Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018

Last update 02.12.2018 18:14:37, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Board Pairings

Round 9 on 2018/12/02 at 10:00
Bo.1
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg-25
  CHINA
Rtg2½:1½
1.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2560-
Huang, Renjie
2322½ - ½
1.2IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
2549-
Wang, Yanbin
22201 - 0
1.3IM
Vokhidov, Shamsiddin
2456-WCM
Song, Yuxin
21781 - 0
1.4
Saparova, Sitora
1848-
Li, Wenxiang
21720 - 1
Bo.3
  INDIA
Rtg-5
  IRAN
Rtg2½:1½
2.1GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2531-GM
Firouzja, Alireza
2607½ - ½
2.2IM
Iniyan, Panneerselvam
2468-
Pour Agha Bala, Amirreza
2319½ - ½
2.3
Sankalp, Gupta
2352-
Gholami Orimi, Mahdi
2326½ - ½
2.4WIM
Divya, Deshmukh
2180-WFM
Asadi, Motahare
22161 - 0
Bo.14
  ISRAEL
Rtg-13
  BELARUS
Rtg½ :3½
3.1FM
Gorshtein, Ido
2390-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2417½ - ½
3.2FM
Parkhov, Yair
2330-WIM
Badelka, Olga
23900 - 1
3.3
Cohen Revivo, Shoham
2299-
Lazavik, Denis
22350 - 1
3.4
Yaniv, Yuval
2209-
Tsaruk, Maksim
22150 - 1
Bo.6
  ARMENIA
Rtg-2
  RUSSIA
Rtg3 : 1
4.1IM
Sargsyan, Shant
2463-GM
Esipenko, Andrey
2609½ - ½
4.2
Barseghyan, Armen Ar.
2386-FM
Pogosyan, Stefan
2381½ - ½
4.3FM
Davtyan, Artur
2374-FM
Murzin, Volodar
23401 - 0
4.4FM
Gharibyan, Mamikon
2314-WFM
Bulatova, Kamaliya
21081 - 0
Bo.9
  UKRAINE
Rtg-7
  GREECE
Rtg2½:1½
5.1IM
Matviishen, Viktor
2476-FM
Vlachos, Anatole
2434½ - ½
5.2FM
Baidetskyi, Valentin
2398-FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2378½ - ½
5.3
Galperin, Platon
2334-
Mitsis, Georgios
23501 - 0
5.4
Berdnyk, Mariia
2254-FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2310½ - ½
Bo.16
  KAZAKHSTAN
Rtg-12
  FRANCE
Rtg3 : 1
6.1FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2316-FM
Degraeve, Remy
2384½ - ½
6.2FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2244-FM
Harutyunyan, Ruben
2344½ - ½
6.3FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
2284-
Boyer, Mahel
22351 - 0
6.4FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
2316-
Aubert, Estee
20621 - 0
Bo.10
  SERBIA
Rtg-4
  AZERBAIJAN
Rtg1½:2½
7.1IM
Ivic, Velimir
2497-IM
Gadimbayli, Abdulla
24191 - 0
7.2FM
Budisavljevic, Luka
2344-IM
Muradli, Mahammad
24200 - 1
7.3FM
Milosevic, Milos
2293-IM
Garayev, Kanan
2406½ - ½
7.4WFM
Srdanovic, Jovana
2072-FM
Ibrahimli, Murad
23790 - 1
Bo.24
  HUNGARY
Rtg-8
  USA
Rtg1 : 3
8.1FM
Gombocz, Ferenc Jr.
2290-IM
Brodsky, David
24150 - 1
8.2FM
Csiki, Endre
2282-IM
Niemann, Hans
24390 - 1
8.3
Borhy, Marcell
2201-FM
Stearman, Josiah
23091 - 0
8.4
Juhasz, Agoston
2139-FM
Wang, Wesley
22480 - 1
Bo.29
  SWITZERLAND
Rtg-21
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg1½:2½
9.1IM
Baenziger, Fabian
2355-FM
Kamer, Kayra
2290½ - ½
9.2
Fecker, Noah
2184-
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
22481 - 0
9.3
Tezayak, Matthias
1887-FM
Isik, Alparslan
22200 - 1
9.4
Pecorini, Angie
1861-
Kara, Yanki
22120 - 1
Bo.23
  DENMARK
Rtg-15
  TURKEY - RED
Rtg3 : 1
10.1IM
Bjerre, Jonas Buhl
2422-FM
Can, Isik
23821 - 0
10.2FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
2335-FM
Tanriverdi, Enes
23171 - 0
10.3
Kistrup, Nicolai
2092-FM
Nalbant, Tuna Onat
21940 - 1
10.4
Easwaralingam, Adesh
2075-WFM
Caglar, Sila
21841 - 0
Bo.26
  SLOVENIA - A
Rtg-36
  TURKEY-GIRLS
Rtg1 : 3
11.1FM
Subelj, Jan
2281-WFM
Hereklioglu, Sude
19591 - 0
11.2FM
Stevanic, David
2237-WFM
Duran, Esma Doga
19080 - 1
11.3FM
Amon, Nejc
2257-WCM
Sade, Defne
18880 - 1
11.4WFM
Urh, Zala
2066-
Anacoglu, Cisel
18660 - 1
Bo.17
  GEORGIA
Rtg-28
  SRILANKA
Rtg3 : 1
