Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

26th European Club Cup 2010 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Last update 23.10.2010 20:09:05, Creator: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder,Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

32. Prievidza SK (RtgAvg:2369, Captain: Martin Drobotka / TB1: 6 / TB2: 20)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1GMPolak Tomas2535CZE½1½10½03,5723562490
2IMMichalik Peter2455SVK01½0½114,0723262498
3FMCsiba Dominik2389SVK0111½½½4,5722912506
4IMPriehoda Vitezslav2385CZE11½10104,5722712486
5Dobrotka Martin2246SVK01½00001,5722142076
6Kaniansky Miroslav2205SVK01010002,0720562071

Player info

Polak Tomas GM 2535 CZE Rp:2490
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1207GMJakovenko Dmitry2726RUS26904,0w ½1
28Ajvazi Ramadan2240SRB19960,5s 11
3145Korobkov Piotr2491UKR24252,5w ½1
415Ferati Muje0SRB16550,0w 11
5269GMKorobov Anton2670UKR28275,5s 01
663GMSulskis Sarunas2544LTU27555,0s ½1
7123GMBauer Christian2622FRA25834,0w 01
Michalik Peter IM 2455 SVK Rp:2498
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1208GMMalakhov Vladimir2725RUS28295,5s 02
211Zymberi Astrit2175ALB20221,0w 12
3146IMKharchenko Boris2437UKR24793,5s ½2
416Makoli Perparim0SRB24643,5s 02
5270GMZhigalko Sergei2640BLR26124,0w ½2
664GMMalisauskas Vidmantas2510LTU23642,0w 12
7118GMHamdouchi Hicham2592FRA25284,0s 12
Csiba Dominik FM 2389 SVK Rp:2506
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1212GMSjugirov Sanan2627RUS26234,0w 03
29Budima Armend0SRB20423,0s 13
3147Strelnikov Sergey2425UKR25544,0w 13
417Koka Osman2235SUI20001,0w 13
5271GMBaklan Vladimir2621UKR26244,5s ½3
665GMButnorius Algimantas2439LTU21521,5s ½3
7119IMFranco Alonso Alejandro2490ESP23913,5w ½3
Priehoda Vitezslav IM 2385 CZE Rp:2486
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1211GMLanda Konstantin2611RUS22330,5s 14
210Hamiti Gani2302ALB19662,0w 14
3148IMKostromin Mikhail2388ISR23292,5s ½4
418Hoxha Faruk0SRB19971,0s 14
5272GMAzarov Sergei2596BLR26415,0w 04
667IMVaznonis Vytautas2377LTU24644,5w 14
7120IMHuerga Leache Mikel2426ESP25255,0s 04
Dobrotka Martin 2246 SVK Rp:2076
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1214IMPridorozhni Aleksei2556RUS26083,5w 05
214Tahiri Daut2129GER19742,0s 15
3150FMPalkovich Denis2240UKR21872,0w ½5
420Rushiti Halit0SRB18491,5w 05
5273GMLastin Alexander2616RUS25983,5s 05
666IMBeinoras Mindaugas2350LTU24105,0s 05
7121IMGonzalez De La Torre Santiago2405ESP24715,0w 05
Kaniansky Miroslav 2205 SVK Rp:2071
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1213GMKabanov Nikolai2500RUS02,0s 06
212Bislimi Mentor0SRB10550,0w 16
3149Maratkanov Evgeny2186UKR21262,0s 06
4341Haliti Halil0SRB00,0s 16
5274GMZherebukh Yaroslav2563UKR24663,0w 06
668IMLabuckas Aidas2335LTU23294,0w 06
7122IMArgandona Riveiro Inigo2408ESP23243,5s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2010/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.30Prievidza SK-6Yugra1½:4½
6.1GM
