V Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Organizer(s)Hotel Sunway Playa Golf & Spa de Sitges i Penya d’Escacs Casino Prado Suburense
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorFrancesc Gonzalez Alonso (2227290)
Chief ArbiterIA Eduardo Lopez Rodríguez (22225501)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Francisco Pizarro Soza (3408299)
Time control90 min/40 moves + 30 min, + 30 sec per move from the first move
LocationSitges (Barcelona)
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/12/14 to 2018/12/23
Rating-Ø2234
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 08.12.2018 19:02:24 / Page cached 10.12.2018 01:00:18 45min., Creator/Last Upload: lópez rodríguez, eduardo

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALG, ARG, ARM, AUT, BEL, BIH, BLR, BOL, BUL, CAN, CHI, CHN, COL, CRC, EGY, ENG, ESP, EST, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HON, HUN, IND, IRL, ITA, KAZ, KSA, LBA, NED, NGR, NOR, PER, ROU, RSA, RUS, SCO, SGP, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR, USA, VEN, WLS
Overview for groupsA, B, C
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNsexTypGrClub/City
1
GMAndreikin Dmitry4158814RUS27190
2
GMIvanchuk Vassily14100010UKR27170
3
GMInarkiev Ernesto4162722RUS26930
4
GMSasikiran Krishnan5004985IND26730Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd
5
GMEdouard Romain633429FRA26442614Club de Ajedrez Sestao
6
GMVocaturo Daniele813192ITA26292622Mollet
7
GMAdly Ahmed10601619EGY26260
8
GMIndjic Aleksandar911925SRB26200
9
GMLagarde Maxime662399FRA26160
10
GMGordievsky Dmitry24112798RUS26140
11
GMRomanov Evgeny4148843RUS26140
12
GMLiang Awonder2056437USA2589016Wisconsin
13
GMPeralta Fernando105309ARG25842582Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
14
GMSantos Latasa Jaime2293307ESP25842565Ext
15
GMLopez Martinez Josep Manuel2212943ESP25802580Societat Coral Colon
16
IMNihal Sarin25092340IND2576016
17
GMPetrosyan Manuel13300857ARM25650
18
GMXu Xiangyu8608288CHN25650
19
GMKulaots Kaido4500261EST25550
20
GMKadric Denis14403803BIH25540
21
GMHalkias Stelios4201809GRE25520E.O.A.O. Fysiolatris Nikaias
22
GMDel Rio De Angelis Salvador G.2203138ESP25462543Club de Ajedrez Sestao
23
GMBeliavsky Alexander G14602377SLO25440Maribor
24
GMKelires Andreas5900727GRE25350
25
GMPraggnanandhaa R25059530IND2530016
26
IMHarutyunian Tigran K.13303635ARM25280
27
GMAlonso Rosell Alvar2270544ESP25242514C.E. Gerunda
28
GMSantos Ruiz Miguel22291482ESP25232506And
29
GMBellahcene Bilel696358ALG25160
30
IMKeymer Vincent12940690GER2508016
31
GMStella Andrea827061ITA25030Societat Coral Colon
32
GMVasquez Schroeder Rodrigo3400042CHI24952512Cat
33
IMSosa Tomas121576ARG24880
34
IMHenderson De La Fuente Lance32096585ESP2484244616Ajedrez Metro Club Marbella
35
GMDragnev Valentin1634852AUT24830
36
IMSaduakassova Dinara13700090KAZ24720w
37
IMGukesh D46616543IND2466012
38
WGMPogonina Natalija4147855RUS24650w
39
GMRomanishin Oleg M14100088UKR24510AChess Club of Lviv
40
IMWang Kevin2008424USA24490A
41
IMGarriga Cazorla Pere32011601ESP24482431AMollet
42
IMPetrisor Adrian-Marian1213741ROU24350A
43
IMSadhwani Raunak35093487IND2434016AChessBase India
44
WGMSoumya Swaminathan5016193IND24280wA
45
IMSeyb Alexander4699033GER24190HASchachfreunde Berlin
46
IMAhlander Bjorn1700251SWE24170ALunds Akademiska Schackklubb
47
IMVardaan Nagpal25089544IND24150H16A
48
FMRaja Rithvik R35007394IND2415016A
49
FMMartinez Reyes Pedro Ramon3901807VEN24082406ABlanco y Negro
50
Arjun Kalyan35018701IND2406016AT-Nagar Chess Academy
51
CMRohith Krishna S46617051IND2399016AAll India Chess Federation
52
IMSoysal Serkan6349250TUR23980A
53
FMAyats Llobera Gerard32067607ESP23952396ACat
54
IMDuran Vega Sergio6501311CRC23910A
55
FMDi Nicolantonio Lucas680460FRA23890AClub d'échecs de l'agglomération ch
56
FMMedarde Santiago Luis Marcos2263076ESP23862390AGal
57
IMMinero Pineda Sergio6500374CRC23850A
58
IMLow Zhen Yu Cyrus5804175SGP23840H16A
59
IMRoy Prantik5035120IND23820A
60
IMBorocz Istvan703036HUN23770A
61
GMBaghdasaryan Vahe13303139ARM23760A
62
FMPablo Mari Alejandro2200287ESP23752378ACat
63
IMGual Pascual Antonio2200589ESP23572344AEscola d'Escacs de Barcelona
64
IMMeister Peter4600207GER23552331ACasino Prado Suburense
65
GMPogorelov Ruslan14100363UKR23542361AC.E. Jake
66
FMO`donnell Conor2504243IRL23460A
67
FMDemianjuk Alexander4134249RUS23440HA
