Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

SNCL Division 2

Last update 24.03.2019 15:25:47, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 2)

Team-Composition with round-results

  8. Perth (RtgAvg:1666, TB1: 0 / TB2: 6)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Hall David G1704SCO240239400½000,552010
2Le Feuvre Gwenole1612FRA2608855010½01002,571901
3Roth Michael J1597SCO24031100½0½0001,071806
4Washington Ian1468SCO240656000000000,071723
5Labuda Iwo0SCO240875900000,041681
6Gourlay Martin B1881SCO24065191½½02,041962
7Sutherland Andrew1537SCO00,011888

Player info

Hall David G 1704 SCO Rp:1643
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
121Archibong Ubong Samuel2194SCO5,0s 01
21Green Michael L2076SCO5,0w 01
37Babin Andre1844SCO2,5s ½2
431Carter Richard G1791SCO2,5w 02
753FMGiulian Philip M2146SCO3,0s 01
Le Feuvre Gwenole 1612 FRA Rp:1814
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
122Will Douglas1914SCO1,5w 12
22Karampatos Stavros1852GRE4,5s 02
39WFMGroves Carey A1821SCO3,0w ½3
432O`neil Jim1766SCO3,0s 03
512Skettos Nicolas1848CYP4,5s 12
640IMOrr Mark J L2082IRL5,0w 02
716Thomson Neil2021SCO4,0w 02
Roth Michael J 1597 SCO Rp:1516
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
123Irving Neil1904SCO4,0s 03
23Walton Robert J1744SCO1,5w ½3
310Dawson Euan1798SCO4,0s 04
442Turner James E1571ENG0,5w ½4
514Saxton Gavin1730SCO4,0w 03
637Turner Max N1961ENG5,5s 03
717Kefalas Loukas1931CYP4,0s 03
Washington Ian 1468 SCO Rp:945
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
124Shemilt James F1771SCO3,0w 04
24Argyroudis Nikos1692SCO3,0s 04
350Dawson Alastair G1742SCO2,5w 05
435Morrison Gwilym1518SCO4,0s 05
551Smith Calum V1612SCO3,0s 04
645Sloan Elliot S1905SCO3,5w 04
754Floros Antonios1822SCO2,5s 05
Labuda Iwo 0 SCO Rp:902
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
125Smith Stephen H1712SCO6,0s 05
25Marchbank Stuart1632SCO4,5w 05
541Ossowski Francis G1548SCO3,0w 05
638Kynoch Richard J P1830SCO5,5s 05
Gourlay Martin B 1881 SCO Rp:1949
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
36Gregory Sam1851SCO2,0w 11
444Taylor Ewan1814SCO1,0s ½1
511Robertson Ian C2045SCO4,5w ½1
636CMDunn Andrew2139ENG2,5s 01
Sutherland Andrew 1537 SCO Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
718Giulian Rosie A1888SCO4,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/11/04 at 10:00
Bo.4  Forth Valley ARtg-8  PerthRtg4 : 1
3.1
Archibong, Ubong Samuel
2194-
Hall, David G
17041 - 0
3.2
Will, Douglas
1914-
Le Feuvre, Gwenole
16120 - 1
3.3
Irving, Neil
1904-
Roth, Michael J
15971 - 0
3.4
Shemilt, James F
1771-
Washington, Ian
14681 - 0
3.5
Smith, Stephen H
1712-
Labuda, Iwo
01 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.8  PerthRtg-5  Dumfries & District ARtg½ :4½
3.1
Hall, David G
1704-
Green, Michael L
20760 - 1
3.2
Le Feuvre, Gwenole
1612-
Karampatos, Stavros
18520 - 1
3.3
Roth, Michael J
1597-
Walton, Robert J
1744½ - ½
3.4
Washington, Ian
1468-
Argyroudis, Nikos
16920 - 1
3.5
Labuda, Iwo
0-
Marchbank, Stuart
16320 - 1
Round 3 on 2018/11/25 at 10:00
Bo.8  PerthRtg-3  Dundee City BRtg2 : 3
4.1
Gourlay, Martin B
1881-
Gregory, Sam
18511 - 0
4.2
Hall, David G
1704-
Babin, Andre
1844½ - ½
4.3
Le Feuvre, Gwenole
1612-WFM
Groves, Carey A
1821½ - ½
4.4
Roth, Michael J
1597-
Dawson, Euan
17980 - 1
4.5
Washington, Ian
1468-
Dawson, Alastair G
17420 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/11/25 at 15:00
Bo.7  Wandering Dragons BRtg-8  PerthRtg4 : 1
1.1
Taylor, Ewan
1814-
Gourlay, Martin B
1881½ - ½
1.2
Carter, Richard G
1791-
Hall, David G
17041 - 0
1.3
O`neil, Jim
1766-
Le Feuvre, Gwenole
16121 - 0
1.4
Turner, James E
1571-
Roth, Michael J
1597½ - ½
1.5
Morrison, Gwilym
1518-
Washington, Ian
14681 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/02/24 at 10:00
Bo.8  PerthRtg-6  Dunfermline KnightsRtg1½:3½
1.1
Gourlay, Martin B
1881-
Robertson, Ian C
2045½ - ½
1.2
Le Feuvre, Gwenole
1612-
Skettos, Nicolas
18481 - 0
1.3
Roth, Michael J
1597-
Saxton, Gavin
17300 - 1
1.4
Washington, Ian
1468-
Smith, Calum V
16120 - 1
1.5
Labuda, Iwo
0-
Ossowski, Francis G
15480 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/02/24 at 15:00
Bo.1  Wandering Dragons ARtg-8  PerthRtg5 : 0
4.1CM
Dunn, Andrew
2139-
Gourlay, Martin B
18811 - 0
4.2IM
Orr, Mark J L
2082-
Le Feuvre, Gwenole
16121 - 0
4.3
Turner, Max N
1961-
Roth, Michael J
15971 - 0
4.4
Sloan, Elliot S
1905-
Washington, Ian
14681 - 0
4.5
Kynoch, Richard J P
1830-
Labuda, Iwo
01 - 0
Round 7 on 2019/03/24 at 10:00
Bo.2  GiffnockRtg-8  PerthRtg5 : 0
2.1FM
Giulian, Philip M
2146-
Hall, David G
17041 - 0
2.2
Thomson, Neil
2021-
Le Feuvre, Gwenole
16121 - 0
2.3
Kefalas, Loukas
1931-
Roth, Michael J
15971 - 0
2.4
Giulian, Rosie A
1888-
Sutherland, Andrew
15371 - 0
2.5
Floros, Antonios
1822-
Washington, Ian
14681 - 0
Advertisement