Polak, Tomas
-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
½ - ½
6.2IM
Michalik, Peter
-GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
0 - 1
6.3FM
Csiba, Dominik
-GM
Sjugirov, Sanan
0 - 1
6.4IM
Priehoda, Vitezslav
-GM
Landa, Konstantin
1 - 0
6.5
Dobrotka, Martin
-IM
Pridorozhni, Aleksei
0 - 1
6.6
Kaniansky, Miroslav
-GM
Kabanov, Nikolai
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2010/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.47Expik Klubi i shahut-30Prievidza SK0 : 6
17.1
Ajvazi, Ramadan
-GM
Polak, Tomas
0 - 1
17.2
Zymberi, Astrit
-IM
Michalik, Peter
0 - 1
17.3
Budima, Armend
-FM
Csiba, Dominik
0 - 1
17.4
Hamiti, Gani
-IM
Priehoda, Vitezslav
0 - 1
17.5
Tahiri, Daut
-
Dobrotka, Martin
0 - 1
17.6
Bislimi, Mentor
-
Kaniansky, Miroslav
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2010/10/19 at 15:00
Bo.30Prievidza SK-31LugPokerChess - Lugansk3 : 3
18.1GM
Polak, Tomas
-
Korobkov, Piotr
½ - ½
18.2IM
Michalik, Peter
-IM
Kharchenko, Boris
½ - ½
18.3FM
Csiba, Dominik
-
Strelnikov, Sergey
1 - 0
18.4IM
Priehoda, Vitezslav
-IM
Kostromin, Mikhail
½ - ½
18.5
Dobrotka, Martin
-FM
Palkovich, Denis
½ - ½
18.6
Kaniansky, Miroslav
-
Maratkanov, Evgeny
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2010/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.30Prievidza SK-49Shqiponja KSH4 : 2
13.1GM
Polak, Tomas
-
Ferati, Muje
1 - 0
13.2IM
Michalik, Peter
-
Makoli, Perparim
0 - 1
13.3FM
Csiba, Dominik
-
Koka, Osman
1 - 0
13.4IM
Priehoda, Vitezslav
-
Hoxha, Faruk
1 - 0
13.5
Dobrotka, Martin
-
Rushiti, Halit
0 - 1
13.6
Kaniansky, Miroslav
-
Haliti, Halil
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2010/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.10A DAN DZO & PGMB - Chernigiv-30Prievidza SK5 : 1
7.1GM
Korobov, Anton
-GM
Polak, Tomas
1 - 0
7.2GM
Zhigalko, Sergei
-IM
Michalik, Peter
½ - ½
7.3GM
Baklan, Vladimir
-FM
Csiba, Dominik
½ - ½
7.4GM
Azarov, Sergei
-IM
Priehoda, Vitezslav
1 - 0
7.5GM
Lastin, Alexander
-
Dobrotka, Martin
1 - 0
7.6GM
Zherebukh, Yaroslav
-
Kaniansky, Miroslav
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2010/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.21Margiris Kaunas-30Prievidza SK3 : 3
13.1GM
Sulskis, Sarunas
-GM
Polak, Tomas
½ - ½
13.2GM
Malisauskas, Vidmantas
-IM
Michalik, Peter
0 - 1
13.3GM
Butnorius, Algimantas
-FM
Csiba, Dominik
½ - ½
13.4IM
Vaznonis, Vytautas
-IM
Priehoda, Vitezslav
0 - 1
13.5IM
Beinoras, Mindaugas
-
Dobrotka, Martin
1 - 0
13.6IM
Labuckas, Aidas
-
Kaniansky, Miroslav
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2010/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.30Prievidza SK-18Gros Xake Taldea1½:4½
12.1GM
Polak, Tomas
-GM
Bauer, Christian
0 - 1
12.2IM
Michalik, Peter
-GM
Hamdouchi, Hicham
1 - 0
12.3FM
Csiba, Dominik
-IM
Franco Alonso, Alejandro
½ - ½
12.4IM
Priehoda, Vitezslav
-IM
Huerga Leache, Mikel
0 - 1
12.5
Dobrotka, Martin
-IM
Gonzalez De La Torre, Santiago
0 - 1
12.6
Kaniansky, Miroslav
-IM
Argandona Riveiro, Inigo
0 - 1