Vienna Chess Open 2019 Group A (A-Turnier)

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Johann Pöcksteiner
Chief ArbiterIA Kaweh Kristof
Time control90 Minutes / 40 Moves + 30 Minutes + 30 Seconds for each move starting with the first move
LocationGroßer Festsaal im Wiener Rathaus, 1010 Wien
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/08/17 to 2019/08/24
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.06.2019 18:14:24 / Page cached 19.06.2019 12:40:20 77min., Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B, Group C
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters Online Registration, No tournament details, show flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Starting rank

No.NameIDFideIDFEDRtgIRtgN
1GMBuhmann Rainer4651340GER25730
2GMPeralta Fernando105309ARG25620
3GMShengelia David13601270AUT25230
4GMHertneck Gerald4600088GER24950
5GMKindermann Stefan4600053AUT24940
6IMSchreiner Peter1132411621645AUT24812447
7GMStanec Nikolaus1601776AUT24770
8IMBlohberger Felix1632051AUT24750
9IMAbdumalik Zhansaya13703544KAZ24640
10IMBuckels Valentin12942766GER24432475
11IMFroewis Georg1618423AUT24390
12GMMiralles Gilles600059FRA24250
13IMDhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad25005812IND24190
14GMFernandez Garcia Jose Luis2200023ESP24120
15IMTeja Ravi S-5017220IND24050
16FMAssaubayeva Bibissara13708694KAZ23990
17IMPfreundt Jakob12918156GER23922419
18IMZeller Frank4613007GER23750
19IMMiedema David1018477NED23740
20IMAl-Saffar Araz Dr.4801040IRQ23710
21FMMuckle Julius12942430GER23702333
22GMAkesson Ralf1700120SWE23630
23IMStark Lars4676386GER23620
24GMVogt Lothar4611292GER23600
25IMKnoll Hermann1603809AUT23530
26IMBänziger Fabian1270121330110SUI23512335
27FMNeumeier Klaus1602365AUT23350
28IMHuber Martin Christian1171071623435AUT23332349
29FMOboladze Luka FM761360820GEO23292329
30FMSandhöfner Florian1609106AUT23140
31FMGungl TheoF2813-102324695653GER23132361
32WGMTheissl Pokorna Regina14902052AUT23100
33Belke Frank Dr.4612337GER23010
34Hecht Carsten24693928GER23002292
35IMSangma Rahul5013615IND22980
36FMSchnepp Gunnar1604503AUT22970
37Vignesh B5073600IND22830
38FMRagger Anna-Christina1614142AUT22720
39Modler Andreas Prof. Dr.30008-117224645877GER22692266
40Doshi Amitkumar25064967IND22680
41FMAhmed Ali Layth Ahmed Dr.4801920IRQ22660
42WIMMütsch Annmarie12971367GER22660
43Curien Nicolas1301101SUI22602200
44FMSvicevic Rastko916315SRB22570
45Peyrer Konstantin1266291640879AUT22550
46Borkovec Milan Mgr.579307610CZE22532243
47FMBruchmann Stephan4624432GER22512221
48FMGombócz Ferenc Jr.775029HUN22450
49WIMExler Veronika1620550AUT22440
50Youssoupov Moisse677949FRA22410
51Prüfer Friedbert Prof. Dr.24699772GER22392146
52Schiffer Stefan12984523GER22390
53FMFuchs Florian24651737GER22352214
54WGMDavletbayeva Madina13703595KAZ22340
55Pieper Thomas Dr.4606299GER22340
56Arndt Stefan4607074GER22252162
57FMHiermann Dietmar1050591602918AUT22232217
58WFMPolterauer Chiara1638165AUT22230
59FMBrustkern Juergen4602676GER22220
60Poysti Nathanael24622133GER22190
61CMGelbenegger Patrick1221011638220AUT22182168
62FMMooser Stefan4609816GER22150
63FMBannink Bernard1002511NED22100
64CMKiese Matthias, Prof. Dr.4620860GER22092185
65CMMostbauer Maximilian1095191626680AUT22092167