12.1FM
Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2389-
Wijesinghe, N L C Dojitha
16881 - 0
12.2FM
Kacharava, Nikolozi
2356-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
23461 - 0
12.3
Oboladze, Luka
2318-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2167½ - ½
12.4
Pipia, Ekaterine
1995-CM
Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan
2100½ - ½
Bo.18
  POLAND
Rtg-20
  MOLDOVA
Rtg1½:2½
13.1FM
Kosakowski, Jakub
2413-FM
Schitco, Ivan
2376½ - ½
13.2FM
Pacan-Milej, Kosma
2334-FM
Lashkin, Jegor
2367½ - ½
13.3FM
Mis, Mieszko
2307-FM
Ceres, Dragos
2324½ - ½
13.4WCM
Malicka, Maria
2013-
Verbin, Valentina
19360 - 1
Bo.27
  PORTUGAL
Rtg-22
  SLOVAKIA
Rtg1 : 3
14.1FM
Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves
2305-FM
Sahidi, Samir
23090 - 1
14.2
Martins, Bruno Andre Leite
2205-FM
Jakab, Bela
2290½ - ½
14.3
Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lima
2113-FM
Haring, Filip
2258½ - ½
14.4
Pipiras, Filipa Fortuna
1860-WFM
Sankova, Stella
20390 - 1
Bo.11
  GERMANY
Rtg-32
  SLOVENIA - B
Rtg2 : 2
15.1
Engel, Luis
2459-
Brilej, Jaka
21011 - 0
15.2
Wachinger, Nikolas
2338-
Marn, Jan
2125½ - ½
15.3FM
Pajeken, Jakob Leon
2314-
Hercog, Nusa
2017½ - ½
15.4FM
Schneider, Jana
2163-
Kuhar, Larisa
19160 - 1
Bo.31
  TURKEY- TURQUOISE
Rtg-34
  MALAYSIA
Rtg1 : 3
16.1CM
Caputcuoglu, Zeki Berke
2156-
Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze
2097½ - ½
16.2CM
Ozturk, Efe Hakan
2083-
Kong, Ren En
20590 - 1
16.3
Adiguzel, Ufuk Alp
2019-
Di, Xu Wei
19470 - 1
16.4CM
Gokcek, Kursat Bugra
2010-
Eng, Jia Qian
1942½ - ½
Bo.40
  IRELAND
Rtg-30
  LATVIA
Rtg1½:2½
17.1
Li, Henry
2219-FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
2245½ - ½
17.2
Moran, Darragh
1800-
Golubovskis, Maksims
2049½ - ½
17.3
Tempany, Max
1508-
Golsta, Madara
19380 - 1
17.4
Moran, Hugh
1498-
Golsta, Ramona
1681½ - ½
Bo.35
  MEXICO
Rtg-39
  THAILAND
Rtg3 : 1
18.1CM
Garcia De Dios, Jose Antonio
2194-
Pheephacharakan, Pinatpong
1860½ - ½
18.2
Quiroga Jaquez, Angel Ivan
2014-
Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti
1849½ - ½
18.3WCM
Lopez Sanchez, Anastacia Antonia
1734-
Asavasaetakul, Chawit
16561 - 0
18.4
Maycock Bates, David Henry
1773-
Burbach, Anya Belle
11111 - 0
Bo.43
  KYRGYZSTAN
Rtg-37
  CANADA
Rtg2 : 2
19.1CM
Orozbaev, Eldiar
1785-
Li, William
20781 - 0
19.2
Kerimkulov, Omurbek
1557-
Cui, Cynthia
18481 - 0
19.3
Kadyrkulov, Saiid
1325-
Botez, Andrea
16470 - 1
19.4
Mukambetov, Baiastan
0-
Cui, Leonardo
15690 - 1
Bo.19
  CZECH REPUBLIC
Rtg-44
  KAZAKHSTAN-KARAGANDA
Rtg4 : 0
20.1
Skalsky, Alexandr
2202-
Iskakbaev, Ibraim
15221 - 0
20.2FM
Mladek, Richard
2312-
Aubakirov, Shyngys
15461 - 0
20.3
Sprenar, Petr
2268-
Igisinova, Liya
14821 - 0
20.4
Koubova, Anna Marie
2022-
Karibaev, Dimash
14601 - 0
Bo.41
  SOUTH AFRICA
Rtg-33
  ICELAND
Rtg1½:2½
21.1FM
Modi, Yashil
1955-FM
Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar
2283½ - ½
21.2CM
Mhango, Banele
1828-
Briem, Stephan
2062½ - ½
21.3WCM
Modi, Sonia
1588-
Johannsson, Birkir Isak
19490 - 1
21.4
Dhevcharran, Kahill
1561-
Heidarsson, Arnar
1850½ - ½
Bo.38
  ALGERIA - A
Rtg-42
  ROMANIA
Rtg4 : 0
22.1FM
Brahami, Lamine
1996-
Coman, Mihnea-George
20421 - 0
22.2FM
Cheikh-Boukal, Ziyad
1830-
Ciocani, Iosif
16361 - 0
22.3
Zane, Rayane
1793-
Coicev, Matei-Andrei
14891 - 0
22.4
Benrekia, Yacine
1689-
Chicarosie, Ioana-Bianca
15081 - 0
Bo.45
  ALGERIA - B
Rtg-46
  TURKEY-SELCUKLU
Rtg2½:1½
23.1FM
Leffad, Samy
1776-
Kayan, Yasar Efe
15151 - 0
23.2
Boubendir, Nesrine
1467-
Oflaz, Avni
13611 - 0
23.3
Djerroud, Chahrazed
1389-
Bugdayci, Yuksel
1299½ - ½
23.4WCM
Chabane, Lina
1326-
Gedik, Kerem Bilge
12110 - 1