2nd Eighteen-One Putrajaya Age-Group Chess Tournament 2019 Under 18

Organizer(s)SK Putrajaya Presint 18, Kelab Catur Elite 18 and MyICON
FederationMalaysia ( MAS )
Tournament directorNA Mohd Nurul Izani Mohd Asri (5763444)
Chief ArbiterFA Mohd Tamil, Emran 393200060
Deputy Chief ArbiterNA Sendy Yanty Syaman (5763452)
ArbiterNA Mohd Nurul Izani Mohd Asri (5763444)
Time control20 Minutes
LocationDewan Utama SK Putrajaya Presint 18(1)
Rating calculation -
Date2019/03/16
Rating-Ø1025
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.02.2019 14:59:39, Creator/Last Upload: siti hajar ramli

Tournament selectionUnder 9, Under 12, Under 18
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
Overview for groupsU13, U14, U15, U16, U17
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNsexTypClub/City
1Zulkifli Muhd Hafizuddin5723787MAS15770U16Sek Sultan Alam Shah, Putrajaya
2Kumar Padthmaruben5718910MAS14980U17
3Khairil Farid Aqil Amsyar5735750MAS14950U13SMK Putrajaya Presint 14(1)
4Fadzil Muhd Idraki5735580MAS14750U14SMKSultan Alauddin, Melaka
5Hisham Nik Emer5730937MAS14730U14Sek Sultan Alam Shah, Putrajaya
6AFMEmran Muhammad Emir Rasyid393199980MAS14350U13Sek Sultan Alam Shah, Putrajaya
7Nik Mohd Azrihan Nik Muhd Faris Fathuddin5746493MAS13980U14Maahad Rahmaniah Kuala Krai
8Ramdan Said5734479MAS13960U17Sek Sultan Alam Shah, Putrajaya
9Shanmugam Ghuhan5721369MAS13940U15SMK King George V
10Amril Danial Mifzal5722047MAS13870U15
11Annanthan Rashwin5735394MAS13620U15SMK Tinggi Port Dickson
12Mohd Ikhranizam Muhd Al-Waqeef5726212MAS13320U14SBPI Gombak
13Aminuddin Nur Faiqah5711860MAS13190wU15SMK Shah Alam
14Zakiyuddin Muhd Haziq Izzuddin5722624MAS13080U15SMK Bukit Jelutong
15Rizal Haibatul Hannan5718660MAS13030wU14SMKA Putrajaya Presint 11
16Chong Hao Ern5794943MAS12890U14SMK Bandar Baru Sri Sendayan
17Salihin Hannah Farisah5735602MAS12780wU14SM Tengku Ampuan Rahimah
18Mohd Nazroel Mohd Nazri Aiman5726182MAS12750U16SMK Shah Alam
19Mohd Rizal Muhd Haiqal5735505MAS12440U14SMK Sultan Alauddin
20Nizam Nazhan Syahmi5733910MAS11700U13SMK Saujana Impian
21Mohd Tasyrif Muhd Raif Danial5754038MAS11450U16SMAP Bentong
22Alexander Helencia5736277MAS10970wU16SMK SDASA
23Nanthakumar Mohnish5754470MAS10850U15SMK Bandar Baru Sri Sendayan
24Kathiresan Pathiveinraaj5796652MAS10780U14SMK Tinggi Port Dickson
25Rusdi Nur Khadijah5735572MAS10680wU14
26Mohd Faizullah Aisyah Dalilah Imanina5737559MAS10630wU13SM Sains Kuala Selangor
27Mohd Nazroel Mohd Nazri Aizad5726190MAS10550U13SMK Shah Alam
28Amirul Farid Arsyad Al-Farihin5797071MAS10310U13Sek Sultan Alam Shah, Putrajaya
29Rusdi Nur Aisyah5734819MAS10180wU17
30Rasidan Ainur Natasha5734673MAS01543wU14SMK Putrajaya Presint 16(1)
31Alexander Easther5735564MAS01146wU14SMK SDASA
32Mohd Azmani Arif Najmi5789206MAS01086U13SMAP Labu
33Abd Aziz A Dira A Ddawiyah5771480MAS00wU13SMK Jalan 4, Bandar Baru Bangi
34Abd Aziz Aniq Ariffin5771471MAS00U14SMK Jalan 4, Bandar Baru Bangi
35Abirami GunasegaranMAS00wU16SMK Putrajaya Presint 5
36Adib FIkri SufianMAS00U13SMK Tengku Mahmud Iskandar, Tangkak
37Adibah Abdul NasirMAS00wU16SMAP Labu
38Adlina Farisya Ahmad FadzilMAS00wU16SBPI Rawang
39Aesyah Humaira HazmaniMAS00wU16SAM Bestari
40Afiah Nayli Ahmad BustamamMAS00wSMK Putrajaya Presint 18(1)
41Afiq Adham Faidzel AdhamMAS00U16MRSM Alor Gajah
42Afiqah Balqis Mohd SharulnizamMAS00wU16SMAP Kajang
43Ahmad Aisar Ahmad BustamamMAS00U16SMK Putrajaya Presint 8(1)
44Ahmad Amir Salihin AddieMAS00U17SBPI Rawang
45Ahmad 'Aqil Ahmad AsfanizamMAS00U15SM Setapak Indah
46Ahmad Fadhlullah Shah Ab RazakMAS00U16MRSM Alor Gajah
47Ahmad Fakhrurrazin Ahmad FirdausMAS00U17SBPI Rawang
48Ahmad Ikhwan MuksalminaMAS00U15SMAP Bentong
49Ahmad Mifzal Amri Khairul AnuarMAS00U13SMK Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi
50Ahmad Muhsin Ahmad FirdausMAS00U16MRSM Alor Gajah
51Ahmad Shukri ZulkefleMAS00U17SMAP Labu
52Ahmad Zawawi Nurul Izzah5791227MAS00wU13SMI IQKL
53Ain Najda Mohd Sanip Saikhol BakhMAS00wU16SBPI Rawang
54Ain Nur Mardiah KhairulzamanMAS00wU17SBPI Gombak
55Aisyah Tan Faisal TanMAS00wU13SAM Bestari
56Akmal Hariz MoharudinMAS00U14SBPI Gombak
57Alagaesan Yashodhan5736528MAS00U13SMK Datuk Haji Abdul Samad
58Aliyah Tan Faisal TanMAS00wU13SAM Bestari
59Allyah AdnanMAS00U16MRSM Alor Gajah
60Alya Iffah Muhd SalehuddinMAS00wU14MRSM Tun Abd Razak, Pekan
61Amal Fatihah Imani ZulkifliMAS00wU16SMAP Labu
62Amira Adlyn SudirmanMAS00U16MRSM Alor Gajah
63Amirah Hannah AmirwanMAS00wU14SMAP Labu
64Amirul Hakimi ZulkhisMAS00U17SMAP Kajang
65Ammar Hadif OthmanMAS00U17SMAP Kajang
66An Nur Najiha Kamarul BahariMAS00wU15SMAP Bentong
67Anith Syahirah Mat JaisMAS00wU17SBPI Rawang
68Arif Ikmal Khairul AnwarMAS00U14SMKA Maahad Hamidiah
69Arif Najmi Mohd AzmaniMAS00U13SMAP Labu
70Arif Safwan ZailiMAS00U14SAM Bestari
71Arif Zaki ZulkhairiMAS00U14SMK Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi
72Ashok Kumar Sarveishwaran5762693MAS00U15SMK Bukit Mewah
73Asyraf YusofMAS00U16SAM Bestari
74Awwab Adli Mohd EffendyMAS00U15SMAP Labu
75Ayu Sabrina ZaharudinMAS00wU15SBPI Gombak
76Ayuni Nur Afiqah Mohd NorMAS00wU16SMAP Labu
77Azman Ayeesha Qistina5735734MAS00wU13SMA Kuala Klawang, Jelebu
78Balachanthiran Logitha5740649MAS00wU13SMK Raja Mahadi Klang
79Bun Eu QuanMAS00U17SMJK Yu Hua Kajang
80Che Anis Mohd NazrieMAS00wU16SMAP Labu
81Cheng Tian YewMAS00U15SMJK Yu Hua Kajang
82Chong YuetMAS00wU16SMJK Yu Hua Kajang
83Danial Razan MazliMAS00U17SBPI Rawang
84Darwish MoktarMAS00U17SBPI Gombak
85Dazreen Nurhanna5787262MAS00wU15SMK Jalan Bukit Kajang
86Diweshini KrishnanMAS00wU16SMK (P) Raja Zarina
87Eko Kurniawan Foo Arifin FooMAS00U16SMK Dato Hamzah, Pelabuhan Klang
88Emier Khalis Abd RahmanMAS00U17SBPI Gombak
89Ezzatul Insyirah SaifulbahriMAS00wU13SMK Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi
90Farah Amira RosliMAS00wU17SBPI Rawang
91Farah Firzana Mohd FayyazMAS00wU17SBPI Rawang
