Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018

Last update 02.12.2018 18:14:37, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

33. LATVIA (RtgAvg:2104, Captain: Kengis, Edvins / TB1: 8 / TB2: 111)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMSemjonovs Ilja2245LAT116042631010111½½6,092201233464,811,194047,6
2Bekasovs Rihards2182LAT116060291½½00½02,57209020002,54,05-1,5540-62,0
3Golubovskis Maksims2049LAT116085280½½100½2,57197318972,53,89-1,3940-55,6
4Golsta Madara1938LAT1160738600110½114,58191619764,54,000,504020,0
5Golsta Ramona1681LAT116073940011½2,55155715852,53,05-0,5540-22,0

Player info

Semjonovs Ilja FM 2245 LAT Rp:2334
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
114FMVlachos Anatole2434GRE22612,5s 11
21GMEsipenko Andrey2609RUS24805,5s 01
3125Navaratnam Rohan Shan Tze2097MAS20622,5w 11
416IMBjerre Jonas Buhl2422DEN23305,0w 01
5182FMLeffad Samy1776ALG18132,0s 11
6123Brilej Jaka2101SLO20412,0w 11
7171Prasitsoonthorn Teerachoti1849THA18213,5s 11
868FMVeiga Jose Francisco R P Neves2305POR23405,0w ½1
997Li Henry2219IRL22195,0s ½1
Bekasovs Rihards 2182 LAT Rp:2000
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1187Chrysogelou Athanasia-Panagiota1729GRE17490,5w 12
215FMTsoi Dmitry2429RUS19360,5w ½2
3136Kong Ren En2059MAS21284,0s ½2
447FMOlsen Filip Boe2335DEN24136,0s 02
6119Marn Jan2125SLO22315,5s 02
7184Laohawirapap Prin1750THA17383,5w ½2
8102Martins Bruno Andre Leite2205POR22053,5s 02
Golubovskis Maksims 2049 LAT Rp:1897
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
132FMSpyropoulos Nikolaos2378GRE24176,0s 03
3159Eng Jia Qian1942MAS21575,0w ½3
4127Kistrup Nicolai2092DEN19663,5w ½3
5207Boubendir Nesrine1467ALG15522,0w 12
6147Hercog Nusa2017SLO19653,5w 03
8121Santos Jose Guilherme B Lima2113POR23756,5w 03
9178Moran Darragh1800IRL17903,5w ½2
Golsta Madara 1938 LAT Rp:1976
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
162FMKatopodis Dimitrios2310GRE20933,0w 04
230FMPogosyan Stefan2381RUS24426,0s 03
4131Easwaralingam Adesh2075DEN19664,5s 14
5210Djerroud Chahrazed1389ALG13921,5s 13
6162Kuhar Larisa1916SLO18694,0s 04
7191Asavasaetakul Chawit1656THA15954,0s ½3
8126Fernandes Ricardo Paulos2096POR13380,0s 14
9203Tempany Max1508IRL14901,5s 13
Golsta Ramona 1681 LAT Rp:1585
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2122WFMBulatova Kamaliya2108RUS21853,0w 04
3185WCMChua Jia-Tien1741MAS20524,5s 04
5214WCMChabane Lina1326ALG14022,5w 14
7220Burbach Anya Belle1111THA7110,0w 14
9204Moran Hugh1498IRL16024,0w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.7GREECERtg-30LATVIARtg2 : 2
7.1FM
Vlachos, Anatole
2434-FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
22450 - 1
7.2
Chrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiota
1729-
Bekasovs, Rihards
21820 - 1
7.3FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2378-
Golubovskis, Maksims
20491 - 0
7.4FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2310-
Golsta, Madara
19381 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/11/26 at 10:00
Bo.2RUSSIARtg-30LATVIARtg3½: ½
11.1GM
Esipenko, Andrey
2609-FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
22451 - 0
11.2FM
Tsoi, Dmitry
2429-
Bekasovs, Rihards
2182½ - ½
11.3FM
Pogosyan, Stefan
2381-
Golsta, Madara
19381 - 0
11.4WFM
Bulatova, Kamaliya
2108-
Golsta, Ramona
16811 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/11/26 at 17:00
Bo.30LATVIARtg-34MALAYSIARtg2 : 2
17.1FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
2245-
Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze
20971 - 0
17.2
Bekasovs, Rihards
2182-
Kong, Ren En
2059½ - ½
17.3
Golubovskis, Maksims
2049-
Eng, Jia Qian
1942½ - ½
17.4
Golsta, Ramona
1681-WCM
Chua, Jia-Tien
17410 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/11/27 at 15:00
Bo.30LATVIARtg-23DENMARKRtg1½:2½
16.1FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
2245-IM
Bjerre, Jonas Buhl
24220 - 1
16.2
Bekasovs, Rihards
2182-FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
23350 - 1
16.3
Golubovskis, Maksims
2049-
Kistrup, Nicolai
2092½ - ½
16.4
Golsta, Madara
1938-
Easwaralingam, Adesh
20751 - 0
Round 5 on 2018/11/28 at 15:00
Bo.45ALGERIA - BRtg-30LATVIARtg0 : 4
19.1FM
Leffad, Samy
1776-FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
22450 - 1
19.2
Boubendir, Nesrine
1467-
Golubovskis, Maksims
20490 - 1
19.3
Djerroud, Chahrazed
1389-
Golsta, Madara
19380 - 1
19.4WCM
Chabane, Lina
1326-
Golsta, Ramona
16810 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/11/30 at 10:00
Bo.30LATVIARtg-32SLOVENIA - BRtg1 : 3
17.1FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
2245-
Brilej, Jaka
21011 - 0
17.2
Bekasovs, Rihards
2182-
Marn, Jan
21250 - 1
17.3
Golubovskis, Maksims
2049-
Hercog, Nusa
20170 - 1
17.4
Golsta, Madara
1938-
Kuhar, Larisa
19160 - 1
Round 7 on 2018/11/30 at 17:00
Bo.39THAILANDRtg-30LATVIARtg1 : 3
19.1
Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti
1849-FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
22450 - 1
19.2
Laohawirapap, Prin
1750-
Bekasovs, Rihards
2182½ - ½
19.3
Asavasaetakul, Chawit
1656-
Golsta, Madara
1938½ - ½
19.4
Burbach, Anya Belle
1111-
Golsta, Ramona
16810 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/12/01 at 15:00
Bo.30LATVIARtg-27PORTUGALRtg1½:2½
15.1FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
2245-FM
Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves
2305½ - ½
15.2
Bekasovs, Rihards
2182-
Martins, Bruno Andre Leite
22050 - 1
15.3
Golubovskis, Maksims
2049-
Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lima
21130 - 1
15.4
Golsta, Madara
1938-
Fernandes, Ricardo Paulos
20961 - 0
Round 9 on 2018/12/02 at 10:00
Bo.40IRELANDRtg-30LATVIARtg1½:2½
17.1
Li, Henry
2219-FM
Semjonovs, Ilja
2245½ - ½
17.2
Moran, Darragh
1800-
Golubovskis, Maksims
2049½ - ½
17.3
Tempany, Max
1508-
Golsta, Madara
19380 - 1
17.4
Moran, Hugh
1498-
Golsta, Ramona
1681½ - ½