK195803,533,536,011,25205,8
133132
Plasil PetrFCZE19890Sokol Praha-Kobylisy3,533,535,510,0020-20,0
13483
Plesek JiriFCZE21620Tj Pankrac3,532,535,010,7520-49,2
135120
Machala VladislavFCZE20280Tj Praga3,532,535,010,0020-34,2
136144
Ruzicka FilipFCZE17800Dp Praha3,532,534,58,75406,8
13788
Splichal StanislavFCZE21420Sk Mittal Ostrava3,532,035,011,7520-49,2
138138
Matei AdrianFROU189003,531,534,010,0020-15,8
139121
Hak DavidFCZE20260Sk Sokol Klatovy3,531,532,58,0040-59,6
140145
Michel LadislavFCZE17690TJ Hronov3,530,532,510,2520-2,0
141146
Nespor IvanFCZE173503,529,531,56,752013,2
142110
Skou NielsFDEN205703,036,539,512,00201,0
143143
Oburka VladislavFCZE18110Tj Zdas Zdar N/Saz3,034,036,59,25200,0
144139
Docekalova AlexandrawFCZE18800Sk Prostejov3,033,035,59,5020-0,4
141
Grecny KarolFCZE18530Tj Sokol Struharov3,033,035,59,5020-2,2
146151
Feierfeil JiriFCZE16610Tj Jawa Brodce3,032,034,58,5020-7,0
147142
Siewert WolfgangFGER18150Sv Eiche Reichenbrand3,031,033,09,0020-8,0
148147
Bauer JanFCZE17190Sa Vste České Budejovice3,031,032,05,5040-20,8
149170
Markovic Nikola*CZE01000SK Lisa Praha3,030,032,09,25
150160
Kleprlik JanFCZE14710Tj Jawa Brodce3,030,032,08,752039,0

Show complete list

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable