Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championships 2018 Open under 14

Last update 01.11.2018 19:04:34, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Player overview for GEO

GEO
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Group
57Tsomaia Nikoloz2201GEO011½010½11½6,528Open 18
31FMPetriashvili Nikoloz2343GEO11½1½1½0½118,03Open 16
5FMKacharava Nikolozi2373GEO11½11011½119,02Open 14
90Naqopia Giorgi1857GEO0½½1½1010½05,085Open 14
24Janiashvili Mariami2081GEO½½11½01½1½06,519Girls 18
46Esadze Tamari1911GEO01001101½015,547Girls 16
34Lomaia Diana1876GEO½0½1½1½10½05,561Girls 14

Results of the last round for GEO

Rd.Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
111557Tsomaia Nikoloz22016 ½ - ½ FMBurovic Rijad238026
11412IMZarubitski Viachaslau24177 0 - 17 FMPetriashvili Nikoloz234331
1113IMRaja Rithvik R2421 0 - 18 FMKacharava Nikolozi23735
113790Naqopia Giorgi18575 0 - 15 Runets Ivan204755
11724Janiashvili Mariami2081 0 - 1 WFMTarini Goyal202630
112865Hovhannisyan Mane1730 0 - 1 Esadze Tamari191146
112051Zhou Iris1779 1 - 0 Lomaia Diana187634

Player details for GEO

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
Tsomaia Nikoloz 2201 GEO Rp:2384 Pts. 6,5
18GMVan Foreest Lucas2499NED6,5s 0
280Fortanelli Rios Juan Manuel2015MEX3,0w 1
327FMMuha Miljenko2365CRO6,5w 1
411IMCostachi Mihnea2484ROU6,0s ½
529FMAgmanov Zhandos2354KAZ8,0w 0
686Zhu Brandon1914CAN4,5s 1
720IMFawzy Adham2439EGY6,5w 0
837FMRoshka Yevgeniy2328UKR5,5s ½
931FMStijve Theo2345SUI6,0w 1
1025FMBronstein Or2385ISR5,5s 1
1126FMBurovic Rijad2380BIH6,0w ½
FM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2343 GEO Rp:2516 Pts. 8,0
191Zenelaj Samuel1952BIH3,5s 1
258Lund Gunnar2227NOR5,5w 1
34IMMatviishen Viktor2476UKR8,5s ½
48Engel Luis2441GER8,0w 1
520FMSchitco Ivan2376MDA7,0s ½
615IMKaasen Tor Fredrik2388NOR8,0w 1
721FMDavtyan Artur2374ARM7,0s ½
823FMAbdisalimov Abdimalik2368UZB6,5w 0
916CMTeclaf Pawel2384POL7,5s ½
1028Sankalp Gupta2352IND7,0w 1
1112IMZarubitski Viachaslau2417BLR7,0s 1
FM Kacharava Nikolozi 2373 GEO Rp:2505 Pts. 9,0
173Jurakic Lukas1961CRO4,5s 1
246Munshi Aditya2133ENG6,0w 1
326CMKushagra Mohan2283IND6,5s ½
428FMAvila Pavas Santiago2277COL6,5w 1
520Tadic Stefan2295SRB6,0s 1
615FMCardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel2313COL7,0s 0
737Vitenberg Noam Aviv2175NOR6,0w 1
834FMTengis Tsog-Ochir2205MGL7,0w 1
925FMGines Esteo Pedro Antonio2288ESP9,0s ½
1010Huang Renjie2322CHN7,0w 1
113IMRaja Rithvik R2421IND7,5s 1
Naqopia Giorgi 1857 GEO Rp:1999 Pts. 5,0
122FMOgnean Mihnea-Ionut2291ROU7,0s 0
2129Tsouchnikas Orestis1473GRE4,0w ½
3105Andrijashkin Deniss1771EST5,0s ½
450FMBuonanno Raffaele2101ITA5,5w 1
552Rasti Arvin2064SWE5,0s ½
648Risteski Emil2120MKD6,0w 1
724Cohen Revivo Shoham2289ISR6,5s 0
854FMSoriano Quispe Ivan Excender2054PER5,5w 1
940AGMSrihari L R2170IND6,0s 0
1064Boulos Carlos2003LBN5,5w ½
1155Runets Ivan2047BLR6,0w 0
Janiashvili Mariami 2081 GEO Rp:2119 Pts. 6,5
165Cibikova Sofia Anna1809SVK3,5s ½
215WIMMartynkova Olena2188UKR6,5w ½
357CMMiller Rachel1859JAM5,0s 1
459WFMNguyen Thi Minh Thu1849VIE6,0w 1
56FMAvramidou Anastasia2285GRE6,5w ½
610WFMAfonasieva Anna2245RUS7,0s 0
746Vlkova Anezka1925CZE5,5w 1
812WIMChitlange Sakshi2237IND7,0s ½
948Kieu Bich Thuy1913VIE6,0w 1
109WIMKiolbasa Oliwia2254POL6,5s ½
1130WFMTarini Goyal2026IND7,5w 0
Esadze Tamari 1911 GEO Rp:1885 Pts. 5,5
11WGMMaltsevskaya Aleksandra2290RUS7,0s 0
268Langvik Ulrikke1715NOR4,0w 1
33Muetsch Annmarie2206GER8,5s 0
463Staravoitava Hanna1768BLR5,5w 0
575De Freitas Isabella Ribeiro Conti1605BRA4,0s 1
660Mikic Ivana1783BIH4,5w 1
767Plaza Reino Mercedes1727IRL5,0s 0
873Akti Ezgi1643TUR4,5w 1
913FMPeycheva Gergana2152BUL6,5s ½
1018WFMGrigorieva Yulia2112RUS6,5w 0
1165Hovhannisyan Mane1730ARM4,5s 1
Lomaia Diana 1876 GEO Rp:1633 Pts. 5,5
187Burdot Clara1472LUX4,0s ½
2103Saraci Rinesa1138KOS4,5w 0
382Pandey Divya1523USA4,5s ½
483Yellamraju Aparna1518USA4,0w 1
560Yedigaryan Asya1726ARM6,0s ½
657Dimitrijevic Andjela1744SRB4,5w 1
770WCMFigueroa Bernal Julia Dennis1650CHI4,5s ½
868Hernandez Guerra Luna Yue1659ESP5,5w 1
913WFMMironenko Galina2053RUS7,0s 0
1063Djordjevic Nevena1704SRB5,5w ½
1151Zhou Iris1779USA6,5s 0