92Farah Latifah Athirah Mat RaniMAS00wU13SMK Putrajaya Presint 8(1)
93Farid Akmal Ahmad ZamriMAS00U14SMK Putrajaya Presint 8(1)
94Fateen Nur Umairah ZailanMAS00wU17SBPI Rawang
95Fatiha Aina Umaira SulaimanMAS00wU17SBPI Rawang
96Fatin Nabilah AsmawiMAS00wU17SMAP Kajang
97Fitri Naim ArbainMAS00U13SMAP Kajang
98Ganesan Vaishumita5786525MAS00wU13SMK Hillcrest Sri Gombak
99Genapathy Pahveenashini5762731MAS00wU13
100Ghayathri VadivelooMAS00wU15SMK (P) Raja Zarina
101Goh Seng Yang Dhiren5753899MAS00U16SMK Shah Alam
102Hadirah Malya KamalrudinMAS00wU14SMAP Kajang
103Hanif Faisal Abu BakarMAS00U16SAM Bestari
104Hanis Haziqah HuslizamMAS00wU15SMAP Bentong
105Haniyyah Ahmad HilmiMAS00wU16SMAP Labu
106Hannah Safiah SaharaniMAS00U16SMAP Bentong
107Harmi Hazwan Arifi Harmi ThamriMAS00U16SMAP Bentong
108Haziq Himayatullah HuslizamMAS00U13SMK Sulaiman Bentong Pahang
109Huwaida Awatif HazmanMAS00wU17SBPI Rawang
110Iffah Madihah IsmailMAS00wU17SBPI Rawang
111Ikmal Shazwan Sa'adonMAS00U16SMK Engku Husain
112Ilham Hadif Shahrul HazlyMAS00U17SAM Bestari
113Ilman Syakir Mohd SaniMAS00U14SMAP Bentong
114Iman Hariz HazrilMAS00U17SMAP Kajang
115Iman Mukhlis HalimMAS00U14SMAP Bentong
116Imtiyaz FhaisolMAS00U17SMAP Labu
117Irdina Humaira Mohd IrmanMAS00wU16SAM Bestari
118Ismail DasrulMAS00U17SMKA Kuala Lumpur
119Isyatul Hannan Md SalimMAS00wU16SBPI Rawang
120Janaarthanan MuraliMAS00U17SMK Dato Hamzah, Pelabuhan Klang
121Jeganath S ManisegarMAS00U17SMK Dengkil
122Jumi Irdina JoharudinMAS00wU14SMKA Segamat
123Kalppana Sri SundaramMAS00wU16SMK (P) Raja Zarina
124Kamarul Fahmi Kamarul NizamMAS00U15SMAP Bentong
125Kapilan KalithasanMAS00U14SMK Tinggi Port Dickson
126Kesavan SivabalanMAS00U13SMK Jalan Bukit Kajang
127Khairina KhairuddinMAS00wU17SAM Bestari
128Khairul Fahmi MazlanMAS00U17SMAP Labu
129Ku Afdhal Hadief Ku Aznal ShahriMAS00U17SMAP Kajang
130Kuan Chin WeiMAS00U15SMK Seafield
131Kuberen Ashok KumarMAS00U13
132Leyshan BalachandranMAS00U17SMK Dato Hamzah, Pelabuhan Klang
133Lim Zhi YiMAS00U16SMJK Yu Hua Kajang
134Linggeshkumar TharmarajaMAS00U14SMK SDASA
135Lokman Hakim MuhdMAS00U17SMK Dato Hamzah, Pelabuhan Klang
136Luthi Hadi SaidiMAS00U16MRSM Alor Gajah
137Mafaz Muhd JamsyidMAS00U16SBPI Gombak
138Mahfuzah MuhdMAS00wU17SMAP Kajang
139Melyana MustafaMAS00wU16SMK Bandar Rinching
140Meor Mohd Nurhakim Meor MohdMAS00U17SBPI Rawang
141Mohan Amutha5735610MAS00wU13SMK Tinggi Port Dickson
142Mohd Ammar Faiz FaridMAS00U13SMK Saujana Impian
143Mohd Ammar Syahmi Mohd HasmizaMAS00U14SMAP Bentong
144Mohd Asrul Mohd SabriMAS00U17SBPI Gombak
145Mohd Atiff Khan Mohd Faroz KhanMAS00U13SMK Taman Keramat
146Mohd Farhun HairiMAS00U17SMK Dato Hamzah, Pelabuhan Klang
147Mohd Haqime SharuddinMAS00U17SBPI Rawang
148Mohd Haziq Hakimi SuhaimiMAS00U17SMAP Labu
149Mohd Khuzairi Umar Luqman5795184MAS00U13SMK Seksyen 9, Shah Alam
150Mohd Nazir Najlaa Izzati5759960MAS00wU17SMAP Bentong

Show complete list