Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018

Last update 02.12.2018 18:14:37, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. CHINA (RtgAvg:2223, Captain: GM, FST Xu, Jun / TB1: 13 / TB2: 228)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Huang Renjie2322CHN8610134½010½½½½½4,092465242242,871,132022,6
2Wang Yanbin2220CHN86179961111½11107,59234726207,53,044,4640178,4
3WCMSong Yuxin2178CHN8614300½110½½½½04,59227322734,53,391,114044,4
4Li Wenxiang2172CHN8609748011½1½1117,092137235774,802,204088,0

Player info

Huang Renjie 2322 CHN Rp:2422
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
11GMEsipenko Andrey2609RUS24805,5w ½1
211Engel Luis2459GER24556,0w 01
337IMBaenziger Fabian2355SUI22694,5s 11
42GMFirouzja Alireza2607IRI27368,0w 01
557FMNogerbek Kazybek2316KAZ24526,0s ½1
626FMPetriashvili Nikoloz2389GEO25477,0w ½1
719IMZarubitski Viachaslau2417BLR24065,0s ½1
88IMMatviishen Viktor2476UKR24465,5w ½1
93GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2560UZB25295,5s ½1
Wang Yanbin 2220 CHN Rp:2620
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
115FMTsoi Dmitry2429RUS19360,5s 12
260FMPajeken Jakob Leon2314GER19902,0s 12
3110Fecker Noah2184SUI23717,0w 12
454Pour Agha Bala Amirreza2319IRI24225,0s 12
589FMBekturov Tamerlan2244KAZ22164,0w ½2
636FMKacharava Nikolozi2356GEO23685,5s 12
725WIMBadelka Olga2390BLR23725,5w 12
849Galperin Platon2334UKR24325,5s 12
94IMYakubboev Nodirbek2549UZB27138,0w 02
Song Yuxin WCM 2178 CHN Rp:2273
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
145FMMurzin Volodar2340RUS22814,0w ½3
2116FMSchneider Jana2163GER20013,0w 13
3139Kreutzmann Duke2049SUI18900,5s 13
438FMDaghli Arash2352IRI24074,5w 03
577FMIsanzhulov Arystan2284KAZ23995,0s ½3
655Oboladze Luka2318GEO22124,5w ½3
793Lazavik Denis2235BLR23686,0s ½3
882WFMShpanko Nadiia2262UKR22042,5w ½3
912IMVokhidov Shamsiddin2456UZB27097,5s 03
Li Wenxiang 2172 CHN Rp:2357
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1122WFMBulatova Kamaliya2108RUS21853,0s 04
273Faerber David2291GER21884,5s 14
3167Pecorini Angie1861SUI12100,0w 14
451Gholami Orimi Mahdi2326IRI23806,5s ½4
558FMZhalmakhanov Ramazan2316KAZ22465,0w 14
6146Khodashneli Shota2018GEO20651,5s ½4
799Tsaruk Maksim2215BLR22794,5w 14
885Berdnyk Mariia2254UKR22644,5s 14
9173Saparova Sitora1848UZB19831,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.25
  CHINA
Rtg-2
  RUSSIA
Rtg2 : 2
2.1
Huang, Renjie
2322-GM
Esipenko, Andrey
2609½ - ½
2.2
Wang, Yanbin
2220-FM
Tsoi, Dmitry
24291 - 0
2.3WCM
Song, Yuxin
2178-FM
Murzin, Volodar
2340½ - ½
2.4
Li, Wenxiang
2172-WFM
Bulatova, Kamaliya
21080 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/11/26 at 10:00
Bo.25
  CHINA
Rtg-11
  GERMANY
Rtg3 : 1
13.1
Huang, Renjie
2322-
Engel, Luis
24590 - 1
13.2
Wang, Yanbin
2220-FM
Pajeken, Jakob Leon
23141 - 0
13.3WCM
Song, Yuxin
2178-FM
Schneider, Jana
21631 - 0
13.4
Li, Wenxiang
2172-
Faerber, David
22911 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/11/26 at 17:00
Bo.29
  SWITZERLAND
Rtg-25
  CHINA
Rtg0 : 4
7.1IM
Baenziger, Fabian
2355-
Huang, Renjie
23220 - 1
7.2
Fecker, Noah
2184-
Wang, Yanbin
22200 - 1
7.3
Kreutzmann, Duke
2049-WCM
Song, Yuxin
21780 - 1
7.4
Pecorini, Angie
1861-
Li, Wenxiang
21720 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/11/27 at 15:00
Bo.25
  CHINA
Rtg-5
  IRAN
Rtg1½:2½
4.1
Huang, Renjie
2322-GM
Firouzja, Alireza
26070 - 1
4.2
Wang, Yanbin
2220-
Pour Agha Bala, Amirreza
23191 - 0
4.3WCM
Song, Yuxin
2178-FM
Daghli, Arash
23520 - 1
4.4
Li, Wenxiang
2172-
Gholami Orimi, Mahdi
2326½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/11/28 at 15:00
Bo.16
  KAZAKHSTAN
Rtg-25
  CHINA
Rtg1½:2½
7.1FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2316-
Huang, Renjie
2322½ - ½
7.2FM
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2244-
Wang, Yanbin
2220½ - ½
7.3FM
Isanzhulov, Arystan
2284-WCM
Song, Yuxin
2178½ - ½
7.4FM
Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
2316-
Li, Wenxiang
21720 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/11/30 at 10:00
Bo.25
  CHINA
Rtg-17
  GEORGIA
Rtg2½:1½
4.1
Huang, Renjie
2322-FM
Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2389½ - ½
4.2
Wang, Yanbin
2220-FM
Kacharava, Nikolozi
23561 - 0
4.3WCM
Song, Yuxin
2178-
Oboladze, Luka
2318½ - ½
4.4
Li, Wenxiang
2172-
Khodashneli, Shota
2018½ - ½
Round 7 on 2018/11/30 at 17:00
Bo.13
  BELARUS
Rtg-25
  CHINA
Rtg1 : 3
3.1IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2417-
Huang, Renjie
2322½ - ½
3.2WIM
Badelka, Olga
2390-
Wang, Yanbin
22200 - 1
3.3
Lazavik, Denis
2235-WCM
Song, Yuxin
2178½ - ½
3.4
Tsaruk, Maksim
2215-
Li, Wenxiang
21720 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/12/01 at 15:00
Bo.25
  CHINA
Rtg-9
  UKRAINE
Rtg3 : 1
2.1
Huang, Renjie
2322-IM
Matviishen, Viktor
2476½ - ½
2.2
Wang, Yanbin
2220-
Galperin, Platon
23341 - 0
2.3WCM
Song, Yuxin
2178-WFM
Shpanko, Nadiia
2262½ - ½
2.4
Li, Wenxiang
2172-
Berdnyk, Mariia
22541 - 0
Round 9 on 2018/12/02 at 10:00
Bo.1
  UZBEKISTAN
Rtg-25
  CHINA
Rtg2½:1½
1.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2560-
Huang, Renjie
2322½ - ½
1.2IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
2549-
Wang, Yanbin
22201 - 0
1.3IM
Vokhidov, Shamsiddin
2456-WCM
Song, Yuxin
21781 - 0
1.4
Saparova, Sitora
1848-
Li, Wenxiang
21720 - 1