Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018

Last update 02.12.2018 18:14:37, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

20. SLOVAKIA (RtgAvg:2236, Captain: Ondo, Radoslav / TB1: 10 / TB2: 131)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMSahidi Samir2309SVK149363721½00111116,59221223986,55,231,272025,4
2FMJakab Bela2290SVK14933128100½10½½3,58211821333,54,98-1,4820-29,6
3FMHaring Filip2258SVK149330800011½01½4,082091211845,23-1,2320-24,6
4WFMFerkova Dominika2086SVK14933071100102,051855184223,46-1,4640-58,4
5WFMSankova Stella2039SVK149442001011½14,56171120564,54,100,404016,0

Player info

Sahidi Samir FM 2309 SVK Rp:2398
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1182FMLeffad Samy1776ALG18132,0s 11
219IMZarubitski Viachaslau2417BLR24065,0w ½1
32GMFirouzja Alireza2607IRI27368,0s 01
476FMKamer Kayra2290TUR23804,0w 01
5137Liu Zhanhe2052CAN20353,5w 11
6168Pheephacharakan Pinatpong1860THA19303,5s 11
77IMIvic Velimir2497SRB23934,5w 11
8123Brilej Jaka2101SLO20412,0s 11
968FMVeiga Jose Francisco R P Neves2305POR23405,0s 11
Jakab Bela FM 2290 SVK Rp:2133
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1207Boubendir Nesrine1467ALG15522,0w 12
225WIMBadelka Olga2390BLR23725,5s 02
354Pour Agha Bala Amirreza2319IRI24225,0w 02
487Kerem Halil Ozgun2248TUR21863,0s ½2
5172Cui Cynthia1848CAN18521,5s 12
743FMBudisavljevic Luka2344SRB23775,5s 02
8119Marn Jan2125SLO22315,5w ½2
9102Martins Bruno Andre Leite2205POR22053,5w ½2
Haring Filip FM 2258 SVK Rp:2118
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
293Lazavik Denis2235BLR23686,0w 03
338FMDaghli Arash2352IRI24074,5s 03
495FMIsik Alparslan2220TUR22985,5w 13
5192Botez Andrea1647CAN16593,0w 13
6171Prasitsoonthorn Teerachoti1849THA18213,5w ½2
771FMMilosevic Milos2293SRB23445,0w 03
8147Hercog Nusa2017SLO19653,5s 13
9121Santos Jose Guilherme B Lima2113POR23756,5s ½3
Ferkova Dominika WFM 2086 SVK Rp:1842
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1210Djerroud Chahrazed1389ALG13921,5s 13
299Tsaruk Maksim2215BLR22794,5s 04
4151Kocyigit Buse Naz2005TUR22362,5s 04
6184Laohawirapap Prin1750THA17383,5s 13
8162Kuhar Larisa1916SLO18694,0w 04
Sankova Stella WFM 2039 SVK Rp:2056
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1214WCMChabane Lina1326ALG14022,5w 14
351Gholami Orimi Mahdi2326IRI23806,5w 04
5196Cui Leonardo1569CAN15603,0s 14
6220Burbach Anya Belle1111THA7110,0w 14
7132WFMSrdanovic Jovana2072SRB19641,5s ½4
9169Pipiras Filipa Fortuna1860POR16570,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.45ALGERIA - BRtg-22SLOVAKIARtg0 : 4
22.1FM
Leffad, Samy
1776-FM
Sahidi, Samir
23090 - 1
22.2
Boubendir, Nesrine
1467-FM
Jakab, Bela
22900 - 1
22.3
Djerroud, Chahrazed
1389-WFM
Ferkova, Dominika
20860 - 1
22.4WCM
Chabane, Lina
1326-WFM
Sankova, Stella
20390 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/11/26 at 10:00
Bo.22SLOVAKIARtg-13BELARUSRtg½ :3½
7.1FM
Sahidi, Samir
2309-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2417½ - ½
7.2FM
Jakab, Bela
2290-WIM
Badelka, Olga
23900 - 1
7.3FM
Haring, Filip
2258-
Lazavik, Denis
22350 - 1
7.4WFM
Ferkova, Dominika
2086-
Tsaruk, Maksim
22150 - 1
Round 3 on 2018/11/26 at 17:00
Bo.5IRANRtg-22SLOVAKIARtg4 : 0
8.1GM
Firouzja, Alireza
2607-FM
Sahidi, Samir
23091 - 0
8.2
Pour Agha Bala, Amirreza
2319-FM
Jakab, Bela
22901 - 0
8.3FM
Daghli, Arash
2352-FM
Haring, Filip
22581 - 0
8.4
Gholami Orimi, Mahdi
2326-WFM
Sankova, Stella
20391 - 0
Round 4 on 2018/11/27 at 15:00
Bo.22SLOVAKIARtg-21TURKEY - WHITERtg1½:2½
18.1FM
Sahidi, Samir
2309-FM
Kamer, Kayra
22900 - 1
18.2FM
Jakab, Bela
2290-
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
2248½ - ½
18.3FM
Haring, Filip
2258-FM
Isik, Alparslan
22201 - 0
18.4WFM
Ferkova, Dominika
2086-
Kocyigit, Buse Naz
20050 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/11/28 at 15:00
Bo.22SLOVAKIARtg-37CANADARtg4 : 0
20.1FM
Sahidi, Samir
2309-
Liu, Zhanhe
20521 - 0
20.2FM
Jakab, Bela
2290-
Cui, Cynthia
18481 - 0
20.3FM
Haring, Filip
2258-
Botez, Andrea
16471 - 0
20.4WFM
Sankova, Stella
2039-
Cui, Leonardo
15691 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/11/30 at 10:00
Bo.39THAILANDRtg-22SLOVAKIARtg½ :3½
18.1
Pheephacharakan, Pinatpong
1860-FM
Sahidi, Samir
23090 - 1
18.2
Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti
1849-FM
Haring, Filip
2258½ - ½
18.3
Laohawirapap, Prin
1750-WFM
Ferkova, Dominika
20860 - 1
18.4
Burbach, Anya Belle
1111-WFM
Sankova, Stella
20390 - 1
Round 7 on 2018/11/30 at 17:00
Bo.22SLOVAKIARtg-10SERBIARtg1½:2½
11.1FM
Sahidi, Samir
2309-IM
Ivic, Velimir
24971 - 0
11.2FM
Jakab, Bela
2290-FM
Budisavljevic, Luka
23440 - 1
11.3FM
Haring, Filip
2258-FM
Milosevic, Milos
22930 - 1
11.4WFM
Sankova, Stella
2039-WFM
Srdanovic, Jovana
2072½ - ½
Round 8 on 2018/12/01 at 15:00
Bo.32SLOVENIA - BRtg-22SLOVAKIARtg1½:2½
14.1
Brilej, Jaka
2101-FM
Sahidi, Samir
23090 - 1
14.2
Marn, Jan
2125-FM
Jakab, Bela
2290½ - ½
14.3
Hercog, Nusa
2017-FM
Haring, Filip
22580 - 1
14.4
Kuhar, Larisa
1916-WFM
Ferkova, Dominika
20861 - 0
Round 9 on 2018/12/02 at 10:00
Bo.27PORTUGALRtg-22SLOVAKIARtg1 : 3
14.1FM
Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves
2305-FM
Sahidi, Samir
23090 - 1
14.2
Martins, Bruno Andre Leite
2205-FM
Jakab, Bela
2290½ - ½
14.3
Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lima
2113-FM
Haring, Filip
2258½ - ½
14.4
Pipiras, Filipa Fortuna
1860-WFM
Sankova, Stella
20390 - 1