Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

SNCL Division 4

Last update 24.03.2019 15:03:21, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 2)

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Forth Valley B (RtgAvg:1574, TB1: 9 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Mcalister David1634SCO25132851010½2,551276
2Mason Ian C1620SCO240185111½½½½04,071256
3Hewitt David A1550SCO111½11½6,071124
4Duthie Brad1488SCO240771011½2,53948
5Sandham Alasdair1308SCO24082011½1,52758
6Cook William M1576SCO24083250½0,521454
7Allcock Gordon1226SCO0011,031144
8Fowler David A1104SCO10-113,05974

Player info

Mcalister David 1634 SCO Rp:1258
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
130Tang Alina564SCO1,0s 11
240Kante Kalyan Sai Nandan1600SCO5,0w 01
520Saunders Karsten1544SCO2,0s 11
677Willder Matthew972SCO4,0w 01
794Gunn-Russell Charles1699SCO0,5s ½1
Mason Ian C 1620 SCO Rp:1337
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
131Balaji Shwetika242SCO1,0w 12
241Arcot Pranav1376SCO5,0s 12
32Shafi Paul1569SCO3,0s ½1
462Forero Gonzalo1434SCO4,0w ½1
521Lyburn Gordon1518SCO3,5w ½2
680Willder Mark0SCO2,5s ½2
768Scott Richard1654SCO3,0w 02
Hewitt David A 1550 SCO Rp:1451
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
132Anbu Rajkumar227SCO2,0s 13
242Ramazanov Vagif1370SCO2,5w 13
34Rose Keith S1495SCO4,0s 13
451Doherty Terry1391SCO4,0w ½3
574Garford Don1257SCO2,0s 13
684Robertson Callum674SCO1,0w 13
757Forbes Alistair1457SCO5,5s ½3
Duthie Brad 1488 SCO Rp:1221
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
133Liu Jake454SCO1,0w 14
243Dutta Oishani1247SCO3,5s 14
758Ferrie Louis C1144SCO1,0w ½4
Sandham Alasdair 1308 SCO Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
134Kumar Kabir276SCO1,0s 15
244Dutta Nandini1240SCO5,0w ½5
Cook William M 1576 SCO Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
33Flood Raymond1512SCO4,0w 02
475Greig Gordon1396SCO2,5s ½2
Allcock Gordon 1226 SCO Rp:1012
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
364Noble Ray1482SCO4,5w 04
461Grant Glynis1338SCO2,0s 04
69Blackford Ross612SCO3,5s 14
Fowler David A 1104 SCO Rp:1167
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
35Walton Edward1242SCO5,0s 15
454Owens Aaron1087SCO3,5w 05
523Sim Robert C1203SCO4,5- 0K4
610Ball Torokoff Maximilien565SCO1,0w 15
782Austin Andrew0SCO0,0s 15

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/04 at 10:00
Bo.11  The Little Liver FryersRtg-8  Forth Valley BRtg0 : 5
4.1
Tang, Alina
564-
Mcalister, David
16340 - 1
4.2
Balaji, Shwetika
242-
Mason, Ian C
16200 - 1
4.3
Anbu, Rajkumar
227-
Hewitt, David A
15500 - 1
4.4
Liu, Jake
454-
Duthie, Brad
14880 - 1
4.5
Kumar, Kabir
276-
Sandham, Alasdair
13080 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.8  Forth Valley BRtg-1  Bon Accord BRtg3½:1½
1.1
Mcalister, David
1634-
Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan
16000 - 1
1.2
Mason, Ian C
1620-
Arcot, Pranav
13761 - 0
1.3
Hewitt, David A
1550-
Ramazanov, Vagif
13701 - 0
1.4
Duthie, Brad
1488-
Dutta, Oishani
12471 - 0
1.5
Sandham, Alasdair
1308-
Dutta, Nandini
1240½ - ½
Round 3 on 2018/11/25 at 10:00
Bo.5  Dundee City CRtg-8  Forth Valley BRtg2½:2½
1.1
Shafi, Paul
1569-
Mason, Ian C
1620½ - ½
1.2
Flood, Raymond
1512-
Cook, William M
15761 - 0
1.3
Rose, Keith S
1495-
Hewitt, David A
15500 - 1
1.4
Noble, Ray
1482-
Allcock, Gordon
12261 - 0
1.5
Walton, Edward
1242-
Fowler, David A
11040 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.8  Forth Valley BRtg-7  Dunfermline BRtg1½:3½
1.1
Mason, Ian C
1620-
Forero, Gonzalo
1434½ - ½
1.2
Cook, William M
1576-
Greig, Gordon
1396½ - ½
1.3
Hewitt, David A
1550-
Doherty, Terry
1391½ - ½
1.4
Allcock, Gordon
1226-
Grant, Glynis
13380 - 1
1.5
Fowler, David A
1104-
Owens, Aaron
10870 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/02/24 at 10:00
Bo.4  Dumfries & District BRtg-8  Forth Valley BRtg2½:2½
3.1
Saunders, Karsten
1544-
Mcalister, David
16340 - 1
3.2
Lyburn, Gordon
1518-
Mason, Ian C
1620½ - ½
3.3
Garford, Don
1257-
Hewitt, David A
15500 - 1
3.4
Sim, Robert C
1203-
Fowler, David A
1104+ - -
3.5
Burnie, David
985-
no player
0+ - -
Round 6 on 2019/02/24 at 15:00
Bo.8  Forth Valley BRtg-10  Hidden DragonsRtg3½:1½
3.1
Mcalister, David
1634-
Willder, Matthew
9720 - 1
3.2
Mason, Ian C
1620-
Willder, Mark
0½ - ½
3.3
Hewitt, David A
1550-
Robertson, Callum
6741 - 0
3.4
Allcock, Gordon
1226-
Blackford, Ross
6121 - 0
3.5
Fowler, David A
1104-
Ball Torokoff, Maximilien
5651 - 0
Round 7 on 2019/03/24 at 10:00
Bo.3  CS BOS 2Rtg-8  Forth Valley BRtg2½:2½
3.1
Gunn-Russell, Charles
1699-
Mcalister, David
1634½ - ½
3.2
Scott, Richard
1654-
Mason, Ian C
16201 - 0
3.3
Forbes, Alistair
1457-
Hewitt, David A
1550½ - ½
3.4
Ferrie, Louis C
1144-
Duthie, Brad
1488½ - ½
3.5
Austin, Andrew
0-
Fowler, David A
11040 - 1