Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018

Last update 02.12.2018 18:14:37, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

12. TURKEY - WHITE (RtgAvg:2243, Captain: GM Esen, Baris / TB1: 11 / TB2: 159)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMKamer Kayra2290TUR63678790½1½10½½4,082380238043,050,954038,0
2Kerem Halil Ozgun2248TUR634847510½½½½003,082233218633,62-0,6240-24,8
3FMIsik Alparslan2220TUR3450689610½0111015,59218822985,54,351,152023,0
4Kara Yanki2212TUR63703061½01½1½15,58205422365,54,960,544021,6
5Kocyigit Buse Naz2005TUR638084011½2,53191522362,51,560,944037,6

Player info

Kamer Kayra FM 2290 TUR Rp:2380
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
25GMErigaisi Arjun2531IND26787,0s 01
318IMGadimbayli Abdulla2419AZE23233,5w ½1
464FMSahidi Samir2309SVK23986,5s 11
5104Skalsky Alexandr2202CZE21012,5s ½1
621FMKosakowski Jakub2413POL23034,5w 11
724FMGorshtein Ido2390ISR24356,0s 01
819IMZarubitski Viachaslau2417BLR24065,0w ½1
937IMBaenziger Fabian2355SUI22694,5s ½1
Kerem Halil Ozgun 2248 TUR Rp:2186
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1200Iskakbaev Ibraim1522KAZ17342,5w 11
29IMIniyan Panneerselvam2468IND24185,0w 02
317IMMuradli Mahammad2420AZE25187,0s ½2
475FMJakab Bela2290SVK21333,5w ½2
561FMMladek Richard2312CZE21054,0w ½2
648FMPacan-Milej Kosma2334POL22465,5s ½2
750FMParkhov Yair2330ISR23646,0w 02
9110Fecker Noah2184SUI23717,0w 02
Isik Alparslan FM 2220 TUR Rp:2298
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1199Aubakirov Shyngys1546KAZ16021,5s 12
239Sankalp Gupta2352IND24405,0s 03
322IMGarayev Kanan2406AZE19821,0w ½3
483FMHaring Filip2258SVK21184,0s 03
590Svanda Ondrej2244CZE21493,0s 13
667FMMis Mieszko2307POL22065,0w 13
769Cohen Revivo Shoham2299ISR20983,0s 13
825WIMBadelka Olga2390BLR23725,5s 02
9165Tezayak Matthias1887SUI21054,0s 13
Kara Yanki 2212 TUR Rp:2236
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1206Igisinova Liya1482KAZ16783,5w 13
242Koustav Chatterjee2346IND23414,0w ½4
331FMIbrahimli Murad2379AZE24456,5s 04
581Sprenar Petr2268CZE21074,0w 14
6149WCMMalicka Maria2013POL20385,5s ½4
7174WFMKatkov Michelle1847ISR19832,0w 14
893Lazavik Denis2235BLR23686,0w ½3
9167Pecorini Angie1861SUI12100,0w 14
Kocyigit Buse Naz 2005 TUR Rp:2236
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1208Karibaev Dimash1460KAZ16254,5s 14
4128WFMFerkova Dominika2086SVK18422,0w 14
8106Siniauski Artsiom2199BLR00,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.21TURKEY - WHITERtg-44KAZAKHSTAN-KARAGANDARtg4 : 0
21.1
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
2248-
Iskakbaev, Ibraim
15221 - 0
21.2FM
Isik, Alparslan
2220-
Aubakirov, Shyngys
15461 - 0
21.3
Kara, Yanki
2212-
Igisinova, Liya
14821 - 0
21.4
Kocyigit, Buse Naz
2005-
Karibaev, Dimash
14601 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/11/26 at 10:00
Bo.3INDIARtg-21TURKEY - WHITERtg3½: ½
6.1GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2531-FM
Kamer, Kayra
22901 - 0
6.2IM
Iniyan, Panneerselvam
2468-
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
22481 - 0
6.3
Sankalp, Gupta
2352-FM
Isik, Alparslan
22201 - 0
6.4
Koustav, Chatterjee
2346-
Kara, Yanki
2212½ - ½
Round 3 on 2018/11/26 at 17:00
Bo.21TURKEY - WHITERtg-4AZERBAIJANRtg1½:2½
15.1FM
Kamer, Kayra
2290-IM
Gadimbayli, Abdulla
2419½ - ½
15.2
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
2248-IM
Muradli, Mahammad
2420½ - ½
15.3FM
Isik, Alparslan
2220-IM
Garayev, Kanan
2406½ - ½
15.4
Kara, Yanki
2212-FM
Ibrahimli, Murad
23790 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/11/27 at 15:00
Bo.22SLOVAKIARtg-21TURKEY - WHITERtg1½:2½
18.1FM
Sahidi, Samir
2309-FM
Kamer, Kayra
22900 - 1
18.2FM
Jakab, Bela
2290-
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
2248½ - ½
18.3FM
Haring, Filip
2258-FM
Isik, Alparslan
22201 - 0
18.4WFM
Ferkova, Dominika
2086-
Kocyigit, Buse Naz
20050 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/11/28 at 15:00
Bo.19CZECH REPUBLICRtg-21TURKEY - WHITERtg1 : 3
12.1
Skalsky, Alexandr
2202-FM
Kamer, Kayra
2290½ - ½
12.2FM
Mladek, Richard
2312-
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
2248½ - ½
12.3
Svanda, Ondrej
2244-FM
Isik, Alparslan
22200 - 1
12.4
Sprenar, Petr
2268-
Kara, Yanki
22120 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/11/30 at 10:00
Bo.21TURKEY - WHITERtg-18POLANDRtg3 : 1
8.1FM
Kamer, Kayra
2290-FM
Kosakowski, Jakub
24131 - 0
8.2
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
2248-FM
Pacan-Milej, Kosma
2334½ - ½
8.3FM
Isik, Alparslan
2220-FM
Mis, Mieszko
23071 - 0
8.4
Kara, Yanki
2212-WCM
Malicka, Maria
2013½ - ½
Round 7 on 2018/11/30 at 17:00
Bo.14ISRAELRtg-21TURKEY - WHITERtg2 : 2
6.1FM
Gorshtein, Ido
2390-FM
Kamer, Kayra
22901 - 0
6.2FM
Parkhov, Yair
2330-
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
22481 - 0
6.3
Cohen Revivo, Shoham
2299-FM
Isik, Alparslan
22200 - 1
6.4WFM
Katkov, Michelle
1847-
Kara, Yanki
22120 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/12/01 at 15:00
Bo.21TURKEY - WHITERtg-13BELARUSRtg1½:2½
5.1FM
Kamer, Kayra
2290-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2417½ - ½
5.2FM
Isik, Alparslan
2220-WIM
Badelka, Olga
23900 - 1
5.3
Kara, Yanki
2212-
Lazavik, Denis
2235½ - ½
5.4
Kocyigit, Buse Naz
2005-
Siniauski, Artsiom
2199½ - ½
Round 9 on 2018/12/02 at 10:00
Bo.29SWITZERLANDRtg-21TURKEY - WHITERtg1½:2½
9.1IM
Baenziger, Fabian
2355-FM
Kamer, Kayra
2290½ - ½
9.2
Fecker, Noah
2184-
Kerem, Halil Ozgun
22481 - 0
9.3
Tezayak, Matthias
1887-FM
Isik, Alparslan
22200 - 1
9.4
Pecorini, Angie
1861-
Kara, Yanki
22120 - 1