66IMTomaszewski Roman mgr Polen61591100637POL22052188
67FMSrienz Christian1139801603175AUT22010
68FMPitschka Claus4617762GER22002185
69Köhler Gerhard Dr12909700GER21972112
70Pasti Aron785857HUN21930
71Kaphle Sebastian24626708GER21900
72WIMNewrkla Katharina1099011621629AUT21902208
73FMSchmidlechner Alexander1129391605445AUT21902177
74Stock Jörg12914371GER21902130
75WIMVelavan Varshini5091241IND21890
76CMBauer Thomas1639293AUT21840
77FMNamyslo Holger4607430GER21830
78Miazhynski Yuri Dr.1318631651595AUT21792155
79Trippold Denise1625594AUT21780
80Lakuntza Asier2292238ESP21770
81FMLöw Gerald4615875GER21742147
82Higatsberger Michael1602535AUT21700
83Abalia Aritz22284605ESP21690
84Houska Jiri316377CZE21690
85Kaiser Elmar4653416GER21680
86Hilbig Olaf100837664660021GER21672004
87Horstmann Olaf4687060GER21662154
88FMAl-Sahlanee Hayder A. Jaafar4800605IRQ21580
89Jansen Dirk Norbert63507-03924668022GER21582175
90Meijer Johannes1008471NED21580
91Stone Andrew 119788F404985ENG2157206
92AIMMalynovskiy Rostyslav14150883UKR21560
93Thannheiser Thomas4691059GER21562123
94Breneis Lukas1615653AUT21550
95CMAlbadri Abd Alsattar1001241060234IRQ21532161
96CMLow Kevin2618699CAN21530
97Wecker Martin12931462GER21520
98WCMIsha Sharma35006665IND21510
99WIMDudas Eszter728306HUN21500
100WIMHeinatz Gundula Dr.4612434SUI21460
101Munoz Avila Jose Luis32090692ESP21380
102Scheckenbach Franz4635647GER21380
103Gallasch Jonas1040266916222474GER21372030
104CMLlopis de Aysa Manuel2203162ESP21370
105WFMTeuschler Barbara1602047AUT21340
106WFMSchloffer Jasmin-Denise1631209AUT21330
107Huss Rolf4630122GER21320
108Morante Rafael Aritz72848627Z32081405ESP21322097
109Astengo Corrado802905ITA21310
110Maloberti David620149FRA21290
111Rittmann Dirk4629574GER21290
112Cremer Jochen4659457GER21280
113CMMichaelides Konstantinos5901871CYP21280
114Petersen Steen Brustrup1402706DEN21282096
115CMSchnicke Robert4602200GER21272040
116Fauth Dietmar Dr.4629795GER21250
117Llano Olabarrieta Joseba32018240ESP21250
118WFMHapala Elisabeth1622080AUT21220
119Papenbrock Volker4673670GER21212121
120Garabetyan Arno6301487TUR21190
121Lytvynets Dmytro14128241UKR21170
122Schulze Andreas4649281GER21160
123Wüthrich Lorenz143521413327SUI21152157
124Seyfried ClausC0521-10451271085GER21132064
125Bianchi Andrea807370ITA21120
126WFMHonorine AuvrayY22749600512FRA21122099
127Rüther Rudolf4637992GER21121998
128Haas Michael DI1199361629514AUT21090
129Bonk Andras24692123GER21070
130WFMNovkovic Julia10999812000086AUT21072096
131Kruckenhauser Arthur1260331642812AUT21062035
132FMMaxion Dirk4601777GER21060
133Anusha N L V-5041627IND21050
134CMWahlund Max1741861SWE21030
135Kornitzky Tino12970379GER20982065
136Ehs Dominik1023561617770AUT20942101
137 Hasan Hussein Kadhim4802098IRQ20890
138WFMFröwis Annika1621432AUT20890
139Hechl Fabian1249051651579AUT20880
140Moreto Quintana Alex2258390ESP20880
141Jedinger Andreas1059641605135AUT20852073
142Hrubý Milan6279322563CZE20812052
143Horras Michael90042-098412925632GER20801830
144Schweitzer Werner1622927AUT20720
145Kuntner Reinhard1077321630555AUT20712110
146Marentini Marcel20261318730SUI20712089
147Chan James2605775CAN20670
148Nair Sanjeev5026202IND20670
149Ostolozaga Barragan Eneko22277366ESP20670
150Sertbay Huseyin6334180TUR20660

Show complete list

Advertisement