Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

GACC OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP (FIDE RATED EVENT)

Last update 27.01.2019 10:10:12, Creator: syawal aqmar,Last Upload: emranmt

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. SUGARLALA 4.0 (RtgAvg:1973, TB1: 10 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGr123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Foo Chee Kin2000MAS57027471111½15,561594
2Ooi Li Tao2071MAS57041111100013,061677
3Yap Abel Jinwei2079MAS57018721111½15,561749
4Lum Zhun Hoong1742MAS570833811½1014,561423

Player info

Foo Chee Kin 2000 MAS Rp:1995
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1371Teo Jun Sim1133MAS2,5w 11
2149Aminuddin Muhd Faqih1583MAS5,0s 11
3201Tan Yong Hau1494MAS4,0w 11
4125Foo Jing Er Claire1431MAS3,0s 11
5347IMDimakiling Oliver2496PHI5,0s ½1
6104Sahadi Ahmad Zulhilmi1427MAS3,0w 11
Ooi Li Tao 2071 MAS Rp:1677
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1372Chooi Yi Jien1319MAS4,0s 12
2150Khairiunizam Ammar Muzaffar0MAS1,0w 12
3202Sreenivasan Brandon Tien1494MAS5,5s 02
4126Manaog Stewart2134PHI6,0w 02
5348IMPascua Haridas2428PHI6,0w 02
6105Ismail Zurayusazrul1687MAS3,0s 12
Yap Abel Jinwei 2079 MAS Rp:2150
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1373Lee Yean Herng1173MAS4,0w 13
2151Nurul Akma Quzaina Khairolhisal1694MAS5,0s 13
3203Chew Zhi Qi1499MAS4,0w 13
4127Palma Michael Angelo2073PHI4,0s 13
5349IMSenador Emmanuel2276PHI4,5s ½3
6447Wan Abd Rahim Wan Mohd Azmie1779MAS4,0w 13
Lum Zhun Hoong 1742 MAS Rp:1616
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1374Tang Justin Jie Rong0MAS2,0s 14
2152Zakaria Mohd Shafiq0MAS2,5w 14
3204Pheng Fook Weng1459MAS4,5s ½4
4128Foo Jiu Yarng Clarance1295MAS3,0w 14
5350Chan Sheng Yip2075MAS5,5w 04
6106Amirullah Muhd Ali Asghar1711MAS3,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.5  SUGARLALA 4.0RtgFED-61  WMSRtgFED4 : 0
5.1
Foo, Chee Kin
2000MAS-
Teo, Jun Sim
1133MASU16U16-1 - 0
5.2
Ooi, Li Tao
2071MAS-
Chooi, Yi Jien
1319MASU14U16-1 - 0
5.3
Yap, Abel Jinwei
2079MAS-
Lee, Yean Herng
1173MASU14U16-1 - 0
5.4
Lum, Zhun Hoong
1742MAS-
Tang, Justin Jie Rong
0MASU14U16-1 - 0
Round 2
Bo.34  KOLEJ PERMATA PINTARRtgFED-5  SUGARLALA 4.0RtgFED0 : 4
5.1
Aminuddin, Muhd Faqih
1583MASU16SECO-
Foo, Chee Kin
2000MAS0 - 1
5.2
Khairiunizam, Ammar Muzaffar
0MASU18SECO-
Ooi, Li Tao
2071MAS0 - 1
5.3
Nurul, Akma Quzaina Khairolhisal
1694MASU14SECO-
Yap, Abel Jinwei
2079MAS0 - 1
5.4
Zakaria, Mohd Shafiq
0MASSECO-
Lum, Zhun Hoong
1742MAS0 - 1
Round 3
Bo.5  SUGARLALA 4.0RtgFED-20  MBS KNIGHTSRtgFED2½:1½
4.1
Foo, Chee Kin
2000MAS-
Tan, Yong Hau
1494MASU16U16-1 - 0
4.2
Ooi, Li Tao
2071MAS-
Sreenivasan, Brandon Tien
1494MASU16U16-0 - 1
4.3
Yap, Abel Jinwei
2079MAS-
Chew, Zhi Qi
1499MASU16U16-1 - 0
4.4
Lum, Zhun Hoong
1742MAS-
Pheng, Fook Weng
1459MASU16U16-½ - ½
Round 4
Bo.11  KAMBAL + PINOY WARRIORSRtgFED-5  SUGARLALA 4.0RtgFED1 : 3
3.1
Foo, Jing Er Claire
1431MASU14-
Foo, Chee Kin
2000MAS0 - 1
3.2
Manaog, Stewart
2134PHIS50-
Ooi, Li Tao
2071MAS1 - 0
3.3
Palma, Michael Angelo
2073PHI-
Yap, Abel Jinwei
2079MAS0 - 1
3.4
Foo, Jiu Yarng Clarance
1295MASU14-
Lum, Zhun Hoong
1742MAS0 - 1
Round 5
Bo.1  THE BABY BEASTRtgFED-5  SUGARLALA 4.0RtgFED3 : 1
1.1IM
Dimakiling, Oliver
2496PHI-
Foo, Chee Kin
2000MAS½ - ½
1.2IM
Pascua, Haridas
2428PHI-
Ooi, Li Tao
2071MAS1 - 0
1.3IM
Senador, Emmanuel
2276PHI-
Yap, Abel Jinwei
2079MAS½ - ½
1.4
Chan, Sheng Yip
2075MAS-
Lum, Zhun Hoong
1742MAS1 - 0
Round 6
Bo.5  SUGARLALA 4.0RtgFED-13  GOCOHRtgFED4 : 0
4.1
Foo, Chee Kin
2000MAS-
Sahadi, Ahmad Zulhilmi
1427MAS1 - 0
4.2
Ooi, Li Tao
2071MAS-
Ismail, Zurayusazrul
1687MAS1 - 0
4.3
Yap, Abel Jinwei
2079MAS-
Wan Abd Rahim, Wan Mohd Azmie
1779MAS1 - 0
4.4
Lum, Zhun Hoong
1742MAS-
Amirullah, Muhd Ali Asghar
1711MAS1 - 0