68
IMKrishna Teja N5001498IND23400A
69
FMLillo Castany Victor2278995ESP23362315ACat
70
FMShubin Kirill34119962RUS2334016APetrovskaya Ladya
71
FMEsplugas Esteve Vicenc22200789ESP23302322AC.E. Valls
72
WIMVaishali R5091756IND23290wA
73
IMDhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad25005812IND23280A
74
IMHenni Mohamed7900171ALG23140A
75
FMGarcia Ramos Daniel32010311ESP23042293APeona i Peó
76
FMAntova Gabriela2915235BUL23030w16AShah XXI
77
IMBobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel3906353VEN23020A
78
FMOrtega Ruiz Jose Miguel2209713ESP22982331BCollado Villalba
79
FMChkhaidze Nikoloz13601750GEO22970HBGuria
80
Priyanka Nutakki25049615IND22930w16B
81
IMCruz Filemon3800296PER22892286BCat
82
IMAdu Oladapo8500258NGR22880B
83
CMMullick Raahil35080350IND2276012B
84
FMPranav Anand46626786IND2274012BAll India Chess Federation
85
WIMSolozhenkina Elizaveta34106615RUS22580w16B
86
Ingebretsen Jens E1522965NOR22510H16BOslo Schakselskap (OSS)
87
Jimenez Ruano Adrian22276050ESP22452208BCerdanyola del Vallés
88
Sreeshwan Maralakshikari46664521IND2244016B
89
AGMSiddharth Jagadeesh5818320SGP2240012B
90
FMGarcia Trobat Francisco2200678ESP22392240BVal
91
IMBlechzin Igor4116208RUS22370BOvertime
92
CMBharath Subramaniyam H46634827IND2234012BChess Gurukul
93
Moksh Amit Doshi25064967IND2233016B
94
FMSande Edreira Jose Antonio2204487ESP22302264HBGal
95
FMMartinez Lopez Ivan2219409ESP22282209BC.E. Lleida
96
Sorensen Hampus8703884SWE2219016BSK Rockaden
97
FMKholopov Alexander A.4148100RUS22100HBSouth Ural Medical University
98
CMFernandez De Bobadilla Gabriel24518107ESP21962177BLa Casa del Ajedrez
99
IMGluckman David14300010RSA21920HB
100
Asensio Linan Teodoro2212536ESP21912180BC.E. Badalona
101
Alok Sinha25072765IND2187016BDelhi Chess Association
102
WFMMovileanu Daniela873349ITA21800wB
103
Natarajan C5005000IND21770BMastermind Chess Academy
104
CMAdesina Adeyinka8501238NGR21750B
105
CMOragwu Chukwunonso8501254NGR21720B
106
Linsenmeyer Mario24635138GER21720HBFSV Großenseebach
107
Rey Malde Henrique2244969ESP21712154BGal
108
WIMLlaneza Vega Patricia2212676ESP21652165wBFoment Martinenc
109
FMGoormachtigh Johan200280BEL21590HB
110
CMDev Shah35019058IND2159012B
111
Manu David Suthandram R35019562IND21530CMastermind Chess Academy
112
Lorenzo Duran Marcos2204096ESP21492144CGal
113
Aflalo Sophie656887FRA21470wC
114
Tastambekov Timur13701746KAZ21460CCentral Chess Club
115
Draghici Flutur Gavril1206508ESP21452079CCat
116
Ajay Karthikeyan35011685IND2143016C
117
Rakshitta Ravi25073230IND21410w16C
118
Garcia Gil Javier2216744ESP21362161CClub d'Escacs Ideal Clavé
119
CMDieyi Roland8503109NGR21350C
120
Moreto Quintana Alex2258390ESP21342072HCMislata
121
Fernandez Fuentes Fco. Javier2214130ESP21332135CReus Deportiu
122
Machlik Edit1513591NOR21240wC
123
Maloberti David620149FRA21220HCCercle d'Echecs de Bischwiller
124
Ezquerro Luque Albert2276682ESP21182126HC
125
Cespedes Llaverias Llibert32065949ESP2117209016CClub d'Escacs tres peons
126
Ruperez Miguel115177ARG21150CPeón Doblado
127
Hoffmann Max1271084GER21100CDJK Aufwärts St. Josef Aachen 1920
128
CMLlopis De Aysa Manuel2203162ESP21052161CUnió Escacs Montcada
129
Minko Dmitry24188468RUS2105016CShkola Botvinnika
130
CMNunez Lucero Francisco2214369ESP21022139CCat
131
Perdomo Araujo Angel Eduardo3902528VEN20872113CDeporte es vida
132
Ruiz Gonzalez Jorge24536458ESP2083208616CC. A. Alfaro
133
Wang Shanshan8605262CHN20760wC
134
CMRajarishi Karthi5092523IND20750CMastermind Chess Academy
135
CMMenac Comas Joan Ramon2255308ESP20732079CCatalonia C.E.
136
Parals Marce Luis2227770ESP20732077CC.E. Figueres
137
CMLow Kevin2618699CAN2072016C
138
WFMCholleti Sahajasri5045118IND20690wC
139
Palacin Martin Ricardo2215527ESP20682093CCat
140
Sanchez Lopez Juan Manuel2227037ESP20652047CC.E. Barcelona Unió Gracienca d'Esc
141
FMBusquets Luis2001926USA20630HCTres Peons
142
Benet Morant Damia2291959ESP20602111CReus Deportiu
143
Herms Agullo Jordi2213834ESP20592064CGranollers-Canovelles
144
French Max426652ENG20590H16C
145
FMHuguet Sergio2212552HON20562070HCAra
146
WIMVarela La Madrid Tilsia Carolina3903001VEN20490wC
147
Attalib Osama A.9206485LBA20400C
148
Shyam Prasad Reddy K46681540IND2030016C
149
Abo Moliana Montasar9202609LBA20290C
150
Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco2221411ESP20182008CC.E. Sant Boi

Show complete list